Sold2024Paolo Deganello Torso 654 Lounge Chair for Cassina, designed 1982Paolo Deganello (Italian, b. 1940) Torso 654 Lounge Chair for Cassina, designed 1982 Leather and suede with aluminum legs 45.5 x 45 x 36 (in) UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Deganello Torso - Arm Chairs - PairDescription - Pair of Paolo Deganello Torso arm chairs from Cassina. Dimensions - 44.5" x 42" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo Deganello for Cassina Metal and Fabric "AEO" Lounge Seating Group Late 20th centuryIn four sections. Height of back 40 inches, height of seat 18 inches, width 30 1/2 inches, depth 26 inches; Together with Paolo Deganello Metal and Fabric Armchair. Height of back 42 inches, height ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO DEGANELLODivano. Legno laccato, metallo laccato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina, anni '80. cm 98x248x78 A SOFA BY P. DEGANELLO G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 19See Sold Price
Sold2015PAOLO DEGANELLO; CASSINAPair of lounge chairs, Italy, 1990s; Resin, enameled steel, canvas, leather; Impressed marks; 42" x 34" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Deganello for Cassina AEO chairPaolo Deganello (b. 1940) for Cassina AEO chair, model 650 Italy, 1973 fabric, leather, plastic, laquered steel impressed Cassina mark to base 32"w x 29"d x 41 1/2"hProvenance: From a Prominent MidwesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A vintage Articifi coffee table by Paolo Deganello for CassinaA vintage Articifi coffee table by Paolo Deganello for Cassina. Italy, 1985. Condition: excellent. Width: 63 cm Length: 160 cm Height: 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO DEGANELLO - ARCHIZOOM Prod. Cassina, Italia 1973PAOLO DEGANELLO - ARCHIZOOM Prod. Cassina, Italia 1973 Coppia di Poltrone mod. AEO della serie 'I Contemporanei'. Struttura in acciaio laccato e materiale plastico. Seduta e rivestimenti in tessuto. BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Deganello for Zanotta Modern Regina ArmchairA 20th Century Italian designer Mid Century Modern style mixed media arm chair. Leather, metal, and rattan cane. An enameled cast metal Captain's chair style body with a generous woven wicker seat. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO ZONCADA Due poltrone '1102' per Cassina - Two '1102' armchairs for CassinaNINO ZONCADA Due poltrone '1102' per Cassina 1950 circa Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 76,5 x 67 x 70 cm - Two '1102' armchairs for Cassina 1950 circa Wood, fabric upholstery. 30.12 x 26.38 x 27.56 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Two armchairs model "CabMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Two armchairs model "Cab 414". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1982. Burgundy leather upholstery. (58x80x47 cm.) (defects) Literature G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Deganello (b. 1940) Pair of AEO Lounge Chairs, c. 1975 Archizoom Associati for Cassina, ItalyPaolo Deganello (b. 1940) Pair of AEO Lounge Chairs, c. 1975 Archizoom Associati for Cassina, Italy upholstery, plastic, enameled steel H 41 1/2 x W 31 x D 25 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA&TOBIA SCARPA. Two Soriana armchairs. CASSINAAFRA (Montebelluna, 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) e TOBIA SCARPA (Venezia, 1935) per CASSINA. Due poltrone Soriana in metallo cromato e velluto. Con etichetta del produttore. Anni '70. Restaurate. Mis. LunSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Una poltroncina '585' perCARLO DE CARLI Una poltroncina '585' per CASSINA, 1954. Legno di olmo, sedile e schienale imbottiti rivestiti in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 84, larghezza 57, profondità 52. A '585' armchair manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BOTTA Una poltroncina "Seconda" perMARIO BOTTA Una poltroncina "Seconda" per ALIAS, 1982. Acciaio tubolare e lamierino traforato verniciati, poliuretano. Altezza cm 72, larghezza 52, profondità 58. A "Seconda" armchair manufacturedSee Sold Price
Sold2016GIO PONTIAN ARMCHAIR BY G. PONTI - Poltrona per la sala da ballo di prima classe della motonave Augustus , Cassina 1950. Legno, velluto imbottito - Expertise Gio Ponti Archive's - P. Piccone, Gio Ponti le naviSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFA (ATTRIB. A)Coppia di poltrone anni '40. Legno di noce, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS ATTRIBUTED TO P. BUFFA cm 96x74x79 per un modello simile vedi R. Aloi, "Esempi di arredamento: sedie, poltrone, divaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFACoppia di poltrone anni '50. Legno di noce, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY P. BUFFA cm 89x66x76 Difetti per un modello simile vedi R. Rizzi, "I mobili di Paolo Buffa, Cantù 2001See Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Cinque studi perGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)Five sketches for furniture. i.e. sketch of an armchair for Cassina, dated 1956, sketch for an occasional table, with handwritten notes, titled "TAV "200" dated 14See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI 801 armchair for Cassina.801 armchair for Cassina. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 80,00 x 77,00 x 74,00. Literature: Gramigna G., Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950- 2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four 'Cab 414' armchairs, 1982Mario Bellini. Four 'Cab 414' armchairs, 1982. H. 79 x 67 x 59 cm. Made by Cassina, Milan. Tubular steel, dark grey leather.See Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI Pair of 802 armchairs, CassinaPair of 802 armchairs, Cassina production, 1954. Wood, brass and padded fabric. . Cm 70,00 x 78,00 x 80,00. Literature: Gramigna G., Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950- 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Archizoom AssociatiTwo armchairs, model AEO Steel and durethan frame, fabric upholstery. Manufactured by Cassina, 1973 ca. 106x80x80 cm Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamento dSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano ‘Soriana’ per Cassina -Divano ‘Soriana’ per Cassina 1970 Poliuretano, metallo cromato, rivestimento in velluto. Difetti. 54 x 162 x 89 cm - Soriana' sofa for Cassina 1970 Polyurethane, chromed metal, velvet uphSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e€1,200
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncPair of Mid-Century Modern Paolo Buffa Style Armchairs$200
May 21Adam's AuctioneersARMCHAIRS A pair of armchairs attrib. to Paolo Buffa upholstered in boucle. Italy, c.1950. 65 x 80€1,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Rocking Chair, No. 842 & Armchair, No. 841$2,200