Sold2024Lot of 4 Cozy Earth Full Size Sheet Sets.All four sets are in the original packaging, with the tags still attached. They each come inside a Cozy Earth white canvas tote bag. There are a few small stains on the tote bags, but the sheets are sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Eyelet Full Size Sheet with Red Work Monogram "RG"needs cleaning, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Full Size Sheet with 3 Matching Pillow Case, Hand Crochetneeds cleaning, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Full Size Sheet & Pair of Matching Pillow Case with Hand Crochet Trimneeds cleaning, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018"BATMAN" (1989) - Highly Collectible ORIGINAL one-sheetA Rare, Original, full-size one-sheet movie poster from the 1989 smash-hit that jump-started the franchise - Tim Burton's "Batman". Professionally mounted, matted and framed - ready for the Man Cave!!See Sold Price
Sold20217 Marvel Superheroes Villains 9"-12" Action Figures7 Marvel Superheroes Villains 9"-12" Action Figures, Superman Comic Books incl Death of Superman, etc, Superman Full Size Flat SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tadashi Nakayama (Japanese, b. 1927) "Horse"Tadashi Nakayama (Japanese, b. 1927) "Horse", color woodblock, dated "1968" and signed lower left, numbered "29/65". Image: 23.5" x 22.5", Full sheet size: 30" x 28.75". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Sun with Red Horse" original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 945. Printed in 1979 for Derriere le Miroir (issue number 235). The full sheet size (including margins) is 15 x 22 inches (377 x 557 mm). TherSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALIPlanetary and Scatological Vision- pencilSALVADOR DALIPlanetary and Scatological Vision- pencil signed and numbered 89/195, full sheet size 39-1/4 x 27-1/2 inches, image size 29 x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies : St. Gallen, 1967. signed lithograph.Antoni TAPIES (1923-2012). St. Gallen portfolio, Erker Presse, St. Gallen, 1967. Original hand signed color Lithograph on Rives paper, inscribed '81/150. The full sheet, Size: 25 x 19.5/8 in. (653 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021WWI War Poster by Frances Adams Halsted (19th/ 20thCOLUMBIA CALLS, (Rawls pg. 52), 1916, vintage color poster, sight 39 ½ x 29 ½”, probably full sheet size 40 x 30”, frame 49 x 39” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE ZACHARY CONSTANT 1892-1978, Modernism GirlGEORGE ZACHARY CONSTANT 1892-1978, Modernism Girl watercolor painting. Signed. Size: image 7 in. x 10 in.; full sheet size 7 3/8 in. x 11 in.; matted 16 in. x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Laurens lithograph poster "Papiers colles"Medium: lithograph (after the papier colle). Printed in Paris by Mourlot and issued in 1955 for the Henri Laurens exhibition at the Berggruen Gallery. The full sheet size is 23 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches (59See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1895 stone lithograph by James McNeill Whistler "The Smith's Yard"Original 1895 stone lithograph by James McNeill Whistler "The Smith's Yard"..Full sheet Size is 8 1/8” x 11 3/8”See Sold Price
Sold2024Ishikawa Toyonobu Japanese woodblock printIshikawa Toyonobu (Japanese, 1711â€â€œ1785) Japanese woodblock print of The Actor Sanogawa Ichimatsu I Standing. Full sheet size measures 10 1/4 inches wide by 15 1/4 inches long. hinged to a laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leon Augustin Lhermitte, Etching, Women in Meat MarketLeon Augustin Lhermitte, Etching, Women in Meat Market. Size: image 6 7/8 in. x 6.5 in.; full sheet size: 12.25 in. x 10 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARAI YOSHIMUNE Japanese woodblock printYoshimune Arai (1873-1945) Japanese woodblock print. subject : Suma Beach at night Full sheet size measures 4 1/2 inches wide by 6 3/4 inches wide. Yoshimune Arai was born in 1873. He ded in 1945. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Laurence Nelson GLN Lithograph Object In The SkyGeorge Laurence Nelson GLN Lithograph Object In The Sky. Figures looking upward. Pencil signed. Litho Circa 1940. Size: image 15.75 in. x 11.75 in.; full sheet size 20 in. x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Laurence Nelson GLN Lithograph Horse Tack ShoppeGeorge Laurence Nelson GLN Lithograph Horse Tack Shoppe. Pencil signed. Size: image 13 in. x 9.75 in.; full sheet size 18 in. x 13.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A RICCI 1956, W/C Mid-Century Skyscraper CityscapeA RICCI 1956, W/C Mid-Century Skyscraper Cityscape. Watercolor painting on paper, signed and dated lower right, colorful, caricature on verso. Size: image 8.5 in. x 8 in.; full sheet size 11.75 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2019J Hamilton Mackenzie, Etching, "Drawing Straw"J Hamilton Mackenzie, Etching, "Drawing Straw". Size: image 7.5 in. x 9 7/8 in.; full sheet size 12.5 in. x 15 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rouen Rue Damiette, Etching, Eau-Forte Parch PinetRouen Rue Damiette, Etching, Eau-Forte Parch Pinet. Size: image 5 in. x 3 in.; full sheet size 8.75 in. x 5 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesIrwin D. Hoffman (American, 1901-1989) Etching on Laid Paper, 1933, "Mexican Fiesta", H 6" W 8.75"$50
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Pop Shop Tokyo Sticker Sheet - Color offset lithographic printing$800