Sold2020PAIR ORIENTALIST SPELTER BUSTS - PRINCE & PRINCESSPair of large Victorian spelter (patinated metal) busts of a Middle Eastern (Turkish?) prince and princess attr. French. No marks. Size: 29 in tall. Good condition with wear to the polychrome patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Polychrome Orientalist Bust FiguresPair of Polychrome Orientalist Pottery Bust Figures, Male and Female. Measures 10-3/4" H. Condition: Rubbing, nicks Estimate: $100.00 - $200.00 Domestic Shipping: $78.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Orientalist Cast Metal Busts of WomenA pair of Orientalist cast metal busts of women. European (likely Austrian), ca. late 19th - first quarter 20th century. Painted cast metal (mainly zinc with copper). Each woman is wearing Middle EastSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of French Goldscheider Orientalist Bust of ArabPair of French Goldscheider Orientalist Bust of Arab couple. Size 13 5/8 inches high. Antique French ceramic bust of Arab couple. Signed. Ex Dr Joseph Touma VA USA.See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Continental Orientalist patinated metal busts of a North African man and womanA pair of Continental Orientalist patinated metal busts of a North African man and woman, 19th century, each depicted facing and raised on a downswept plinth with tracery design, unmarked, greatest 28See Sold Price
Sold2017French Moorish BustsPair of 19th C. Continental, Orientalist busts depicting a Moorish man and woman. Likely French and crafted in white metal the base resting on four lion head feet. Tallest H: 30 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Polychrome Orientalist FiguresLarge Pair of Vintage Polychrome Pottery Male and Female Orientalist Bust Figures. Measures 19" H x 11" W. Condition: Nicks, rubbing Estimate: $150.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) pairs rare Orientalist cast iron fire dogs(2) pairs rare Orientalist cast iron fire dogs, 19th c., one pair modeled with busts of a turbaned gentleman, the other a man in fez, unmarked, 7"h x 3.5"w x 14"d Provenance: Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Continental Orientalist Bronze Relief PlaquesPair of Continental Orientalist bronze relief plaques, early 20th century, each with high relief sculpture of Saracen warrior on horseback in a rocky landscape, the oak frames with Moorish bust mountsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neoclassical Bronze Figural Garniture SculpturesMystery Artist (20th Century). Pair of bronze and marble Art Deco figural garniture statues. Produced in a Neoclassical style with strong Hellenistic and Orientalist influences. Bust figures of Neo AtSee Sold Price
2017(PAIR) ORIENTALIST OSTRICH THREE-LIGHT CANDELABRAS(pair) Orientalist candelabra, Continental, 19th c., patinated metal, having Moorish figure, with standing ostrich holding scrolled foliate-cast branches in its beak, with three conforming bobeches anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Orientalist Spelter Door Stops / BookendsPair of figural seated spelter Orientalist man and woman on cast iron chairs and bases, man with snake in one hand, woman with tambourine. Unmarked, man measures 17" h. x 7.5" x 7.5. From the estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Orientalist Spelter SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Pair of orientalist spelter sculptures, one in the form of a musician, the other in the form of a dancer, each decorated with paint and gilding. CIRCA: Late 19th - early 20th century ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Orientalist Paintings, Arab Scenes, H.T.F.P., o/cPair Orientalist Paintings, Arab Scenes, signed H.T.F.P. lower right, oils on canvas under glass. 34" x14"; frame: 40 1/2" x 21". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Orientalist Polychrome Spelter CandlesticksFrench, 19th century. A mated pair of figural French candlesticks of polychrome spelter composition, each with torch-style candlestick holder, each apparently unmarked, one depicting female figure inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Busts, Prince Albert/John Milton, Kerr & BinnsThese busts are of John Milton, poet and historian. He is unmarked and stands appox 7 1/2". The other is Prince Albert and is factory marked with the shield K&B. Stands approx 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Orientalist Persian Style Brass CandlesticksArabesque feel, griffon sides. 7" high, 4 1/4" base diameter. Some wax residue. Provenance: Property from a Brooklyn Estate. We offer in-house packing and shipping of this item to an address in the UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Orientalist English Flow Blue PlatesPair Orientalist English Flow Blue Plates 10 3/8 Inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Signed Koenig Terracotta Orientalist BustCirca 1900, Austrian, a fine and very large orientalist bust of a smiling woman holding a beautifully decorated fan, mounted on a square footed base, polychrome terra cotta, made by Otto Koenig, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024c1870 French Polychrome Spelter Orientalist Bust of Jeweled LadyAn Orientalist Polychrome Spelter Bust of a Jeweled Beauty in the manner of Charles Henri Cordier. Austria, Vienna, circa 1870. Unsigned and it is highly detailed of a woman in traditional Eastern cloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marble Orientalist BustDESCRIPTION: a bust composed of a white and beige marble foundation, depicts a Tunisian man wrapped in a headscarf looking towards the heavens. Chiseled atop a rectangular base decorated with a smallSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR Tera Cotta Pre Columbian Sitting FiguresNice pair of sitting what appears to be pre Columbian terra cotta figures. 1 appears to be a male dressed in a warrior outfit and the other appears to be a female holding a child. Biggest one is 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ORIENTALIST STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHIERES(pair) Orientalist style bronze figural torchieres, not wired, approx 83"h, 30"w, 20"d Start Price: $2000.00See Sold Price
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Busts by Friedrich Goldscheider$100
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Nubiens Busts Attributed Friedrich Goldscheider$100
3 days LeftJasper52An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Saida, by Rimbez C. 1870$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Beauty, by Rimbez C. 1870$6,000
13 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Antique pair of Orientalist Venetian Blackamore sculptures$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Orientalist Cold-Painted Bronze Wall Plaques By Louis Hottot (French, 1829-1905)$6,000
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF BRONZE BUSTS OF FRENCH WRITERS, LATE 19TH CENTURY£100
13 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing pair of Art Deco Orientalist Syrian inlaid chairs$450(2 bids)