Sold2024Antique Pair Venetian Gilt Metal Gondola LanternsAntique Pair of Venetian Gilt Metal Gondola Pole Lanterns. 18 or 19th Century w/ Velvet Wrapping. Condition: Generally Good, As Found. Some of the Glass Has Come Off But Are Available. There Are SeparSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 20thC Renaissance Gondola BenchesPair of 20th century Renaissance upholstered giltwood gondola benches, 28" H x 44" W x 18" D. Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Venetian Style Gondola Lanterns Height 53 1/4A Pair of Venetian Style Gondola Lanterns 20TH CENTURY Height 53 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR VINTAGE BRONZE RENAISSANCE STYLE LANTERNS WITHPAIR VINTAGE BRONZE RENAISSANCE STYLE LANTERNS WITH BRACKETS. HEIGHT 15" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Venetian Painted and Parcel Gilt Gondola Lanterns in Marblelized BasesA Pair of Venetian Painted and Parcel Gilt Gondola Lanterns in Marblelized Bases 18th/19th Century Height 96 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Monumental Louis XV Style Elaborately Carved Giltwood Gondola LanternsA Pair of Monumental Louis XV Style Elaborately Carved Giltwood Gondola Lanterns Early 20th Century Constructed of finely carved beech on a four-sided recessed and stepped base with a central column tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of partial gilt and polychrome decorated VenetianPair of partial gilt and polychrome decorated Venetian gondola lanterns 18th century, each having a carved three window fixture with bellflower reserves, and rising on a later standard, overall 106"h.See Sold Price
Sold20183 Ext. Copper Lights Pr Pole-Lanterns and SconceA set of three large similar copper exterior lights: A pair of copper and glazed lanterns with a black iron pole fitting by McLean NC together with a copper and bevel glazed sconce by Quiozel, all eleSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Continental Carved Cavalier FiguresEarly 20th century; standing figures in Renaissance attire holding pole arm, on hexagonal paneled bases with carved foliate relief panels, 53 in. H. Provenance: From the Estate of a landowner in The PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare PAIR of Spanish Star Lanterns (Torcheres)Rare pair of Spanish star lanterns (torcheres) with colored glass, carved wood decorative finials and velvet-covered poles.Dimensions: 97"t x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019EXCEPTIONAL PAIR RENAISSANCE STYLE NEWEL POST TOPPERSOriginal finish. Finely carved. Oak. Lion and lioness full body carvings with frontal shield embellishment. Lion measures 20 1/2" h x 8" w x 9" d. Lioness measures 19 1/2" h x 7 3/4" w x 8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR RENAISSANCE REVIVAL LION HEAD EASY CHAIRSThis exquisite pair of armchairs exudes Old-World craftsmanship and artistry on a level rarely seen in modern furniture making. The rich oak frames are extensively hand-carved in the Renaissance styleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Impressive Pair Renaissance StyleBronze and Wrought Iron Andirons Continental, probably 18th/19th century, finely crafted, each with bronze finial in the form of a seated lion holding a heraldic shield, scrolled and punch-decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR RENAISSANCE REVIVAL MYTHOLOGICAL CHENETSPair of Continental Renaissance Revival bronze and iron mythological chenets or andirons, 19th/20th century, each modeled as Hercules draped in the skin of the Nemean lion and holding aloft a flamingSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CARVED ARMORIAL SCONCES20th century. Electrified. With an antique dealer's label verso. With glass hurricane shades. Dimensions: H 33" x W 15" x D 8" Condition: Rubbing and surface distress. Untested. One shade missing collSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Renaissance Revival walnut arm chairslate 19th century; exposed frames with incised and carved crest rails with drop finials, button-upholstered backs and upholstered seats, padded arms with carved figural supports, turned and tapered leSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Renaissance Revival Tavern TablesPair of Renaissance Revival walnut and burlwood tavern tables, each featuring heavily carved decor and three baluster supports. [60" W x 34" D x 29 1/2" H]. Distressed surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Renaissance Revival Carved Bishop ChairsPair Renaissance Revival Carved Bishop ChairsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Renaissance Style Carved Arm ChairsRococo armchairs having a carved crest with opposing serpents, one centered by a medallion and the other with a foliate device. Each with turned twist columns and scrolled floral and foliate back splaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Renaissance Revival Throne ChairsNeedlepoint upholstery. Approx. 60" H x 28" W x 20" D. From an Englewood Cliffs mansion.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Renaissance Revival style brass chandeliers20th century; six light with male mask arms and partially frosted glass shade and etched glass cover underneath, 20 in. H., 33 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Renaissance Revival Bronze Sconces19th Century, Continental, Each With Three Lights, Crown Crest, Winged Terms, Beveled Shield Mirror Plate, Height 18, Width 13, Depth 6 Inches, Electrification Present But Function Not Guaranteed, LatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Renaissance Revival Style CandelabrasContinental, late 19th century. A fantastic pair of Renaissance Revival style brass candelabras converted to electricity and having seven lights with simulated wax candlesleeves and shades on a scrollSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSTAIRFine Pair of Renaissance Revival Carved Oak Side Chairs, Possibly Herter Brothers$200
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsKeystone Casey Pennsylvania Red Globe and New York Central Vesta Railroad Lanterns$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Railroad Lanterns - New York Central System and Chesapeake & Ohio$40
Featured20 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Jacobean Renaissance Revival Heavily Carved Oak Cane Throne Chairs - Pair$1,000
20 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Italian Renaissance Revival Hand-Carved Mahogany Figural Swan-Wing Throne Chairs$2,400
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsPair of Handlan CCC&St.L / Big Four Railroad Lanterns w/ Pittsburgh & Lake Erie Tall Clear Globe$30
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsAdlake Pennsylvania Lines Lantern w/ Nickel Plate Clear Globe and Unmarked Dietz w/ New York Central$40