Sold20163-Piece French Garniture SetFrench gilt metal and white marble three-piece garniture set including a clock with porcelain painted face flanked by putti [18" H x 9" H x 4 3/8"] and a pair of three-arm candelabra [15 1/4" H x 7 3/See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Empire-Style Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair of 19th century French marble urn-form six-light gilt bronze candelabra, featuring flower-form gilt metal arms. [39" H x 16 1/2" Dia]. Surface grime, one arm socket is broken. Sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Empire Style Gilt Metal 3-Light Candelabra, H 23.25" W 5.5" Depth 5.5"Pair of French Empire Style Gilt Metal 3-Light Candelabra, H 23.25" W 5.5" Depth 5.5" | Mermaids atop reeded columns holding up arms of candelabra. Provenance: Property of a distinguished Lathrup VillSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French gilt metal four-light candelabra,Pair of French gilt metal four-light candelabra, electrified. 19"h.x11"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH MARBLE 7 LIGHT MEDUSA CANDELABRASPair of French Neoclassical marble & gilt metal candelabras with seven lights having snake heads at base and round Medusa portrait medallions. 27.25" tall 12.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Sevres CandelabraPair of Sevres French porcelain and gilt metal candelabra, 20th c., 25"h. x 13"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH GILT METAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRA(pair) French gilt metal candelabra, early 20th c., four candle sockets clad with acanthus leaves, foliate scroll arms, fluted standard, on a domed foot, approx 16.5"h, 10.75"diam, 10.5lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French style gilt metal 6 light candelabrasPair French style gilt metal 6 light candelabras, floral and swag decoration, 21"h x 11-1/2"diameter, wear to gilt, some wax residueSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FRENCH MARBLE AND GILT METAL CANDELABRASLate 19th century with conversion Overall height- 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique French Gilt Bronze & Marble Candelabras -Pair Antique French Gilt Bronze & Marble Candelabras - Three-light candelabra with grape/bacchian motif with a goats head adorning each arm. Gray marble base. 14 7/8" H. Condition: Normal wear commensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Gilt Metal Six-Light CandelabraPair of French Gilt Metal Six-Light Candelabra, now mounted as lamps, cherub standard, wood base, candelabra h. 22 in., h. to socket 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large French Gilt Metal CandelabraPair of Large French Gilt Metal Five-Arm Candelabra. Foliage and grape leaves, wheat stalks motif, urn base and stands on paw-like feet. Unmarked. Measures 34" H x 14-1/2" W. Condition: Normal rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Round French tables with gilt metal accents andPair Round French tables with gilt metal accents and marble tops, 29 1/2"h x 26"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr. French Bronze Marble CandelabrasPair of French gilt bronze & marble candelabras with 4 lights, electrified. Adorned with beaded shades, rams' heads, swags on triangular shaped base raised on 3 feet. Measures 31.5"H x 12"W. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. of 38" French Empire Gilt CandelabraPair of French Empire gilt metal candelabra having oil fount with 3 arms resting over fluted columns having circular putti supports resting on lion paw feet, 1st qtr 20th C.; 38"H 10"Dia.; condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF GILT METAL & MARBLE 5 SOCKLE CANDELABRAS,LATE 19TH C. 20" H, 7" W, 6" DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair gilt metal candelabra with marble basePair gilt metal candelabra with marble base (repair, 22.75"H each)See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH PORCELAIN & GILT METAL CANDELABRA, C. 1920, PAIR, H 12", W 12"FRENCH PORCELAIN & GILT METAL CANDELABRA, C. 1920, PAIR, H 12", W 12" A pair of electrified porcelain and gilt metal candelabra. Each depicting a courting couple rendered in polychrome porcelain. CircSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Enameled and Gilt Metal FiguralA Pair of French Enameled and Gilt Metal Figural Candelabra Early 20th century The central lohan supports three blossom cast candle arms, raised on scrolling bracket base. (2). (H: 15 1/2, W: 9 1/4, DSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis Philippe Style Candelabra Lamps, PrPair of French Louis Philippe style gilt metal candelabra lamps, three candle arms with central electrified lamp. 16.75" H to top of socket x 5.75" diameter. With slight variation throughout, one lackSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair Antique French Gilt Bronze and Marble Four Light Candelabra. Depicting putti holding a basket of flowers aloft. Unsigned. Measures 15-1/2" H x 7" W. Condition: Light wear or in overall good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Raymond Subes style 5-arm gilt metal twisted candelabraPair of French Raymond Subes style 5-arm gilt metal twisted candelabra. Mid 20th century. Each approx: 20" h x 16 3/4" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FRENCH STYLE CANDELABRASCHERUB PAINTED, GILT METAL CANDELABRAS. ONE ARM HAS BEEN REPAIRED. 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) FRENCH ART NOUVEAU METAL & MARBLE CANDELABRA(pair) French Art Nouveau patinated metal three-light candelabra, early 20th c., each having three arms over vasiform standard, on a Fleur de Pecher Violette marble base, with gilt metal mounts, raiseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Very Impressive Pair Of 19th Century French Sevres & Gilt Bronze Candelabras$9,000
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th Century French Gilt Bronze Signed By Susse Freres Candelabras$1,800
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Signed 19th Century French Ferdinand Barbedienne Gilt Bronze Candelabras$2,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Rouge Marble & Gilt Bronze Candelabras$2,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Millet Patinated Bronze Rouge Marble Figural Candelabras, Signed$6,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19t C. Signed French Figural Gilt Bronze FOUR Light Candelabras On Agate Base$12,000