Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro,Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932)Germen del futuro, 1976Huile sur toileSignée, titrée et datée au dos130 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019"En busca del sol" By Flora FONG (1949).En busca del sol By: Flora Fong. Classification: Original Type: Painting Year: 2010 Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Dimensions: 67.00 X 70.00 cm (26.13 X 27.3 in) Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo - Amanecer en el Delta del ParanaArtist: Rufino Tamayo Title: Amanecer en el Delta del Parana Year: 1972 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From Rare edition of 129 Medium: Lithograph in colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDESJose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934-2017).Retrato de Jose Clemente Orozco, apunte del Natural en PRENDES. Ink on paper signed and dated Cuevas 1948. (Looking strait) Collection Jose Gomez Sicre, a gift frSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rufino Tamayo (1899 - 1991): Hombre en RojoRufino Tamayo 1899 - 1991 Hombre en Rojo color mixografia on paper 1977; ed. 85/100; signed and numbered in pencil; printed and published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, Mexico City Sheet: 47 1/2 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA DEL SARTO (ITALY, 1486 - C. 1530)Study of the Heads of three Elderly Bearded Men, en sanguine and charcoal on heavy wove paper, unsigned, with backing marked "Andrea del Sarto, Coll. of Dr. Ed. Riggall." Unframed, 6 5/8" x 8 3/4" sheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Busto En Rojo.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Busto En Rojo. Mixograph in colors on handmade paper. Numbered 45/100 LL, signed LR. Edition of 100, published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, 1984. Ref: Pereda 326.See Sold Price
Sold2021Casimiro Castro, La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo,Casimiro Castro(Mexican, 1826 - 1889)La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo [The City of Mexico Taken from a Balloon]duotone lithographMexico City: Establecimiento Litografico de Decaen, Portal del ColiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marcia Myers 73 x 38 inchesMarcia Myers (american, 1949-2008) Frammento Del Muro XX,1998, fresco on linen, signed Marcia Myers (en verso) 73 x 38 inches Estimate $600-800 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk andSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO TRUJILLO MAGNENAT (1911-1999)Retrato de Atanasio Girardot, sf.Oleo sobre lienzo. Medidas: 116 x 77 cm. En la esquina inferior izquierda aparece la firma del artista junto a la fecha "1813", año en que fallece el procer colombiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Mujer con los Brazos en Alto, 1976; Mixografia (framed); Signed and numbered 59/140; 29 7/8" x 22 1/2" (sheet); Printer: Taller de Gráfica Mexicana, Mexico City; Publisher: Transworld Art, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2023Mammals of Paraguay & Rio de la PlataHeading: Author: Azara, Fe?lix de Title: Apuntamientos para la Historia Natural de los Quadru?pedos del Paragu?ay y Rio de la Plata Place Published: Madrid Publisher:En la imprenta de la viuda de IbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT PENDENTIF EN ORDIAMANTS PREMIUM au centre orné d'un saphir taille coussin, encadré par diamants taille ancienne, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF N°121642 du 30/03/2022 attSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, SAPHIR ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'un saphir « pain de sucre » pesant cts 9.33 flanqué de diamants taille triangulaire et brillant, poinçon 750, accompagné d'un certificat SSEF 122650 duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'WINNER', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1995 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, fond à vis avec gravé 'Winner at Daytona 1995', verre saphir, cadran blanc avec compteur cerclé enSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, En Route to Del Rio, Texas - Original photogravure$700
2 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia Ltd40 anos de historia del automovilismo en El Circuito de Montjuic [1933-1975]: 40 years of motor£20
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. Mr. Billot, Ministre de€200
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47$1,500
Oct 19The RSL Auction CompanyPocher - Brass Steam Engine "HO" - Locomotiva del 1839 "BAYARD"$160(4 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian SCHNABEL (Né en 1951) The Fall Of Tyll" , 2020€2,000
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJohannes Hermanus Barend Koekkoek - Strandgezicht met ruiters en bomschuit Oil on Board$100