Sold2022Pair of Louis XV Style Painted ChaufeussesPair of Louis XV Style Painted Chaufeusses 32 1/2 x 19 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.; height of seat 13 in. Property from a Private Collector, Kent, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Louis XV Style Painted Twin Beds20th Century, Carved Cherrywood Stiles With Distressed Light Grey Paint, Nailhead Trim. Celadon Damask Upholstery, Rails Stenciled 91702, Overall Height 44, Width 40, Length 86 Inches Assembled. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED, CARVED AND GILTWOOD BERGERE CHAIRS RECENTLY UPHOLSTERED IN LEATHERPair Louis XV style painted, carved and giltwood bergere chairs recently upholstered in leather Ht: 36" Wd: 32" Dpth: 36" Seat: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Louis XV Style Painted Upholstered BedPair Louis XV Style Painted Upholstered Bed - 46 inches tall x 40 x 3.5 - Rails are 69 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CARVED ARM CHAIRSA pair of Louis XV style painted and carved leather arm chairs circa 1910. Ht: 36" Wd: 27" Dpth: 23" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Louis XV style painted side tablesPair Louis XV style painted side tables, Mid-20th c., painted wood, breche rose marble tops, 26"h x 22"l x 18"w Provenance: Property from 168 W 86th St., NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Louis XV Style Painted FauteuilsPair of Louis XV style painted fauteuils, of diminutive size, now painted white with modern blue and white upholstery. Possibly 19th century. 34" high, 23" wide, 21" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XV Style Painted Arm ChairsPair French Louis XV Style Blue Upholstered Painted Arm Chairs - 33 in tall x 22 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Louis XV style painted fauteuilsPair Louis XV style painted fauteuils, 20th c., caned back over acrylic panel, cream painted and upholstered, unmarked, 37"h x 25.5"w x 20"d, 19.5"h (to seat) Provenance: A Private Collection: 139 EasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Louis XV style painted and caned fauteuilsPair Louis XV style painted and caned fauteuils, 20th c., white painted fauteuils with caned seats and backs, shell crest and apron, cranberry upholstered seats and armrests with clover pattern, 38"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Louis XV style painted oversized fauteuilsPair Louis XV style painted oversized fauteuils, 20th c., nice quality, upholstered in green and cream repeating fan pattern, down filled seat cushions, 36.25"h x 28"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Louis XV style painted and gilt side chairsPair Louis XV style painted and gilt side chairs, Mid 20th c., green velvet upholstery, 39"h x 21.25"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED FAUTEUILS A LA REINE20th Century. With molded backs, arms and legs. (Cond: good) (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold20222) LOUIS XV STYLE PARCEL GILT 2-LIGHT WALL SCONCES(pair) Louis XV style painted wood and parcel gilt wall sconces, 20th c., foliated openwork back, issuing two arms, ending in two-tier floral bobeches, in need of wiring, approx 29.75"h, 10.5"w, 5"d,See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE FLORAL PAINTED WALL BRACKETS(pair) Louis XV style painted wood wall brackets, early 20th c., shaped top with painted floral motifs, over single drawer, rising on cabriole support, ending on whorl foot, both with glue repair to tSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) LOUIS XV STYLE TUFTED & PAINTED ACCENT CHAIRS(pair) Louis XV style painted accent chairs, each in crackled cream paint with polychrome carved flowers, tufted back and seat in green upholstery with wear, approx 38.5"h, 15.5"w, 15"d Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) HENREDON LOUIS XV STYLE NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Louis XV style painted wood nightstands, Henredon, late 20th c., each having single drawer, over dual cabinet doors, with latticed metal front panel, rising on short cabriole legs, ending on whSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Demi-lune Marble TopA Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Demi-lune Marble Top Console Tables 20TH CENTURY Height 34 x width 19 1/2 x depth 12 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Andrea E. Ricardel, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED AND CARVED WOODA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED AND CARVED WOOD BERGÈRES, 20TH CENTURY, each with an undulating arched crest rail centering a floral pendant above curling foliate molding continuing to padded arms aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Louis XV Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Leather Upholstered TabouretsPair of Louis XV Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Leather Upholstered Tabourets 14 3/4 x 26 1/4 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted and Parcel Gilt BergeresA Pair of Louis XV Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Bergeres 19th Century upholstered in striped silk.Height 37 x width 31 x depth 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Tabourets Height 18 xA Pair of Louis XV Style Painted Tabourets 19th century Height 18 x 17 inches square. Estimate $300-500 Loss of paint and chips to edges throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted and Parcel Gilt BergeresA Pair of Louis XV Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Bergeres upholstered in striped silk.Height 37 x width 31 x depth 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XV Style Painted and Parcel GiltA Pair of Louis XV Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Settees 20th Century Height 38 x width 51 x depth 28 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF DOUBLE CANE PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE PETITE SALON CHAIRS C 1910.$150(3 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Painted Bergère or Lounge Chairs, Scalamandre Upholstery$3,200
3 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen, Louis XV, Slipper Chairs, Beige Carved Wood, Scalamandre Fabric$5,000
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMartin Industries Louis XV style painted bergere, Italian style gilt carved side chair$100