Sold2024Large Fernando Botero 'Horse 1992' Sculpture, Signed & NumberedLarge Fernando Botero 'Horse 1992' Sculpture, Signed & Numbered. H 22 1/2" x W 10 1/2" x L 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018CIRCA 1780's ADAM'S TASTE MARBLE FIREPLACE SURROUNDCIRCA 1780's ADAM'S TASTE CARVED WHITE CARRARA MARBLE WITH SIENNA MARBLE INSETS FIREPLACE SURROUND. 52"H X 75"W X 10"D. INTERIOR DIMENSIONS=36"h X 44.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lino Tagliapietra, Angel TearLino Tagliapietra Angel Tear Italy, c. 2010hand-blown glass sculpture: 33.75 h x 22 w x 5 d in (86 x 56 x 13 cm) poster: 41.5 h x 28 w in (105 x 71 cm) Etched signature and date to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Continental marble sculpture, 42"w19th century Continental carved marble sculpture depicting a winged fairy watching over an angel in repose, 22.5"h x 42"w x 16"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE WHITE JADE CARVED MOUNTAIN GROTTODimensions: 22 cm L x 7 cm W x 16 cm H x Weight 2180 gram. Chinese White Jade Carved Mountain GrottoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arturo DiModica, sculptureArturo DiModica, sculpture, Arturo DiModica (Italian/American, b. 1941), "Charging Bull", 2000, mirror polished stainless steel, cast signed, dated and numbered 6/10, 26"h x 48"l x 18"w Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIFE-SIZE FRENCH CARRARA MARBLE BUST OF MARIELIFE-SIZE FRENCH CARRARA MARBLE BUST OF MARIE ANTOINETTE, TOGETHER WITH LATER VERDE AND WHITE MARBLE CAPPED PEDESTAL, APPARENTLY UNSIGNED; 50"H X 36"W X 18"D MARBLE FIGURE ONLY, 31"H X 24"W X 18.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mel Kendrick (b. 1949, American)Untitled, 1987 Black patinated bronze on black painted wood base Signed, dated, and numbered: Mel Kendrick / 1987 / 2-2 Overall: 67.5" H x 22.5" W x 33" D Provenance: The Estate of Fred Howard, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017French, rare articulated horse, rider artist's modelsFrench rare articulated horse and rider artist's models c. 1880carved walnut, steel22 h x 33 w x 8.25 d in (56 x 84 x 21 cm) Articulated models of horses and human figures have been used by artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Beguelin, Armchairs (8)Henry Beguelin Set of eight armchairs, ca. 2000 Stained beech, leather. Made in Italy. Seat backs impressed with designer's signature and "Made In Italy." Each: 33" H x 22" W x 20.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte ContemporĂƒÂ¡neo de MĂƒÂ¡laga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Coral Carved Figure 3828 GramsLarge Chinese carved coral figure atop what appears to be a rising wave, very detailed, with a curved wood base. Figure measures 10.75"H x 10"L x 6.75"W; base 4.5"H x 9.25"L x 8.5"W. Total coral weighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viennese Silver Enamel Austrian Chess SetViennese Silver Enamel Austrian Chess Set. Box: H 6 1/8" x W 22" x L 22" \ Chess pieces: H 3" & H 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023+ASIAN: Chinese rosewood alter table, Ming style but later, simple form, top with some age/drying+ASIAN: Chinese rosewood alter table, Ming style but later, simple form, top with some age/drying splits, moisture, wear to finish, 33" h. x 54 1/2" w. x 22" d. [Provenance: Purchased in Bejing in 194See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nellie Mae Rowe. Self-Portrait and Play house.Nellie Mae Rowe. Untitled. Self-Portrait in Front of Play house. 1980. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 20"w x 10"h. Est. $6,000-9000. Ship: $55 Nellie Mae Rowe's art is enjoyingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Nozkowski (1944-2019, American)Untitled (8-50), 2003 Oil on linen on panel Signed, titled and dated on the backboard of the frame: Thomas Nozkowski 22" H x 28" W Provenance: Max Protetch, New York, NY Property of an Estate, BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maximilien Luce, oil on canvasMaximilien Luce, oil on canvas, Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941), Untitled Mediterranean landscape, possibly Saint Tropez, signed "Luce" lower left, 22"h x 27"w (sight), 30"h x 35.5"w x 2"d (frame)See Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Continental marble sculpture, 39"h19th century Continental carved marble sculpture depicting Psyche revived by Cupid's kiss, 39"h x 26"w x 15"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Untitled (Cat) Sculptures (2)Magdalena Suarez Frimkess (American, b. 1929) Two cat sculptures, 2003 Glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Venice, CA. One cat signed "MAGDALENA" and dated "4/03." Each approximately: 5.25" H x 4" W x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023EANGER IRVING COUSE (USA, 1866-1936)."The Water Carrier". Oil on board. Signed lower right. Salmagundi Chumb / Box exhibition label verso with title. From a White Plains, NY collection. - Dimensions: 10" h x 8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Style of Ruth AsawaStyle of Ruth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Untitled (Hanging Sculpture), one strand of weaved wire, unsigned, overall: 90"h x 19"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hanging sculpture, Style of Ruth AsawaStyle of Ruth Asawa (American, 1926-2013), Untitled (Hanging Sculpture), one strand of wire, unsigned, overall: 90"h x 18"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Oct 08Barton & Co.William Anastasi, Untitled (5.25.92 7:10 PM), c. 1992 Graphite Drawing On Paper Matted$550(3 bids)
207 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsCHANEL BERET, TOQUE & SEQUINED SKULLCAP, PARIS & NEW YORK, 1960s- 2000s$425(6 bids)