Sold2020CLOISONNÉ-TEESERVICE SOWIE PAAR KERZENLEUCHTERCLOISONNÉ-TEESERVICE SOWIE PAAR KERZENLEUCHTER China, um 1900 Email- Cloisonné. H. 4,5 cm-31,2 cm, 25,8 cm x 31 cm (Serviertablett). Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Flakons und ein Paar Kerzenleuchter : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Pair of flasks and a pair of candlesticks : Bohemia, mid 19th c. Circumferential vegetal ornament. Colorless ruby red glazed glass with gold and white enamel painting. H. 17 u. 17.5 cm. - Signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR KERZENLEUCHTERPAAR KERZENLEUCHTER OEsterreich-Ungarn, Wien, Meister Anton Pelikan (taetig 1858-75), um 1870 Silber, gedrueckt. H. 32,3 cm / 31,5 cm, 579 g. Punziert mit Garantiemarke und Meistermarke 'AP'. Min. gedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Istoria d'Italia, (16) vols., 1809, 1819, 1826Istoria d'Italia, (16) vols., 1809, 1819, 1826, Luigi Lanzi. Storia Pittorica della Italia. Giuseppe Remondini e Figli, 1809, vols. II-V and Index as v.6, 1818, 9"h x 6"w; with, Francesco GuicciardiniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paar Kerzenleuchter/ Candle Sticks, Domar, Israel, 1991Paar Kerzenleuchter/ Candle Sticks, Domar, Israel, 1991 Glasleuchter mit marmoriert gefasstem Schaft, Silberüberzug an Stand, Nodus und Kelch. Unters. gepunzt '925 Domar 1991'. H. 23 cm. [ak]See Sold Price
Sold2022COMPOSTIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO CON DODICI CUCCHIAINI1809-1819 a base troncoconica su plinto, corpo con elementi antropomorfi e bordo porta cucchiaini, coperchio con presa zoomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 26, larg. cm 20; peso totale gr 890 A FRENCH SILVER ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine-Ignace Mellilng (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject: The aqueduct of Sultan Mahmut I at Bahcekoy. Size: 20 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (paper size). ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECUELLE IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1809-1819a sezione circolare, superficie liscia, manici geometrici, coperchio con presa a ghianda; difetti Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 20; peso gr 540 A FRENCH SILVER ECUELLE, PARIS, 1809-1819; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018COMPOSTIERA IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, 1809-1819, ORAFO D.G.unita ad una MOSTARDIERA, PARIGI, 1819-1838 ed una ZUCCHERIERA, NAPOLI, XIX SECOLO- difetti Compostiera, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 19- peso totale gr 800 A FRENCH SILVER JAM-POT, PARIS, 1809-1819, MARKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Borbély (*1923) - a horse-drawn sleigh in winter, Düsseldorf, 1962Michael Borbély (*1923) - a horse-drawn sleigh in winter, Düsseldorf, 1962Öl auf Leinwand. Eine impressionistische Szene mit Paar auf Pferdeschlitten. Rechts mit zwei alten HäuscheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819Becher / A silver beaker, Ariége, Foix, 1809-1819 Material: Silber 950/1000, Punzierung: Hahn Marke, Beschaumarke, Meistermarke G, Höhe: 11,5 cm, Gewicht: 120 g, Zustand: gut, mit kl. DellenSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO, FRANCIA, 1809-1819a quattro piedini, corpo traforato, fusto con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 26,5, larg. cm 26,5; peso gr 465 A FRENCH SILVER CRUET, 1809-1819; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine-Ignace Melling (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject: View of Hunkar Iskelesi, north of Beykoz, on the Asiatic shores of the Bosporus. Size: 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject: View of the summer palace of the Sultan at Besiktas. Size: 19 3/4 x 30 1/2 in. (paper size).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject: The palace of Hatice Sultan at defterdarburnu, on the western shores of the Bosporus. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject: View of Uskudar from Pera. Size: 21 x 33 3/4 in. (paper size). Condition: tear along the borSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject: View of Buyukdere on the European shores of the Bosporus. Size: 20 x 28 1/2 in. (paper size)See Sold Price
Sold2017Kleine Fussschale China, Tongzhi-Marke und aus derKleine Fussschale China, Tongzhi-Marke und aus der Zeit. Passige Form. Chilong-Paar auf gelbem Fond in Famille rose. D 13,5, H 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject: The Maglova aqueduct at the Belgrad Forest, on the European shores of the Bosporus. Size: 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject: View of the western part of Buyukdere, the European shores of the Bosporus. Size: 21 x 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine-Ignace Melling (1763-1831)Artist: Antoine-Ignace MELLING (1763-1831). Medium: print multiple, engraving. Date: 1809 - 1819. Subject: Aqueduct at Belgrad Forest, on the European shores of the Bosporus. Size: 20 1/2 x 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Townsend, George III, Sterling silver spatula,Thomas Townsend (1809-1819), George III, Sterling silver spatula, Ireland, Dublin (1810) Spatule en argent sterling, poinçons au dos Sterling silver spatula, hallmarks on the back 7"; 17.78 cm 35.5 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar skulpturale Kerzenleuchter im Empire-Stil1-flg.; Bronze, dunkel patiniert sowie schwarzer Marmor. Vollplastische Darstellung einer weiblichen Sphinx als Träger mit blattreliefierten Tüllen. H. 22 cm. A pair of French paSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKELPAAR GROSSE CLOISONNÉ-DECKELVASEN AUF HOLZSOCKEL Japan, um 1900 Email-Cloisonné. H. 62 cm (mit Holzsockel). Zwei große Reserven auf der Wandung mit Blumen- und Vogeldekor. Zwischen den blauen ReserSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfOTTORINO GAROSIO 'PAAR AUF DER WIESE AM BACH' (1942)€240
20 hrs LeftLyon & TurnbullFRENCH GOLD, ENAMEL, AND ROMAN MICROMOSAIC SNUFF BOX, BY PIERRE ANDRE MONTAUBAN, PARIS£5,000
6 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA pair of French early 19th century cornelian and enamel 'poissarde' earrings,£240
236 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHAlexander the Great and Campaspe in the atelier of Apelles, a French oil/canvas painting, 18thSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEDUARD ODENTHAL PAAR GEMAELDE ('FREINSHEIM' / 'OHNE TITEL')€150
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfANATOLY SOKOLOV PAAR GEMAELDE (BIRKENWALD (1987) / HERBSTSTI€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfANATOLY SOKOLOV PAAR GEMAELDE (STILLLEBEN MIT BRAUNEM APFEL€200
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD HOFMANN PAAR RADIERUNGEN ('NEW YORK' / 'PARIS') (19€120
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfVIVIAN ELLIS PAAR GEMAELDE ('UNTER DEM REGENSCHIRM' 1971 / '€160
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES WILP PAAR GRAFIKEN ('NO REST NO ENDING', 1998 / '3.€180