Sold2016Pair ANTIQUE CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL SCONCES19th c. sconces. 23"h. x 8"w. x 11 1/2"dSee Sold Price
2023Pair of cast iron and brass double arm polychrome sconcesPair of cast iron and brass double arm polychrome sconces. 12" high x 8 1/2" wide x 4 1/2 " projection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gothic Cast Iron Theatrical Wall Sconce TorchieresA pair of antique style 20th century Gothic Revival architectural salvage sconces. Made from solid cast iron, very heavy wall decor candlestick holders with prickets. No apparent makers marks.DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of two arm neoclassical cast iron sconcesPair of two arm neoclassical cast iron sconces. Straight, angular lines are juxtaposed beautifully with curving, leafy designs in this pair of heavy cast iron sconces. Lambs tongue detailing. A beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of hammered cast iron "Levolite" tudor revival sconcesPair of hammered cast iron "Levolite" tudor revival sconces. One has two arms, one has single arm. Left: 7 3/4" tall x 10 1/2" wide x 4 1/2" projection. Right: 7 1/2" tall x 5" wide x 5" projection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tudor twisted hammered single candle sconceTudor twisted hammered single candle sconce. Wonderful Design, Open and Illuminating. Circa: 1922. Condition: Age Consistent. Material:Cast & Hand Worked Iron, Aluminum and Brass. Finish: Original. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federal style brass two light sconce pairFederal style brass two light sconce pair. Circa: 1930’s. Condition: Age Consistent / Good. Material: Cast and Stamped Brass. Finish: Original. Country of origin: USA. Illumination: Two Standard EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of colonial brass two candle sconces with decorative tasselPair of colonial brass two candle sconces with decorative tassel. Circa: 1930’s. Condition: Age Consistent / Good. Material: Cast Brass. Finish: Original. Country of origin: USA. Illumination: TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nice pair cast iron architectural elementsNice pair cast iron architectural elements, 20th c., heavy distressed iron wall decor elements, 27"h x 32.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) ART DECO CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL SCONCESApparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 25.75" x W 8.5" x D 11" Condition: Wiring not tested. Glass shade cracked; two sconces missing glass. Various paint finishes. Wear consistent with age and outdoor exSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CAST IRON HORSE HEAD GATE POST FINIALS(pair) Cast iron architectural elements, likely gate post finials, late 20th c., horse head over sphere, rectangular plinth, oxidized finish, approx 18"h, 7"w, 12"d; 58lbs total Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Cast Iron Architectural Garden Tower ElementsPair of Cast Iron Architectural Garden Tower Elements. Beautiful cast iron towers, perhaps meant to be mounted on either side of a gate or entrance. Decorative details throughout, with arched Gothic-lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of cast iron architectural stars ca 1880Title: Pair of cast iron architectural stars ca 1880 Provenance/Additional Info: A well detailed pair of 5 pointed stars on a cloverish rounded background. Old black paint. Excellent condition. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CAST IRON ARCHITECTURAL FINIALSA pair of cast iron architectural finials. Ht: 37" Dia: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Cast Iron Architectural ElementsPair of Cast Iron Architectural Elements , in the form of horseheads, h. 15 in., w. 7 in., d. 10 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CAST IRON WALL SCONCES WITH SHADESA pair of cast iron wall sconces with shades having arrow form finials. Ht: 51" Wd: 14" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair cast iron pinecone architectural finialsPair cast iron pinecone architectural finials, 20th c., 25"h x 14"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Cast Iron Architectural PiecesPair of cast iron architectural pieces with cherubs, 19th c. 29"h x 17.5"w x 2"d / approx 20 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Cast Iron Architectural CorbelsOf scroll form, with a tiered faux-marble wood plateau and foliate decoration, modern. Dimensions: 19.5" H x 11.5" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Cast Iron Architectural Panels 14 5/8", 51 5/8" EachPair of Cast Iron Architectural Panels 14 5/8", 51 5/8" EachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Cast Iron Architectural Fence / GatesMeasuring approx 36" wide x 42" tall. Great addition to your garden decor, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CAST IRON GAS SCONCESLarge pair of cast iron wall sconces with milk glass globes, late 19th c. 58"h x 15"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Cast Iron Architectural PiecesPair 19th Century cast iron architectural pieces in GC. 7 1/4" long. 3" deep. 4" wide. Old weathered finish. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Cast Iron Architectural RosesPair of vintage cast iron architectural roses on round and square shaped pedestal bases. Piece are heavy. Measure approx. 4.5 x 4.5 x 13 inches each. Both pieces have some surface wear including scratSee Sold Price
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Monumental Pair Of Cast Iron Antique Garden Chairs$50(1 bid)