Sold2021Pair antique Neo-Classical bronze columnsPair antique Neo-Classical bronze columns, 19th c., slender Corinthian columns, lacking tops, one with remnant sticker label, 33"h x 4.75"squ Provenance: Spazio Architectural Antiques, MontrealSee Sold Price
Sold2019Architectural Column Antique PairPair of large architectural columns as interior flat pilasters, with applied lithograph Corinthian design on both sides. Probably Masonic. John Sherer, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1868. . 77 1/2" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Polychrom Architectural Column PedestalsPair Antique Architectural Ornaments Pedestals. AS IS. Some pieces on trimming have been glued or are loose. Approx. dimensions are 39 in H x 14 in W x 15 in D. Weight: 80.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Classical Pine Architectural Columnstapering round columns with molded tops and bottoms. H66 3/4" Dia15 1/2" Collection of Dr. Jack Dillard Ashley, Columbia, SC.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique Architectural Salvage 19C ColumnsPair Antique Architectural Salvage 19C Columns / Pillars. Original paint. 53 inches x 9.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Antique 19th C Architectural Salvage ColumnsPair Antique 19th C Architectural Salvage Columns. Each measures 87 inches in height approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Architectural Salvage 19C ColumnsPair Antique Architectural Salvage 19C Columns / Pillars. Original paint. 53 inches x 9.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Architectural Salvage Corinthian ColumnsPair Antique Architectural Salvage Corinthian Columns. Bases are newer. Painted white. Each measures 52 x 8 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Architectural Building Salvage ColumnsPair Antique Architectural Building Salvage Columns. 60 inches H x 7 diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Lg Antique Architectural Fan Light Demilune WindowsPair Antique Architectural Fan Light Demilune Windows. Lovely large matching pair of transom windows have wooden frames painted white. Delightful symmetrical sunburst design would work well in a GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2)ANTIQUE BRITISH COLONIAL STYLE TEAKWOOD COLUMNS(pair) Antique British Colonial style teakwood carved architectural columns, each three separate pieces, comprising foliate capital, over fluted cylindrical body, rising on carved sandstone square basSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique 19th C Architectural Salvage CapitalsPair Antique 19th C Architectural Salvage Capitals. Column capitals in the Corinthian style. Each measures 4.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Architectural Columns and CorbelsDATE 19th century (1) DIMENSIONS Width 5.5 Depth 5.5 Height 38.25 in. (2) Pair of American Painted Wood Corbel Brackets DIMENSIONS Width 5.5 Depth 14 Height 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Pair Of English Silver Plated Lamps.Architectural column design in the Adams styling. The bases with gadroon trim, and decorated with embossed urns and swags. Each with a cut crystal hurricane shade. From the Sandra Clements Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Architectural Column Cast Iron BookendsTitle: Antique Architectural Column Bookends, Desk Accessory Date/Period: 1920s Materials: Cast Iron Size: 7" wide x 4 3/4" high A pair of antique Architectural Bookends. The bookends are made of castSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Dimensional Mirrored Tabernacle ShelvesPair Ornate Dimensional Wall Mirror Tabernacle Shelves. These wall-mounted mirrors have an architectural quality, with columns and arches that are exquisitely multiplied in the beveled mirror surfacesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Greco Roman Style Ionic Columns2 Greco Roman Style Ionic Column Salvage Flat Back Panels. This lot includes two Greco Roman style Ionic column form architectural salvage panels. Mahogany wood having a concave fluted stem, stepped cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carved Architectural ColumnsPair of matching carved architectural columns, featuring traditional flower design, white paint remnants 81.5"h x 10"w x 10"d Condition: Large crack Provenance: From the former compoundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Antique Greco Roman Style Ionic Column2 Greco Roman Style Ionic Column Salvage Flat Back Panels. This lot includes two Greco Roman style Ionic column form architectural salvage panels. Mahogany wood having a concave fluted stem, stepped cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 18C Architectural Element Caryatid FiguresAntique 18th Century pair of Neoclassical Caryadites. Venetian Italian hand sculpted wood carved polychrome architectural columns, modeled as female figures with ancient motifs. Hand decorated in graySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Rare Indian Solid Satinwood PillarsPair Rare Indian Solid Satinwood, Teak & Brass Pillars This antique, Colonial era Indian architectural column is crafted of solid satinwood in a tall, slender, graduated cylindrical form and topped bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Carved Deer Form Architectural Elements.Pair of Antique Chinese Carved Deer Form Architectural Corner Elements. Pierced carved camphor wood with remnants of the original red paint. 15"h. Condition: Good with wear and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tall Architectural Wooden Column Pedestals with Marble TopsPair of Tall Architectural Wooden Column Pedestals with Marble Tops. Impressive matching pair of large fluted wooden neoclassical columns with remnants of white paint and white marble tops. Great patiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Pair Gilt Wood Decorative Capital ColumnsA pair of antique Italian giltwood Renaissance Gothic style column lamps that feature carved detailing, with scrolling capitals adorned with star motifs and beaded trim. Each architectural element colSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis XVI-style gilt bronze and marble lamp/urn tables.20th century, with circular marble£150
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionFrench 19th Century Bonheur Du Jour Ormolu and Sevres Style Porcelain-Mounted Amboyna and Ebony$100
11 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA pair of Louis Philippe ormolu desk candlesticks, with removable drip pans the columns with£60
11 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAfter the antique a late grand tour patinated bronze figure of Narcissus on an associated marble£70
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Pair Of Antique Cut Glass Column Lamps With Original Shades$50
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Architectural Iron Side Tables. Art Deco inspired Frames Support Thick Heavy Glass Tops.$175
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueHendrik II van Steenwijck (1580–1640) attributed. Renaissance palace at night with Orientals€2,000