Sold2022Pair Louis XV style dore bronze wall sconcesPair Louis XV style dore bronze wall sconces, 19th c. and adapted, France, quality cast and thickly gilt bronze, acanthus leaf back plate issuing floral scroll arms, 23"h x 13"w x 6"d (total) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XV style dore bronze three-light sconcelate 19th century; foliate and foliage scrolled body and arms, 19 in. H., 15 1/2 in. W., 9 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XV Style Dore Bronze Mounted Side Tables.Pair of Louis XV Style Dore Bronze Mounted Side Tables. Gilt-bronze mounts and white marble inset tops. {Approximate dimensions: 30 high x 16 inches diameter.}. Condition: Light wear overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017(PAIR) FRENCH DORE BRONZE FIGURAL CHENETS(pair) French Louis XV style dore bronze fireplace chenets, 19th c., one having a seated male putti the other a seated female putti, both in black patination rising from the scrolled gilt support, 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021PR FRENCH FIRE GILDED BRONZE CANDLESTICKSPair of Louis XV Style Dore Bronze Candlesticks, having Rocaille style surface decoration including elegant scrolls and floral adornments, bases stamped 'HX', 11 3/4" high, 6 1/2" diam. base. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE SCONCEFINE PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE 3 LIGHT SCONCES (EUROPEAN WIRED), 19TH C.; 11.5"H X 23"W X 10.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE 3-LT SCONCES(pair) French Louis XV style dore bronze thee-light wall sconces, 20th c., having rocaille backplate, issuing foliate arms, terminating in urn-form candle cups, in need of wiring, approx 25"h, 14.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XV Style Doré Bronze Figural CandelabraPair of Louis XV Style Dore Bronze Figural Candelabralate 19th century, France, appears unmarked, four light form, scrolling gilt foliate and floral motifs terminating in four capitals with removableSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH DORE BRONZE FIVE-LIGHT WALL SCONCES(pair) French Louis XV style dore bronze five-light wall sconces, late 19th c., shaped backplate with rocaille decoration, issuing five scrolling foliate arms, ending in floriform bobeche and faux waxSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE SCONCES, 19TH C, PAIR, HLOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE SCONCES, 19TH C, PAIR, H 16", W 10"A pair of Louis XV style dore bronze sconces. Each having a ribbon, tassel and acanthus leaf motif with three candle cups. Each hangs by uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Massive Louis XV Style Dore Bronze and CrystalPair of Massive Louis XV Style Dore Bronze and Crystal Thirty Light Chandeliers. Each cage form standard with a gilt corona and glass globe over three tiers of pendant lustres and ten sockets, endingSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze MirrorsA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mirrors 20th Century Height 38 1/4 x width 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze MirrorsPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mirrors. Height 23 1/2in (59.5cm); Width 11 3/4in (30cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Louis XV style gilt bronze mirrorsA pair of Louis XV style gilt bronze mirrors contemporary height 23 1/2in (59.5cm); width 11 3/4in (30cm)Provenance: Property from a Residence Decorated by Patahaus Italian Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE 3-ARM DORE BRONZE SCONCES路易十五世 金銅雕壁燈 兩個 帶證書 The pair of Louis XV candelabra each has three candle arms, gilt fully on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED VITRINES(pair) Louis XV style bronze dore mounted vitrines/ display cabinets, 20th c., each with three glass shelves, approx 72"h, 41"w, 19"d Start Price: $2,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & ETCHED GLASS HANGING LANTERNS(pair) Louis XV style bronze dore and etched glass lanterns, in need of wiring, approx 37"h, 21"diamSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Louis XV Style Dore Bronze Mounted Marble TopPair of French Louis XV Style Dore Bronze Mounted Marble Top Console Tables {Approximate dimensions: 33 x 50 x 16 1/2 inches.}.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU MOUNTED TABLES(pair) Louis XV style bronze dore mounted tables with white marble tops, approx 30"h, 21"diam Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & ETCHED GLASS LANTERNS(pair) Louis XV style bronze dore and etched glass lanterns, in need of wiring, approx 30"h, 13"diam Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF 19TH C. DORE BRONZE CHENETS W/ SWANSPair of fine Louis XV style dore bronze chenets with swans in a highly stylized rocaille setting, 19th C.; 9.5"H 13"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU CANDLE SCONCES(pair) Louis XV style bronze dore three-light candle sconces, slight bending, one with loss/missing bottom tassel, approx 24"h, 13.5"w, 7"d, 24lbs total Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED SIDE TABLES(pair) Louis XV style bronze dore mounted side tables, having parquetry and marquetry inlaid top, rising on cabriole legs, approx 29"h, 22"w, 22"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Louis XV Style Bronze & Porcelain ChenetsCirca 1900, pair of large Louis XV style dore bronze and deep blue porcelain chenets, very good condition, height 24" (61 cm) x 18" (46 cm) Start Bid $600See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Pair of Finely Chased Bronze Doré Louis XV Style Chandeliers Three Candelabras$2,600
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY DINING TABLE, 116"L$1,000
22 hrs LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$900(2 bids)
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Rosewood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets$100
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinets$2,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Marble-Top Pedestals$3,500