Sold2018PAIR LATE 19TH C. FIGURAL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSA pair of late nineteenth century figural oil on canvas paintings in the Renaissance style. Ht: 31" Wd: 13.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022European Old Master School Oil Painting, 18th/19th CenturyEuropean Old Master Painting, possibly Italian or Dutch, 18th/early 19th century (perhaps earlier). Figural interior family scene. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. Not lined, nor framed. Dimensions: 26 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020F. BARBEDIENNE Pair of 19th Century lampsF. BARBEDIENNE Pair of 19th Century Very Ornate Figural Bronze Oil Lamps, Double signature on each lamp. H. 28 in. , W. 8 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 19th Century German Paintings, Signed F. CetlF. Cetl (German, 19th century). Pair of figural oil paintings on wood panels, comprising "The Smoker" and "The Scholar", each signed to upper right "F. Cetl", "The Scholar" with Christie's labels to vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th Cent. Rose Medallion Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of 19th Century Chinese rose medallion vases with double Fenghuang handles, and chi long reliefs, decorated throughout with polychrome figural interior scenes, with bird, insect, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th Cent. Chinese Rose Medallion VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of 19th Century Chinese rose medallion vases with double gilt foo dog handles, and chi long reliefs, decorated throughout with polychrome figural interior scenes, with bird, insectSee Sold Price
Sold202419thC OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR GENRE SCENECH BORREL , 19thC OIL ON CANVAS INTERIOR FIGURAL GROUPING , TITLED "AN INTERESTING STORY" WITH SCENE DEPICTING FIGURES AROUND NEWBORN BABY WITH MOTHER & FAMILY AROUND , SIGNED CH. BORREL , 1863 , LOWESee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Interior Tavern Scene, Oil on Canvas19th Century Interior Tavern Scene oil on canvas signed "P. Duviver" (lower left) 19 x 23 inches (sight) 26 1/2 x 30 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold201919th C. European Painting MAID & COUNT A. Defoe19th century European framed classical interior figural oil painting, signed by the artist, A. Defoe (lower left). Oil on wood panel. Gold gilt period wood frame. Dimensions: framed 18 1/2 in. x 15 inSee Sold Price
SoldFollower of David Teniers the Younger (Flemish, 1610-1690), 18th/19th century A Pair of Interior...Follower of David Teniers the Younger (Flemish, 1610-1690), 18th/19th century A Pair of Interior Tavern Scenes unsigned oil on panel 28.0 x 41.0 cm (11 x 16 1/8 in). framed 34.5 x 47.3 x 3.0 cm (13 1See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. GILT TRUMEAU MIRROR WITH ORIENTALIST SCENEContinental, likely French, 19th century, giltwood trumeau mirror, having a beaded frame and interior figural Orientalist oil on canvas scene. Unsigned. Provenance: From the Estate of a prominent AtlaSee Sold Price
Sold202419TH C. GILT TRUMEAU MIRROR WITH ORIENTALIST SCENEContinental, likely French, 19th century, giltwood trumeau mirror, having a beaded frame and interior figural Orientalist oil on canvas scene. Unsigned. Approximate dimensions: Approx. h. 41", w. 30",See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Palace Sized VasesPair of large 19th C bronze figural Japanese palace sized vases with three dimensional dragons and ornate overall accents. Both measure approx 22.25" H and top measures approx 14.5" dia. The interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Patinated Metal Figural Oil LampsPair of French Patinated Metal Figural Oil Lamps19th centuryeach converted to electric36 x 10 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 19th c. European oils19th c. European School Interior Scenes pair of oils on canvas mounted to panel, framed, some restoration. 10 x 8'' ea.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wedgwood Black Basalt Figural Oil LampsPair of Wedgwood Black Basalt Figural Oil Lamps, 19th c., impressed 'C' and uppercase mark, woman reading and woman pouring vessel, h. 8 1/2 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d. 4 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUTCH SCHOOL 19TH CENTURY Interior scenes with figures A pair oils on panels, 23 x 19cmDUTCH SCHOOL 19TH CENTURY Interior scenes with figures A pair oils on panels, 23 x 19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese 18th or 19th Century Paintings, Interior ScenesPair of Chinese 18th or 19th Century Paintings, Interior Scenes To include a gentleman reading on his daybed with a garden outside Along with a lady and her lady maids in her dressing room Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Figural Interiorscape Oil Painting by George Sheridan Knowles19th c. Figural Interiorscape Oil Painting by well listed English artist George Sheridan Knowles (1863 – 1931) entitled FLOWERS FOR GRANDMA | Oil on Canvas | A Figural Interior Scene depicting a girSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. Figural Genre Scene Oil PaintingMystery Artist (19th to 20th century). An original oil painting on board. An interior figural tavern scene, with men drinking and carousing. No apparent signature. Presented in a dark wood frame.WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hinks & Sons Silverplate Oil LampsNear Pair of Antique English Silverplate Figural Oil Lamps , mid-19th c., marked "HINKS & SONS/ PATENT", lion standard, one with key marked "MAPLE/ HINKS/ PATENT/ LONDON", with glass chimney and shadeSee Sold Price
Sold202319C. Antique Fighting Dogs Figural Genre PaintingMystery Artist (American, 19th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. A figural interior genre work reflecting the diversions of an earlier era, with fighting dogs, dog handlers and spectators,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, 19th Century Genre Scenes, Oil on Tin PanelPair, 19th Century Genre Scenes, Oil on Tin Panel, French School. Interior scenes of a couple with a fortune teller and an elderly woman blessing a new baby. Period frames. No visible signature. 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF COPELAND ENGLISH PORCELAIN COMPOTESPair of Late 19th c. Copeland Porcelain Tazzas, with figural parian bases of kneeling women supporting oval bowls with molded, reticulated rims, interior of each bowl with hand painted topographic SwiSee Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsPair of Fine Scottish Silver Foliate Decorated Salts by Hamilton & Inches$200
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Museum Quality 19th C. Figural Ormolu Wall Consoles, Signed F. Linke (1855-1946)$20,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Large 19th C. Sevres Plaques Figural Bronze Candelabras$18,000
3 days LeftAntique KingdomA Pair of Large 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Figural Bronze Candelabras$25,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Very Large 19th C. French Henry Dasson Figural Bronze Sconces, Signed$12,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Crystal 5 Arms Figural Dore Bronze Candelabras$12,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$3,000