Sold2016French Marie Antoinette Portrait Pastel PaintingFRANCE, LATE 19TH - EARLY 20TH CENTURY A beautiful homage to the late queen of France Marie Antoinette. Executed in a neutral color palette, this pastel captures the youthful beauty of Louis XXVI wifeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Paris Porcelain Ink Stand, Mark of Rihouetcirca 1840, sarcophagus form decorated in the Imari palette with heavy gilding, signed in red to the underside. 5.5 x 6 x 3 5/8 in. Active circa 1818-1855, Louis-Marie-Francois Rihouet was an admiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Spartali Stillman (British, 1844-1927) The last sight of FiammettaMarie Spartali Stillman (British, 1844-1927) The last sight of Fiammetta 'Above her garland and her golden hair I saw a flame about Fiammetta's head' (Boccaccio) signed with monogram (lower right), inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marie Laurencin(French, 1883-1956) Venice, 1923, signed "Marie Laurencin", oil on canvas, 21-5/8 x 18-1/8 in.; painted and gilt wood and composition frame, 28-24-1/4 in. Literature: Marchesseau, Daniel, and MarieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Marie of Romania (1875 - 1938) - a pair of gift cufflinksQueen Marie of Romania (1875 - 1938) - a pair of gift cufflinksFiligrane Fertigung aus 14-karätigem Gold (getestet, ungestempelt) mit Rubinbesatz. Chiffre in ovalem Rahmen, Maße mit Krone 18 x 16 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017LIFE-SIZE FRENCH CARRARA MARBLE BUST OF MARIELIFE-SIZE FRENCH CARRARA MARBLE BUST OF MARIE ANTOINETTE, TOGETHER WITH LATER VERDE AND WHITE MARBLE CAPPED PEDESTAL, APPARENTLY UNSIGNED; 50"H X 36"W X 18"D MARBLE FIGURE ONLY, 31"H X 24"W X 18.25"DSee Sold Price
2023Yves Marie, 1974 Lithograph on Arches paper David HockneyLOW RESERVE. Yves Marie by David Hockney is a original Pastel and crayon over lithograph on Rives BFK paper measuring 76.2 x 55.88 cm & signed on lower right side. Executed in 1974, the present work bSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF TWO DONALD ROLLER WILSON "BOB & MARIE" OILLOT OF TWO DONALD ROLLER WILSON OIL PAINTINGS: 1) "The First Appearance of Don's Dog Bob" :1981/48-FRIDAY JUNE 26 5:49PM.2) "The First Appearance of Don's Dog Marie" 1981/49.SUNDAY JUNE 28 6:04 PM. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of FRANÇOIS HYACINTHE RIGAUD (Perpignan, 1659-1743). "Portrait of Marie Casimira". Oil onAtelier of FRANÇOIS HYACINTHE RIGAUD (Perpignan, 1659-1743). "Portrait of Marie Casimira. Oil on canvas. Size: 130 x 104 cm. The psychological capture of deep character in the look, the point of vSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE LAURENCIN (FRANCE/SPAIN, 1883-1956)"Jeune Fille au Chapeau Bleu", oil on canvas, signed upper right, a bust portrait, housed in a gilt handcarved cove frame, OS: 22" x 17", SS: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", fine condition. Note indicates this wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willy Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie aWilly Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie a Paris, 1957 oil on canvas signed W. Eisenschitz (lower right); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 31 x 23 ¾ inches. The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CHARLES MANGUIN (1874-1949): "MARIE"1899; oil on canvas; signed 'Manguin' lower left; Provenance: Ambroise Vollard, Paris (acquired from the artist, March 1906). Christie's--New York, May 14, 2019 [Lot 350]; Exhibited: Paris, Grandes SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Marie Vien(French, 1716-1809)Benjamin Franklin, in a fur trimmed green coat, unsigned, oil on canvas, 25-1/8 x 21 in.; unframedNote: A similar portrait after Jean Baptiste Greuze (French, 1725-1805) and sold inSee Sold Price
2020A FAMILLE-ROSE SHELL INK PALETTE JIAQING MARK&PERIODthe small ink palette in conch shape, covered with sky blue glaze. The base with a six-character Jiaqing mark. L: 8.5cm Provenance: Bonhams Hong Kong, 24 November 2012, lot 536. Sotheby's Hong Kong ,See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Mela MUTER (1876-1967) Polish - FrenchMaria Melania MUTERMILCH (1876 Warsaw - 1967 Paris) ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 81 x 100 cm (32 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed upper right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National post withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELVIS & LISA MARIE PRESLEY SIGNED GRETSCH GUITARVERY RARE ELVIS & LISA MARIE PRESLEY SIGNED VINTAGE GRETSCH ACOUSTIC GUITAR. Elvis Presley came from very humble beginnings and grew up to become one of the biggest names in rock 'n' roll. By the mid-See Sold Price
Sold2024HAROLD NEWTON EARLY PALETTE HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGHarold Newton (1934-1994) Early circa 1950's Highwaymen painting of a Florida landscape with cloudy blue sky, large palm trees, vegetation, and river in background. Heavy palette knife paint. Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Life Size Portrait Queen Consort Marie LeszczynskaDESCRIPTION: Life size oil on canvas portrait of Queen Consort, Princess of Poland, Maria Karolina Zofia Felicja Leszczynska (1703 –1768) who married the French King Louis XV. Large and ornate gildeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie A. Seaman for Grueby fine two-color vaseMarie A. Seaman (b. 1868) for Grueby fine two-color vase with carved trefoil flowers and overlapping leaves Boston, Massachusetts, circa 1903 matte green and yellow glazed ceramic impressed factory maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Antoinette Document SignedManuscript DS in French, signed “payez, Marie Antoinette,” one page, 9.5 x 14.5, July 1, 1786. An order to Treasurer General Randon de la Tour, directing him "to pay to Mr. Mollin, MaitreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Photography. Portrait Drawing by Marie Laurencin.$450
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryMarie Helene Strohmeyer (German,1834-1934) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFrench impressionists watercolor by Marie Laurencin$300
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsGaston Marie Anatole Roullet (1847-1925) Antique French Coastal Harbor Town Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausTimoleon Marie Lobrichon, Jack in the Box, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRon Liod Sauvage (French 19th Cent.) "Marie Antoinette" Bronze Bust$200(4 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChippewa County and Sault Ste Marie, MI Promotional Book-1911$20