Sold2024Paul Thomas, Oil on Canvas, "The Ghost"Large oil on canvas painting by Paul Kirk Middlebrook Thomas (American, 1875-1962). Titled "The Ghost". Unsigned. Canvas shows some surface abrasions and has areas of restoration and in-painting. CanvSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Jefferson Willison (American, 1864-1940), oil onThomas Jefferson Willison (American, 1864-1940), oil on canvas, Landscape, signed and dated 1915, 15" x 20" canvas, 18" x 23-1/4" overall, minor scratches and losses near edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Paul ThomasPaul Thomas (French, 1868-1910), Sheep Herder, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 16"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Gilbert Stuart. Thomas Jefferson, oilMid 20th century copy of the 1805 original in the National Portrait Gallery, Washington D.C. Oil on canvas, unsigned, 30 x 25 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Jefferson Portrait, After Gilbert Stuart20th century, oil on canvas portrait of Thomas Jefferson seated at his desk after Gilbert Stuart's 1805 portrait, signed lower right "C. Spencer", elaborate gilt frame; sight 23 1/2"W x 29 1/2"H; framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gold Framed Painting Thomas JeffersonLarge Gold Framed Oil on Canvas Painting of Thomas Jefferson in good condiiton. 35.5" x 31.5" ,See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. Scott, Portrait, Oil on CanvasAttributed to Thomas Jefferson Scott (British, 1854-1927), portrait, 28 1/2" h x 23 1/2" w (view), 36" h x 31" w (frame). Provenance: from the estate of the late William Kester of Los Angeles and PaloSee Sold Price
Sold2019American 19th c. oil on canvas paintingA fine American 19th century oil on canvas painting depicting possible the portrait of President Thomas Jefferson, 23"x17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Late 19th/ E 20th C Portrait of Thomas JeffersonAfter Gilbert Stuart's "Medallion Portrait." Oil on canvas. With original label of George F. Muth & Co. to verso. Approx. 22" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 19th CenturyAmerican School, 19th Century Still Life of Flowers with Butterfly circa 1810 oil on canvas 19 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Paul Thomas Griffith, Dayton, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold20201942 Painting of University of Virginia RotundaOil on canvas-board showing the Thomas Jefferson-designed Rotunda on The Lawn at the University of Virginia. Painted by Charlottesville native and UVA graduate Dorothy Eckford Wooster. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Edelstein (KY/TN, B. 1959)Untitled (People Talking), 1994, Expressionist scene of people in a room. Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right Image: H 19.5 x W 15.5 inches; Frame: H 24 x W 20.5 inches Brown wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER THOMAS COWPERTHWAITE EAKINS (19th Century,), Portrait of Reverend Cornelius J. O'Neill., OilAFTER THOMAS COWPERTHWAITE EAKINS19th CenturyPortrait of Reverend Cornelius J. O'Neill. Signed lower right "T. Eakins".Oil on canvas, 30" x 25". Unframed. Provenance:Paul Kantor Gallery, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
2021Alma Woodsey Thomas Oil CanvasAttributed to Alma Woodsey Thomas, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 32 x 28 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Known for her exuberantly colorful canvases filled with abstract shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Howard Wilber Thomas Oil CanvasAttributed to Howard Wilber Thomas, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 32.5 x 24.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1899 - 1971. Howard Wilber Thomas, painter, printmaker, and edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Yvonne Thomas 1966 Oil CanvasBeautiful Yvonne Thomas oil canvas, 36 x 28 inches, 42 x 34 inches with frame. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1913 - 2009. Yvonne Thomas was born in Nice, France and moved to the United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Dean Paul, Oil on Canvas Melbourne House(English, 1775-1852) depicting Melbourne House and the Banqueting Hall, Whitefall, c. 1750, with label verso Overall: 22"h x 28"w Sight: 17-1/2"h x 23-1/2"w Provenance: David Messum Fine Art, London:See Sold Price
Sold2017PRADZYNSKI, Thomas. Oil on Canvas "Shakespeareand Company". Signed lower left. Thomas Pradzynski (Polish / French, 1951 - 2007). Purchased at Avanti Gallery, San Francisco, CA for $1800 in 1987, with original gallery receipt. - Dimensions: 19" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amazing Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Nice abstract excellent coated paint art, 34 x 19 inches. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiSee Sold Price
Sold2016WEBER, Paul. Oil on Canvas. Landscape.Signed verso. Paul Weber (German / American,1823 - 1916). From a Fort Lee, NJ estate. Dimensions: 18" high x 24" wide. Condition: Area craquelure, slightly dirty.See Sold Price
Sold2017LEITNER, Thomas. Oil on Canvas. Garden Landscape,1916. Signed and dated lower right. Thomas Leitner (Austrian, 1876-1948). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 39.25" high x 31.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rickert, Paul, oil on canvas "Gathering Stones AlongRickert, Paul (American, b 1947), oil on canvas "Gathering Stones Along the Coast", 18" x 24", framed 26" x 32" O2057See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Riopelle Oil CanvasAttributed to Jean Paul Riopelle, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, spectacular abstract hand painted oil coated paint art. Provenance: private owner from Nebraska. Biography: Jean-Paul RiopSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matt Thomas oil on canvas coastal seascapeMatt Thomas oil on canvas coastal seascape. 21st century. Signed lower right . Overall framed sized 26 3/4"h x 36 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES PLASSE - Chiffres et bateau a la mer, le coucher du soleil - Oil on canvas$600
2 hrs LeftCottone AuctionsAaron Harry Gorson (American, 1872-1933) Pittsburgh Steel Mill Nocturne$8,500(9 bids)
2 hrs LeftBRIDGES ESTATE SALECarl Thomas Hoppe, Large 30" x 40", Oil on Canvas "River Drive, New Braunfels, TX"$650
340 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisRobert Thomas LANDELLS (1833-1877), oil on canvas Prussian soldiers, signed and dated 74See Sold Price
6 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Paul Seignac (1826-1904) Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed$15,000
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettGXG215 Thomas Jones (1742 - 1803) Oil on Canvas Extensive Landscape with Mountains and Figures$800(1 bid)