Sold2021Pair Bristol Enameled Glass Vases Mounted as LampsBritish, 19th century, frosted white classical forms, enamel decorated with leaves, ornaments, and swags, gilt accents, mounted as lamps, 24-5/8 in. to socket - Provenance: Private Collection, ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Bristol Glass VasesPair of 19th c. English opalescent Bristol glass 9" (h) x 5 1/4" (l) x 4" (w) double handled vases, decorated with enamel and hand painted bird and floral motifs. [121] CONDITION: 1 vase has a chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vases, Brown Bristol Art Glass, DecoratedPair Vases, Brown Bristol Art Glass, Decorated, 11.5” x 5.25", Colorful Enamel Scene Of Cavalier On One, Woman On Other, Nice Pair, John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of enamel decorated Bristol glass bottles,Pair of enamel decorated Bristol glass bottles, executed in white glass with ground teardrop stoppers and decorated with polychrome floral swags, each having a ground pontil, 11.5"h x 4"dia. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Enamel Decorated Glass VasesA pair of floral enamel-decorated Victorian-era glass vases. 11-5/8 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Enamel-Decorated Amethyst Glass VasesPair of Enamel-Decorated Amethyst Glass Vasesearly 20th centuryeach decorated with egrets standing in a marsh10 1/2 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF CORALENE DECORATED BRISTOL GLASS VASES. 10 1/2PAIR OF CORALENE DECORATED BRISTOL GLASS VASES. 10 1/2 INCHES HIGH. HAS A FEW RIM NICKS.See Sold Price
Sold20214 PAIRS OF ENAMEL DECORATED RUBY GLASS VASESRUBY GLASS WITH APPLIED GOLD AND FLORAL DECORATION. ALL IN GOOD CONDITION. 5" - 7" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ANTIQUE OPALINE ENAMEL GLASS DECORATED VASE LAMPS DECPITING BIRDS AND FLOWERS, 13 1/2" x 6PAIR ANTIQUE OPALINE ENAMEL GLASS DECORATED VASE LAMPS DECPITING BIRDS AND FLOWERS, 13 1/2" x 6 1/4", VERY GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN OPALESCENT AND ENAMEL-DECORATED GLASS PAIR OFVICTORIAN OPALESCENT AND ENAMEL-DECORATED GLASS PAIR OF VASES, blue opalescent with polychrome-enamel decoration, each bulbous baluster-form with matching floral decoration, each with a polished pontiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF ENAMEL AND GILT-DECORATED COBALT BLUE GLASSPAIR OF ENAMEL AND GILT-DECORATED COBALT BLUE GLASS VASES, PROBABLY FOR THE PERSIAN MARKET, CIRCA 1900 both having an ovoid body decorated with a gilt stylized applied flowerheads, continuing to a necSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR BLUE BRISTOL GILT DECORATED GLASS VASES. HEIGHTPAIR BLUE BRISTOL GILT DECORATED GLASS VASES. HEIGHT 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Blown Satin Bristol Glass Vaseenamel decorated flowers, some wear to paint, 9 1/2" h x 3 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF TALL GLASS VASESUNSIGNED MOSER, ENAMEL DECORATED TALL GLASS VASES. 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018MOSER HIGH-RELIEF ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS PAIR OFMOSER HIGH-RELIEF ENAMEL-DECORATED ART GLASS PAIR OF PILLOW VASES, colorless, each bulged form with Panel-Optic interior with applied decoration to the rim and base, each with catfish and floral decorSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (4) VINTAGE DECORATED BRISTOL GLASS INCLUDING PAIRLOT (4) VINTAGE DECORATED BRISTOL GLASS INCLUDING PAIR PINK MANTLE VASES, MOUNTED WITH HAND PAINTED MINIATURE PORTRAITS ON PORCELAIN, HEIGHT 11 1/2" (1/BASE REPAIRED); GREEN DRESSER BOTTLE, HEIGHT 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF BRISTOL GLASS VASESPAIR OF BRISTOL ENAMEL PAINTED FOREST SCENE VASES. 10 GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS CRACKS OR BREAKS. 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Bristol Blue Enamel Painted Glass Art Nouveau VasesDIMENSIONS APPROX 18x7x7CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Moser Type Vases w/ Gilt and Cameo EnamelManner of Moser (Bohemian, founded 1857), late 19th/ early 20th century. A pair of complementing but not exact cranberry glass vases decorated with gilt enamel and white cameo enamel, each with elongaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR VICTORIAN HAND PAINTED ENAMEL GLASS VASESPair of Victorian Bristol style enameled glass vases with floral design and gold trim. Measures approx 11 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Blue Mary Gregory Hand Enameled Glass VasesPair of Mary Gregory late Victorian glass vases decorated with white enamel. Long neck with double ruffled rim and bulbous base. Measures 8.25"H x 4.25"W. Condition report: good condition, no issues,See Sold Price
Sold2017ENAMEL-DECORATED PSEUDO-CAMEO ART GLASS PAIR OF CABINETENAMEL-DECORATED PSEUDO-CAMEO ART GLASS PAIR OF CABINET VASES, frosted colorless ground with blue and opal decoration, each square form with a landscape design, each signed, "Maria Zelli". Maker unverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Loetz Vases on Bronze MountsA fine pair of Loetz attributed papillon iridescent glass and enamel decorated vases on bronze mounts. Circa 1900. Each with number written on inner neck. Apparently, 16 & 17. Measures: 6.75 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold202419th CENTURY VICTORIAN PAIR OF BLUE BRISTOL LUSTRESPair of Blue Bristol glass Lustres, 19th Century Victorian. Enamel decorated with floral festoons, cut glass prisms. Some wear with age consisting of chips on the drop crystals. Bristol glass was madeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSTAIRPair of Aesthetic Movement Enameled Glass Vases with Bird Decoration, Probably French$50
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Phoenix Bird Vases$4,000