Sold2016Pair of French Bronze & Marble Figures of MusesPair of French Gilt-Bronze and Marble Figures of Muses, third quarter 19th century, on sienna marble column-form bases, one classically draped figure representing sculpture, holding a hammer, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of French Bronze Doré Mounted Crystal Flower Vases, Late 19th/Early 20thPair of French Bronze Doré Mounted Crystal Flower Vases, Late 19th/Early 20th Century The tapered crystal vases with bronze doré overlays of dancing figures and elaborate vines, flowers, and bows, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Art Nouveau Bronze UrnsFrench, Late 19th Century, Each With Laurel Bough Handles And Dancing Figures In Low Relief, Stamped 4280 Underside. Height 13 Inches, Light Surface Scratches. See Photos For Additional Condition InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIGURES EMBLEMATIC OF THE MUSES OF THE ARTS, FRENCHA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIGURES EMBLEMATIC OF THE MUSES OF THE ARTS FRENCH, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY 35cm high, bases 13.5cm diameterProvenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Bronze & Rouge Marble FiguresFrench. 2 dancing putti around pole. Approx. 16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Bronze Figures Cast by Victor PaillardA Pair of French Bronze Figures Cast by Victor Paillard Foundry Late 19th Century Height 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Bronze Figures of King TutankhamunPair of French Art Deco Bronze Figures of King Tutankhamun post-1922, now mounted as lamps, the sides mounted with Apis, the sacred bulls worshipped in ancient Egypt, on acrylic bases. h. 23-1/2", w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large pair French bronze 'Japonisme' figuresLarge pair French bronze 'Japonisme' figures, Last quarter 19th c., France, possibly cast by Barbedienne, gilt burnished brown patinated bronze, Geisha and Samurai depicted in traditional robes, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Bronze Figures Signed (Pierre) Devaux, Orientalist Dancers 13 7/8"H.Pair of French Bronze Figures Signed (Pierre) Devaux, Orientalist Dancers 13 7/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of French bronze figures, after LalouetteA pair of French bronze models of a Chinese man and womanafter models by Auguste Louis Lalouette (1826-1883)late 19th/early 20th centuryBases inscribed Lalouette.height 13 1/4in (33.5cm); width 4in (1See Sold Price
SoldA Pair of French Bronze Figures Mounted as LampsA Pair of French Bronze Figures Mounted as Lamps Late 19th/Early 20th Century set on marble pedestal bases.Height to top of sockets 24 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French Bronze Dore FiguresPair of bronze dore figures of angels, with flower and arrow, on marble bases. [8" H].See Sold Price
Sold2016After Carrier Belleuse, Pair of Bronze FiguresAfter Albert Ernest Carrier Belleuse (French, 1824-1887). A mirrored pair of French bronze figures, circa last quarter 19th century, bronze, signed "A. Carrier" and marked "Boudet Paris". Each sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FRENCH BAROQUE-STYLE GILT BRONZE FIGURESmodeled as Neptune and Amphitrite; Condition: some bending to trident; 17 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Patinated Bronze Figures of Winged SphinxesPair of French Patinated Bronze Figures of Winged Sphinxeslate 19th century17 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 19th Century French Bronze FiguresMounted as lamps. Each inscribed Sauvageau. Louis Sauvageau, French born (1822-1874). Figures approx. 16 1/4" H. (5252)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Bronze Allegorical FiguresA Pair of French Bronze Allegorical Figures 19th Century Height of taller 15 x width 7 1/2 x depth 3 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Midwestern InstitutionSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of French Patinated Bronze FiguresA Pair of French Patinated Bronze Figures 19th Century Height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE HISTORICAL FIGURESeach figure on bronze and marble plinth Provenance: House of Props Condition: the marble top of each having been repaired 25 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTED FIGURES, 19TH CA PAIR OF FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTED FIGURES, 19TH CENTURY. Depicting a female and male classically attired seated figures reading and writing and resting on large ornate bases with ribbon tied swags setSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of French bronze & slate figure lampsA pair of French gilt and patinated bronze and black slate figures mounted as table lampslate 19th centuryheight excluding plinth base and electrical fittings 21in (53.5cm); width 9 1/4in (23.5cm); deSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of French Patinated Bronze Figures of Seated Women on Gilt Bronze and Malachite Bases$700
2 days LeftBidhausVintage Mid 19th Century Louis XVI Gilt Bronze Clock Set with Candelabra$16(2 bids)
1 day LeftAntique KingdomLOUIS HOTTOT Pair of Life Size Female Orientalist Bronze Sculptures, Signed$11,000
19 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn unattributed Art Deco patinated and gilt bronze figure of a lady dancing in Bedouin dress, early£70
4 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU BRONZE VASES CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN$1,200
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Antique 19th Century French Busts of Children Signed E. Guillemin$400