Sold2019Harvard Reflections Skyline Mirror SculptureDESCRIPTION: A 3-D city skyline mirror sculpture by Harvard Reflections, featuring architectural buildings in colored glass. CIRCA: 1980s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H. 29" x W. 58" CONDITION: Great condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ramon Parmenter Height 26 inches.Ramon Parmenter (American, b. 1954) Reflections II, 1987 patinated bronze signed, titled, dated and numbered '14/74' on base Height 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Cygnes Swan Glass Sculpture w/ Mirror BaseA Lalique French art glass centerpiece in the Cygnes pattern. Crystal swan figure with frosted polished finish, looking downward at its reflection, resting on an oblong etched mirror plateau. Swan sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Pradier Bronze on Stone Sculpture, Beauty MirrorJames Pradier (French 1790-1852) patinated bronze on stone sculpture, 19th Century. The sculpture depicts a seated beauty looking at her reflection in a hand mirror. Marked "J. Pradier" to the base toSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAMON PARMENTER Signed Bronze Dancer Sculpture.RAMON PARMENTER Signed Bronze Dancer Sculpture. REVERIE-1997. "At the Barre". Large table sculpture of ballerina with arched top mirror and leg raised at barre. Signed & dated. 40/74.-- Dimensions: H:See Sold Price
2021Modernist Neon Sculpture. Cube Box with interior neon sModernist Neon Sculpture. Cube Box with interior neon stalactites. Mirror base so lots of reflections. Could possibly be used as side table-- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Neon Sculpture. Cube Box with interior neon sModernist Neon Sculpture. Cube Box with interior neon stalactites. Mirror base so lots of reflections. Could possibly be used as side table-- Dimensions: H: 19.5 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Frankenthaler, Helen Reflections II. 1995. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 67,9 xFrankenthaler, HelenReflections II. 1995. Farblithographie auf chamoisfarbenem BFK Rives. 67,9 x 53,3 cm (67,9 x 53,3 cm). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "P.P. I". - Guter Zustand.Printers Proof Nr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Granlund "Venus Figure II" Sculpture 1982Paul Granlund (American, 1925-2003). Bronze sculpture titled "Venus Figure II," 1982, depicting a woman mid-step reaching up towards the skies. Signed, dated '82, and numbered 2/10 along the base. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer Desnuda Sentada II' SculptureFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer Desnuda Sentada II', 1971Bronze with turquoise patina. Thigh signed, dated and editioned in the bronze.Number five from theSee Sold Price
Sold202418TH CENTURY CARVED GILTWOOD GEO II MIRROR18TH CENTURY CARVED GILTWOOD GEO II MIRROR Height: 48 in. by Width: 31.5 in. by Depth: 3See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE HORSE SCULPTURE, MIRRORPAIR LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE HORSE SCULPTURE, MIRROR IMAGE PAIR, ON WOOD STANDS, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, 19.5" X 18" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023James Seawright "MacMirror II" Mirror 1988James Seawright (American, 20th century). Modernist style mirror titled "MacMirror II" consisting of fifteen rows of seven small square mirrors in a fiberglass frame, 1988. Signed, titled, dSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE HORSE SCULPTURE, MIRRORPAIR LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE HORSE SCULPTURE, MIRROR IMAGE PAIR, ON WOOD STANDS, VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, 19.5" X 18" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vasa Mihich (1933-Present Yugoslavia/America) Triangular Shape II SculptureDESCRIPTION: Triangular multi-colored sculpture. Signed on the orange side. Vasa Velizar Mihich known as Vasa was born in Yugoslavia. He came to America in 1960. He was a senior professor of design atSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Broncusi 'Mademoiselle Pogany II' SculptureAfter Broncusi, Romania ( 1876-1957). Gilt bronze sculpture after Broncusi, name etched on bottom, mounted on black cube base. Sculpture measures 11"H x 4"L x 5.25"W; base 4.25"L x 4.25"W x 3.5"H. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Di Teana "Structure II" SculptureFrancesco Marino Di Teana (1920-20120) "Structure II," stamped artist's monogram and edition #: " MdiT / 26/150," nickle-plated brass sculpture with smokey-brown glass base, produced in France by NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM DICKEY KING "JAVA II" SCULPTUREKING, William Dickey, (American, 1925-2015): "Java II", Fabric Sculpture, 2.5" in height, titled underneath, signed with the artist's cypher and dated 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2021Egyptian Grand Scale Wall Sculpture MirrorThis nearly four-foot-diameter mirror sculpture will impress guests with its massive scale, which is based on great Egyptian architecture. Ringed with hieroglyphs and images of ancient Egypt, it is exSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Burlini "Reflections" Sculpture.The sculpture is Bronze on black acrylic. It is Signed by the artist, numbered 34/100, and Dated 1985-86. The sculpture can rotate on the base. There is Some dust and minor scratches; overall, the pieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Sijan American 3D Art Woman Sculpture MirrorMarc Sijan (20/21st century) American. Three dimensional porcelain art sculpture on tile mirror. Depicts a woman in a stylish hat with gray strands of hair and a crescent shaped mirror above her. BeloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henredon Scene II MirrorDescription - A Henredon Scene II mirror. Dimensions - 48" x 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MONUMENTAL BRONZE LION SCULPTURES, MIRROR IMAGEPAIR MONUMENTAL BRONZE LION SCULPTURES, MIRROR IMAGE SEATED GUARDIAN LIONS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, 48"H, SKU172See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Brutalist Surreal Bronze Sculptures, Mirror Images of Face, 2 of 3Pair of Surreal Bronze Sculptures, Mirror Images of Face, 2 of 3. Pair of surreal cast bronze sculptures, when put together, form a human face. While we're not sure of their original purpose, they havSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Lalique Crystal Frosted Cygnes Swan Glass Sculpture w/ Mirror Mirrored Plateau$2,000
2 days LeftContemporary Collectibles2004 RARE HR GIGER Li II Sculpture McFarlane Grail Piece from HR Giger Museum$400
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySamuel ‘Dusk Reflections II’ Original Signed Painting – 36x24$250
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Magical Works Sculpture II" [1992]$10,000
2 days LeftBonhamsCHARLES GINNEVER (1931-2019) Maquette for Kitsune, 1985 (This work is from the edition of two, p...$3,000