Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN CANDELABRACirca 1900. Measure 21 inches high. In overall good antique condition. Some restoration. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Meissen Style Antique Porcelain CandelabrasPair of Meissen Style Antique European Porcelain Candelabras.Condition: With losses and breakage's. Dimensions: H-20.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Meissen Style German Porcelain CandelabrasPair of Old Meissen Style German Porcelain 5 Light Candelabras. Condition: AS FOUND w/ Repairs & Damages. Dimensions: Total H-17". Dia-9.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Meissen Style Five Light Porcelain Candelabra,Pair of Meissen Style Five Light Porcelain Candelabra, 20th c., with a central candle cup over four scrolled candle arms, on a tapered floral mounted support with a standing putto, on a tapering circuSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR LARGE VON SCHIERHOLZ PORCELAIN CANDELABRAPair of large Von Schierholz Meissen - style German hand painted porcelain candelabra with cherub / putti motif. Each one measures a total of 22.5" (not including the wooden candlestick), with a widthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Bronze/Meissen Style Parrot CandelabraExceptional Pair of Chinese Bronze and Porcelain Meissen Style Parrot Candelabra (Foundry Mark). H 15" x W 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRAA pair of German Meissen porcelain candelabra, modeled in the Meissen style, encrusted all over with fruiting vine and flowers, the bases decorated with a shepherd with monkey and shepherdess with parSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Continental Porcelain Figural Candelabra.Pair of Continental Porcelain Harlequin Figures Mounted as Two Light Candelabra. Comprising two Meissen style figures of Harlequin and Columbine and a Jack of Napes and his Lady, mounted in gilt brassSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRAA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRA in the 18th century Meissen style, decorated with a male and female figure, each with three candle nozzles, unmarked, 50cm high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRA PAIRMEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRA, PAIR, H 23 1/4":Probably early 20th century, in the 18th century style. Having a male and female respectively attired in elaborate 18th century costume, standingSee Sold Price
Sold2019An impressive Meissen style hand-painted andAn impressive Meissen style hand-painted and parcel-gilt porcelain figural three-piece clock garniturelate 19th century. Comprising a clock on stand and a pair of seven-light candelabra, convertible tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen style porcelain figural lampsmodeled as shepherd, shepherdess, dog, and lamb on rocky ledge, mounted on brass base, 21 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen style porcelain sweet meatsPair Meissen style porcelain sweet meats, 20th c., blue underglaze mark, 7"h x 10"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Meissen Style Porcelain Candelabra with Classical Figure, Blue & White, 10 in. heightTall Antique German Porcelain Candelabra with Classical Figure, Blue and White, 10 in. height. size: 10 in. x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN 'SCHNEEBALLEN' VASES & COVERS(pair) Meissen style porcelain "Schneeballen" vases and covers, applied white mayflowers blossoms with trailing vines of fruit, likely spurious blue crossed swords mark, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Meissen style porcelain vases,A pair of Meissen style porcelain vases, A pair of Meissen style porcelain vases, early 20th century, of baluster form with applied fruit and flower decoration, blue underglaze crossed swords mark, 26See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Meissen-Style Porcelain Mirrored BracketsPair of French Meissen-Style Porcelain Mirrored Brackets first quarter 20th century, with ebonized semi-circular shelves supported by pierced porcelain half baskets decorated with putti, encrusted floSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Pairs large Meissen style porcelain parrots(2) Pairs large Meissen style porcelain parrots, 19th/20th c., Germany, polychrome painted porcelain, modeled perched on tree stumps, one pair with marks for Carl Thieme Potschappel, the other with psSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN MIRRORSMeasuring 9.5" H. Circa 1900. In very good condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Pair Of Meissen Style Porcelain Urns Each With Lid, Decorated With FlowersA Fine Pair Of Meissen Style Porcelain Urns Each With Lid, Decorated With Flowers. Measures approximately 24" tall x 13" wide. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF MEISSEN STYLE PORCELAIN & GILT BRONZE FIGURALCondition: with new gilding and some repairs 18 inches wide; 23 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Meissen style porcelain figureslate 19th century; each modeled as Rococo style gentleman and lady gathering flowers with pseudo Meissen mark, each figure 15 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Meissen-Style Porcelain Sweetmeat DishesPair of Meissen-Style Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Figural Sweetmeat Dishes, marked, reclining male and female holding bowls with turquoise ground and floral accents , h. 8 1/2 in., w. 14 in., d. 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, MEISSEN-STYLE FIGURAL PORCELAIN SWEETMEATSJohn Bevington (English), 19th century. Pair of Meissen-style figural porcelain sweetmeat dishes with a reclining male and female holding floral decorated baskets. Appropriately marked. Approx. h. 6.5See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Meissen Style Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Vases$21,000
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Floral Candelabras Early 20th cen$800
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Four-Light Candelabra$900
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Porcelain Bisque and Gilt Bronze Candelabra Lamps, Louis XVI Style$100
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Samson Meissen Style Porcelain Figural Clock 20th Century with a Putto and Floral Encrusted Crest$400