Sold2022Dennis Paul Noyer Large Oil Painting On Canvas Original Lifestyle Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dennis Paul Noyer Title: The Pool deckMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSize:See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN F. CARLSON WINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCARLSON, John Fabian, (American, 1874-1945): ''Wintry Pool'', Oil/Canvas, 12'' x 16'', signed lower right, titled on the stretcher verso, also marked John F Carlson, period gilded Impressionist frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Dean Paul, Oil on Canvas Melbourne House(English, 1775-1852) depicting Melbourne House and the Banqueting Hall, Whitefall, c. 1750, with label verso Overall: 22"h x 28"w Sight: 17-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Provenance: David Messum Fine Art, London:See Sold Price
Sold2020Amazing Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Nice abstract excellent coated paint art, 34 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiSee Sold Price
Sold2016WEBER, Paul. Oil on Canvas. Landscape.Signed verso. Paul Weber (German / American,1823 - 1916). From a Fort Lee, NJ estate. Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide. Condition: Area craquelure, slightly dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rickert, Paul, oil on canvas "Gathering Stones AlongRickert, Paul (American, b 1947), oil on canvas "Gathering Stones Along the Coast", 18" x 24", framed 26" x 32" O2057See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, spectacular abstract hand painted oil coated paint art. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiopSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ambille, Paul, oil on canvas "Au Concert"Ambille, Paul (French, 1930-2010), oil on canvas "Au Concert", 1995, 38.25" x 51.25", framed 47.5" x 60.5" O2590See Sold Price
Sold2016TILLIER, Paul. Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Beauty.Signed and dated 1864 lower right. Paul Prosper Tillier (French, 1834 - 1915). Dimensions: 48" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018SWAN, Paul. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of a Womanwith a Flower, 1959. Signed and dated lower left. Paul Swan (American, 1884 - 1972). From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 25" high x 20.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school; 18th Century. "Saint Paul". Oil on canvas. It presents perforations and faults onSpanish school; 18th century. "Saint Paul". Oil on canvas. It presents perforations and faults on the pictorial surface. Measurements: 63 x 50,5 cm. Saint Paul was a Hellenized Jew of the Diaspora, boSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romantic Paul Wesley Oil Canvas Nature LandscapeRomantic Style Paul Wesley Signed Oil on Canvas Nature Landscape. Signed lower left corner "Paul Wesley" American Artist (19th-20th C.). Not framed. Measures 20 inches high by 26 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Virginia Paul Oil on Canvas PaintingVirginia Paul (Virginia, 20th / 21st Century), oil on canvas "Dreams of Russia", signed to the back. Self framed. Together with the painted Russian folk art doll that inspired the painting. Painting mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Haitian Art Signed G. Paul Oil on CanvasHaitian Art Signed G. Paul Oil on Canvas. Man on Horse/Woman with Horn. Wood Frame Apx 23" x 27"L - w/ small nick on inner frame. Slight imperfection on upper right corner of the canvas. Photos are coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Y. Paul Oil on Canvas, Children Watching the OceanY. Paul Oil on Canvas, Children Watching the Ocean Signed Y. Paul L.R. Image size 35.5î x 23.5î, 44î x 32î overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021K. PAUL, OIL ON CANVAS, C. 2000, 24" X 48"Mother and child in a flower field; signed lower left, decorative, 32.5" x 56.75" gilt frame. Condition: good as viewed under room light. Weight: c. 13.3 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021R. Paul Oil On Canvas Lakeside SceneDESCRIPTION: R. Paul oil on canvas painting depicting a lakeside scene with woman and cottage. Signed at bottom left by artist. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: L: 32.5" W: 2.5" H: 28.5". HaveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Richet (French, 1847-1907) 'Cottage by the Pool' Oil on CanvasLeon Richet (French, 1847-1907) 'Cottage by the Pool' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, a bucolic scene, in a gold-tone gesso on wood frame having a brass label giving title Property from: a PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Weiss, "A Wooded Pool," oil on canvasJose Weiss (1859-1919), "A Wooded Pool," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and signed on slip, 12" x 18", frame size: 19 3/4" x 25 3/4", in very good condition (frame losses as shown).See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CIAPPA (Italy, 1890-1970), A woman standing over a reflecting pool., Oil on canvas, 30" x 22".CARLO CIAPPAItaly, 1890-1970A woman standing over a reflecting pool. Signed lower right "C. Ciappa".Oil on canvas, 30" x 22". Framed 36" x 28". Dimensions: Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Small Virginia Paul Oils on Canvas"Morning Fog Lifting Painting" and "August Morning" Signed V.S. Paul and V. Paul (Virginia S. Paul, Charlottesville, 20th / 21st C). Sight image measures approximately 6" in height and 12" in width. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jean-Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasBeautiful Jean-Paul Riopelle oil canvas, oil impasto. 40.5 x 29.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1923 - 2002. Jean-Paul Riopelle was born in Montreal, Canada in 1923. He was the only soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, Peter and PaulItalian School(17th/18th century) Separation of St. Peter and St. Paul oil on canvas laid to panel 16 1/2 x 12in (42 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Paul Seignac (1826-1904) Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed$15,000
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Emile Pissarro Original Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,700
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Gagni Original Paris Cityscape Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPaul Woods ‘Autumn Splendor’ Original Signed Painting – 30x30$200
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul Ambille Original Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Music Portrait Artwork$600