Sold2022Vintage Design-Couchtisch von Heinz LilienthalModell E8. Palisander und Aluminium mit flächendeckendem Ätzdekor, eloxiert. Sich konisch verbreiternde Beine als Stützen für runde, profilgerahmte Deckplatte mit abstraktem OrnamentdekorSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTON VON WERNER (D.1915) CHARCOAL DRAWINGFramed charcoal drawing with colored chalk and watercolor washes on paper, Passing a Note, signed lower right A. Werner (Anton Von Werner, Germany, 1843-1915), sight: approx 12.25"h, 8.75"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2021Von Werner "Tipping His Hat"Unidentified maker. 60mm scale. Near mint condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Amhara Shield, "tafa gašša"Schild, "tafa gaÅ¡Å¡a" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Metall. H 17 cm. Ø 43 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edle Nacktheit in ChinaEdle Nacktheit in China Mit 32 Originalaufnahmen Von Heinz Von Perckhammer. Eigenbrodler-Verlag/Berlin W8. Copyright 1928 Printed in Germany 7 Numbered pages with 31 Pictures. Please see all photos foSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Top of a Kuyu "kébé-kébé" DanceOberteil einer Tanzkeule, "kébé-kébé", Janus Kuyu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil on Paper, Ladies in a RowboatProbably Anton Von Werner, (German, 1843-1914) Initialed l.l. "A.V.W." Wamusec, 1.9.88. 10-1/2"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Amhara Sword with Sheath, "gwärade"Schwert mit Scheide, "gwärade" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Holz, Bronze. L 83 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Amhara Sword with Sheath, "gwärade"Schwert mit Scheide, "gwärade" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Holz, Bronze. L 91 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg Sword with SheathSchwert mit Scheide Tuareg, Niger, Air Gebirge Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Bronze, Leder. L 80 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BillwillerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cake plate, Meissen, mark 1972-80,Cake plate, Meissen, mark 1972-80, deputation, form 'Neuer Ausschnitt', decor '1001 Nacht', design Prof. Heinz Werner 1966, polychrome painting with oriental fairy tale motif, rich ornamental gilding,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. L 38 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large scale oil on canvas painting after Anton Von Werner's "Troops Quarters outside Paris"Large scale oil on canvas painting "Troops Quarters outside Paris" after original by Anton Von Werner. 21st century. Overall 47 1/2"h x 60"w. sight size 38"h x 50 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tami BowlSchale Tami, Papua-Neuguinea, Huongolf Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 14 cm. L 32 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Werner, H. Decorative plate "The storming of the Winter Palace". - Germany, Meissen PorcelainWerner, H. Decorative plate "The storming of the Winter Palace". - Germany, Meissen Porcelain Manufactory, 1967. - Diameter: 23,5 cm. Porcelain; painting. Artist Heinz Werner. Limited edition in memorSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Sidamo ShieldSchild Sidamo, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Leder. H 17 cm. Ø 48 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Figure, early HandycraftFigur, frühes Kunsgewerbe Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fipa FigureFigur Fipa, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. Gallen/Sintra). - Erben HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cake plate, Meissen, shaping 1966-1967Cake plate, Meissen, shaping 1966-1967, plates from the serial '1001 Nights', here: representation of a dance in front of the noble, Design: Prof. Heinz Werner, rich gold decoration, fine painting, goSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mangbetu Vessel, "sundu"Krug, "sundu" Mangbetu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 28 cm. Ø 16 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba DrumTrommel Luba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Leder. H 40 cm. Ø 25 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kota Tobacco PipeTabakpfeife Kota, Gabun Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Kupfer, Gelbguss. L 22 - 57 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, StSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mangbetu Vessel, "sundu"Krug, "sundu" Mangbetu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 22 cm. Ø 12 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-200See Sold Price
Sold2022A Kuba Mask, "ngady amwaash" ( (barely worn)Maske, "ngady amwaash" (kaum getragen) Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Raphia. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BillwillerSee Sold Price
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Heinz Berggruen and H. Von Thyssen, Geneva, 1988$100
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHBurkard Freiherr von Müllenheim-Rechberg (1910 - 2003) – eight personal photograph albums€900
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) Foothills of Sangre de Cristo$1,000
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Diane von Furstenberg Chartreuse Green Purse Bag DVF White Patent Leather Coin$90(3 bids)
May 18Clark Auctions of TexasGerman Regimental Beer Stein, 3. Inf.-Rgt.,,Prinz Carl von Bayern" 6. Comp. Ausburg 1912-14.$130(1 bid)
May 21Adam's AuctioneersDE SEDE DS-600 modular sofa designed by Eleanora Peduzzi-Riva, Ueli Berger, Klaus Vogt and Heinz€5,000
2024Tiberius AuctionsLeontine von Littrow, Trieste 1856 - 1925 Abbazia, Coastal View in AutumnSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersEduard von Gebhardt, (German, 1838-1925)CA$900(1 bid)