Sold2020Asian Bronze Vase AssortmentAsian Bronze Vase Assortment Four items including a pair of matching Meiji style dragon vases, each having a dragon on base and two dragon handles; with a matching pair of molded floral urn shaped havSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Carved Dragon ChairJapanese Carved Dragon Chair 20th century, Meiji-style ebony stained and relief-carved armchair, dragon-face arms having painted eyes, Phoenix and bird motif splat, over cabriole legs Property from: aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of bronze vases, probably JapaPair of bronze vases, probably Japan, bronzes in the form of the ritual vessel Hu in the style of the Meiji period, highly polished, various decorative registers with banana leaf lancets, dragon withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Signed Meiji Bronze Japanese Dragon Candle VaseTitle: Pair Of Signed Meiji Bronze Japanese Dragon Candle Vase Materials: Bronze Height: 4 in Width: 4.5 in Number of pieces: 2 Color: Bronze Style: JaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Japanese Meiji Style Baluster Shaped VasesPair Japanese Meiji Style Baluster Shaped Vases. Gilt Brass with Copper inlay. Measuring 6 x 1.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Japanese Meiji bronze dragon lampsA pair of Japanese Meiji bronze dragon sculptures mounted as lamps. 33 1/2"h x 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Rooster & HenAssociated pair of patinated bronze sculptures, one of a chicken and one of a rooster, in the style of Japanese Meiji bronze, unmarked. Larger: 10" H x 9" W x 9" Smaller: 6 3/4" H x 6" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI-STYLE BRONZE PALACE URNSContemporary Impressive-scale bronze urns with crane and cattail motifs. Apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 40" x Dia. 15" Condition: Some white marks, surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Style Lacquered Paper Mache Floor VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Japanese Meiji style paper mache floor vases with black lacquered finishes and gilt enameled landscape motifs. (Bay 1:003) CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 42" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meiji Style Bronze Seated Musician SculpturesDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Seated Musical Figurines. Comprising of a man and woman seated playing matching stringed raised instruments. In a dark brown patination. Each dressedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Japanese Meiji Enameled Dragon VasesA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASES decorated with silver wired dragons. H: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Signed Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Vases.From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: vases measure approx. 24" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR JAPANESE MEIJI MINI VASES - DRAGONSPair fine Japanese Meiji period, cloisonne miniature vases with dragons on mustard-color ground, 3.5 in tall. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Meiji Period Cloisonne Dragon Vases Manor of Namikawa Yasuyuki5 3/4" tall, 4 3/4" at widest.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Japanese Meiji Bronze Vases with Dragons.Pair of Japanese Meiji bronzes vases with applied dragon form handles set atop rooster form feet on a circular plinth base. Body of vessel decorated with scenes of dragons and lions, bats, and clouds.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Lamps c.1900A pair of antique Japanese Meiji Era bronze dragon vase lamps with gilding c. 1900. Ware to wooden rim of the base of one of the vases. Each vase measures roughly 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Japanese Fukagawa Dragon Vase, Meiji PeriodA pair of Japanese porcelain fukagawa dragon vases, dating from the Meiji period. Designed in shades of red and white with many elements of design. Each with a tall, rounded body and thick neck with fSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD WHITE METAL DRAGON CANDELSTICKS overlaid with crashingA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD WHITE METAL DRAGON CANDELSTICKS overlaid with crashing waves. 800 grams. 18 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Wucai Dragon Bowls, Meiji PeriodA pair of Japanese wucai dragon bowls, dating from the Meiji period. Each bowl has vivid dragon with colorful wings on bottom within a double circle. Double circle below the rim. Outside design two drSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METAL DRAGON DISHES depicting landscapes. 14 cm xA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD MIXED METAL DRAGON DISHES depicting landscapes. 14 cm x 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Vintage Mixed Metal Dragon VasesDESCRIPTION: Pair of vintage mixed metal vases featuring Japanese-style dragon and wave motifs. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century ORIGIN: Possibly Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 6" Diameter: 3" CONDITION: ModeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Style Bronze Animal Bud Vases, PairJapanese Meiji style patinated bronze anthropomorphic animal figures, one rabbit and one cat, holding articulated double gourd vases, apparently unmarked. Each: 7" H x 3" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Style Imari Porcelain Vase LampsPair of porcelain vases decorated in the 19th century Japanese style with leaves and flowers against a rust red and light blue background. Mounted as lamps with wood bases and tops. Double socket hardSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Dragon Vases$4,000
3 days LeftJasper52Exquisite Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Tray Featuring Dragons in Clouds, Attributed to GOTO$4,400
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathPAIR OF MEIJI C.1900 ANTIMONY PHOTO FRAMES 日本 明治 锑龙纹£80