Sold2018French Empire Style Bronze Lamp PairA Pair of French Charles X Style Bronze and Marble Table Candlestick Lamps. Features claw foot design. Height with finial: 33 1/2"; Width: 8"; Depth: 7". (Louis XVI, lighting, interior design) STERLINSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR 20TH CENTURY BRONZE CANDLESTICK LAMPS ON MARBLEEach measures 19.5 x 6 inches. Provenance: A prominent Kansas City family's home at The Walnuts. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions and lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Large GroupAssorted Large Group, to include porcelain, pair of gilt bronze and marble candelabra (one with chip), small alabaster figure, bronze figural candlestick lamp, ceramic, wood, mica shade, teapots, servSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze and Marble Figural CandlesticksPair of French Louis XVI-Style Bronze and Marble Figural Candlesticks , now mounted as lamps, cherub, pedestal base, h. (to candlecup) 10 1/4 in., h. (to socket) 15 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon III Bronze & Marble Figural CandlesticksPair of Napoleon III Bronze and Marble Figural Candlesticks third quarter 19th century, now mounted as lamps, the fluted column-form marble bases supporting a bronze female and male figure, respectiveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Napoleon III Gilt-Bronze CandlesticksPair of Napoleon III Gilt-Bronze and Marble Candlesticksthird quarter 19th century, in the Directoire style, now mounted as lamps, the gilt-bronze vasiform candle cups with winged caryatid handles andSee Sold Price
Sold2019PR. OF MARBLE TOP STANDS AND PR. OF LAMPSMISCELLANEOUS 4 PIECE LOT CONSISTING OF COMPANION PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE MAHOGANY BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE TOP STANDS, LATE 19TH/20TH C., ALONG WITH PAIR OF 2 LIGHT GILT METAL CANDLESTICK LAMPS RESTING OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Contemporary Indian Gilt Bronze Candlestick Lamps, 20th c., H.- 18 in., Dia.- 6 in. (2 Pcs.)Pair of Contemporary Indian Gilt Bronze Candlestick Lamps, 20th c., on circular black marble bases, H.- 18 in., Dia.- 6 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Maitland Smith Candlestick Figural LampsEmpire style with bronze figural busts and marble columns. Veneered marble bases. Fabric shades. Height to finial: 40 1/2"; Width: 6 1/8"; Depth: 6 1/8". (lighting, interior design) STERLING ASSOCIATESee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Continental bronze table lampsA pair of Continental bronze table lampsLate 19th centuryA pair of bronze Neoclassical-style candlesticks converted to table lamps, on black marble bases, electrified2 piecesEach: 28" H x 11.5&quSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Parcel Gilt Bronze Neoclassical CandlesticksPair parcel gilt bronze Neoclassical candlesticks, now as four-light lamps on faux marble bases. Two candle cups slightly bent. 32 1/2" high, 8 1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Napoleon III Gilt, Patinated Bronze CandlesticksPair of Napoleon III Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figural Candlesticks , 19th c., marble bases, h. 14 1/2 in., now mounted as lamps, overall h. 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of bronze Figural LampsPair of bronze Figural Lamps, each depicting female scholars holding pen and wreath, six candlestick lights with cast metal bobeches, octagonal footed marble base, 31' highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, 19th c., withPair of French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, 19th c., with relief decoration, now mounted on highly figured black marble bases and wired as lamps with painted tole shades, H.- 24 1/4 in., Dia.- 11 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Vintage Designer Table ArticlesThe lot includes a very charming Technolumen lamp along with an English brass club lamp, two marble obelisk, a pair of candlesticks by Val St Lambert and three bronze figures. one of pan and two ferriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Bronze Candlestick LampsPair of bronze candlestick lamps. [41 x 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Bronze Candlestick LampsPair Bronze Candlestick Lamps, double sockets. Size: 23" H x 6" W x 6" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BRONZE & MARBLE MASQUERON LAMPSPAIR BRONZE & MARBLE MASQUERON LAMPS: Bronze mounted Marble lamps, having Female masquerons at the collar with Angelic Wing & Foliate form handles. Raised on scrolling foliate feet. Paneled cloth shadSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French pair of bronze & marble lampsAntique French pair of bronze & marble lamps. 32” H total, 21” H just the statue including base. Shipping in USA is $ 85.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French pair of bronze & marble lampsAntique French pair of bronze & marble lamps. 32" H total, 21" H just the statue including base. Shipping in USA is $ 85.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Bronze Candlestick LampsPair of bronze candlestick-form lamps. [34" H base to finial]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR GILT BRONZE & MARBLE LAMPS. Condition: no damage.PAIR GILT BRONZE & MARBLE LAMPS. Condition: no damage. One lamp needs to be re-wired. Ht. 26 1/2" to the socket.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Gilt Bronze Candlestick LampsPair of heavy reverse fluted, faux bamboo-form candlestick lamps. Provenance: From the Upper East Side estate of a prominent NYC interior decorator. [22" H x 7" W].See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaPair of large candelabra in patinated bronze and gilded bronze with seven lamps and stylized foliage€2,000