Sold2022Gianni Dova (Roma, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) - Piccola figuraOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2024Cleto Luzzi Signed Oil on Canvas PaintingA Cleto Luzzi (Italian, 1884-1952) oil on canvas painting depicting an interior parlor scene. Signed marked and dated 'Roma 1925' in the lower right corner. Presented in a wooden gilt frame. Sight: 22See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Gambino "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo", 1966.Gambino, Giuseppe (Sicily, 1928-1997). "Roma, Castel Sant'Angelo". 1966. Oil on canvas. Singed and dated l.r. and verso of canvas. 24" x 31". Frame: 32 3/4" x 40 3/8". Condition: Some craquelure, mostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47 cm.) (slight defects) IT "San Paolo" Scultura in terracotta. Roma, anni '30/'40. (h cm 47) (lievi difSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione FloorPaolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione Floor lamp model "Helga", produced by Fumagalli 1967. White lacquered wood (h cm 175) (defects) The lamp was designed for the Papanice home in Rome, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum.Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum. Rome: Expensis Blasii Dversini & Zanobii Masotti, typis Vitalis Mascardi, 1651.First Latin edition, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949",Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949", einteiliger gewölbter Boden, Saitenhalter, Griffbrett, Kinnstück und Wirbel aus Ebenholz, Gesamtl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLO- Roma, orafo Pietro Paolo Spagna, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9; peso gr 170 ; Roma, orafo Pietro Belli, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8; peso gr 135 ; Genova, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 9; peso gr 143 THREE ITALIAN DIFFESee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUGGIANI (New York/Italy, 1933-), “Roma, Porto Fluviale"., Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". FraPAOLO BUGGIANINew York/Italy, 1933-“Roma, Porto Fluviale". Signed lower left “Buggiani". Signed, titled and dated 1956 verso.Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". Framed 25" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bice LAZZARI (ITA/1900-1981) Sans titre, 1958 Huile surBice LAZZARI (ITA/1900-1981) Sans titre, 1958 Huile sur toile 55 x 60 cm Signée, datée et située au dos «B. Lazzari Roma.11.1958» Oil on canvas 21 5/8 x 23 5/8 in Signed, dated and located on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Castillo (Santiago, Chile 1925 - 2010)Sfera scomposta, 1970 bronzo patina bruna, cm 40 x 30 x 30 (compresa la base) Firma incisa in basso: S. Castillo Chile 70 PROVENIENZA: collezione Elsa Martinelli, Roma 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Papal States, Paolo V-Camillo Borghese (1605-1621),Gold (3.22 g). Papal crown and crossed keys over Borghese Arms / St. Paul seated left, small mintmaster's shield lower right, year in ex.; PAVLVS. ALMA. ROMA Ber. 1544, Fr.108. R! VF ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz George, CaffèFirmato in basso a destra, Pennino di bambù su carta, W. 21 - H. 33 Cm, Collezione privata, Roma, R. Jentsch, George Grosz. Gli anni berlinesi, Electa, Milano, 1997, p. 60, n. 156See Sold Price
Sold2022Ciacelli Arturo, Senza titoloolio su tela , firmato e datato al retro, Timbro al retro della Bragaglia in Roma, Carta intestata della Compagnia del teatro delle Arti, datata 1925, firmata da Anton Giulio Bragaglia, in cui è ciSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Ducaroy (b.1925) for Ligne Roset Togo loungeMichel Ducaroy (b.1925) for Ligne Roset, Togo lounge, France, 2013 (designed 1973), Alacantara Roma black and white houndstooth upholstery, multiple density foam, 53''w x 62''d x 30''hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Huang Zhou (1925 - 1997) Going to the Market黄胄 赶驴图 镜片 Huang Zhou (1925 - 1997) Going to the Market Mounted and Framed, Ink & Color on Paper 42.9 x 68.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huang Zhou (Chinese), A painting of four donkeysHuang Zhou (Chinese) A painting of four donkeys Ink on paper With an inscription and three seals to recto. Dimensions with frame: H: 24, W: 29 in.; H: 60.96, W: 73.66 cm.Huang Zhou (1925-1997), formerSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryJohn Reed Campbell (American/Louisiana, 1925-1997), "Old Time Cabin," H.- 8 in., W.- 10 in., Framed-$325
6 days LeftNorton's ArtZhou Huang (1925-1997) Chinese painting scroll mounted, scroll, ink and color on paper, depicting$200
May 07PiasaLes Argonautes Isabelle Ferlay (born 1917) and Frédérique Bourget (1925-1997) Mirror€600
6 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED HUANG ZHOU(1925-1997).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. H603.$500
May 07PiasaLes Argonautes Isabelle Ferlay (born 1917) and Frédérique Bourget (1925-1997) Vase Glazed€600
7 days LeftBucklinKawakubo, Rei; Gan, Stephen; Kaliardos, James; Dean, Cecelia; Visionaire 20 Comme des Garcons [1997$180(2 bids)
Featured17 hrs LeftGold Coast AuctioneersZenith Aircraft Carrier Clock Cairelli Roma Ship 8 Day Military Navy$50
May 05Tremont AuctionsItalian Roman 19th century Cardinal's cross by Wilhelm Widemann. Roma. 1879. Heavy gilt silver and$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...$250