Sold2022Paul Ludwig Gill (American, 1894-1928) HarborWatercolor on paper, signed bottom right. A harbor scene with sailboats at anchor. Dimensions: 25.5" H x 29." W framed, 13.5" H x 18" W mat opening, Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Ludwig Gill (American, 1894-1928) AbstractWatercolor on paper, signed bottom left. An abstract depiction of a dock or harbor scene. Dimensions: 25.5" H x 29." W framed, 14.5" H x 18" W mat opening, Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE KERTESZ - Original vintage photogravureAndre Kertesz (Hungarian/American, 1894-1985). "Paul Arma's Hands, Paris". Original vintage photogravure. 1928. Printed 1930. Image size: 9 1/8 x 6 3/4 in. (232 x 171 mm). [24180] |500| {R100} tzzz~tuSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE KERTESZ - Paul Arma's Hands, ParisAndre Kertesz (Hungarian/American, 1894-1985). "Paul Arma's Hands, Paris". Original vintage photogravure. 1928. Printed 1930. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. High-grade archival paper. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965) Snug Harbor.Ernest Fiene (American, 1894-1965) Snug Harbor. Lithograph dated to 1928, pencil signed LR, titled and numbered 22/50. Together with 'Nudes' by Ida Abelman, 'Central Park' by Otto Wackernagel (both peSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE KERTESZ - Paul Arma's Hands, Paris - OriginalArtist: Andre Kertesz (Hungarian/American, 1894-1985). Title: "Paul Arma's Hands, Paris". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1928. Printed 1930. Dimensions: Image size: 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Sisson, Laurence (American, 1928) Harbor PaintingSisson, Laurence (American, 1928-) Watercolor Painting. Dockside Harbor Scene. Signed lower left Laurence Sisson. In good condition. Painting measures 12” x 16”. Frame measures 20 ” x 24 ”. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Resika (AMERICAN, 1928) pencil on paper, cabin landscape, signed top right, provenance:Paul Resika (AMERICAN, 1928) pencil on paper, cabin landscape, signed top right, provenance: Salander-O'Reilly Galleries, Inc, 4" x 6" sight, 10" x 12" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Paul Jonas (American, 1894 – 1971) 'Lion on Rock' Sculpture. Louis Paul Jonas was aLouis Paul Jonas(American, 1894-1971) Lion on Rock Sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Resika (AM 1928-)Paul Resika (American 1928-) House in a wooded glade oil on canvas signed lower right 18 x 24" 26 x 32" as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Sarkisian, Abstract PaintingPaul Sarkisian (American, 1928–2019) Abstract painting, 1953-1954 Oil on canvas. Signed "Sarkisian '53" at lower right; verso signed "PAUL SARKISIAN 1954." Overall, framed: 24.75" H x 32.25" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Ulen 2 oilsPaul Ulen (American 1894-1976)- Seated Male in Landscape; The Picnic- 2 oils on canvas, loose on stretchers, edges rough, punctures in canvas. 54 x 42'' ea.See Sold Price
2020Louis Paul Jonas - CaribouLot 53 Louis Paul Jonas American (1894-1971) Caribou (1931) bronze with artist applied brown patina signed on the base overall height: 9 3/4 inches base: 10 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches Provenance: From a New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Mississippian Indian Portrait"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Mississippian Indian Portrait" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Empire State Building"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1930s - Empire State Building" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Ulen oilPaul Ulen (American 1894-1976)- Paul and Jean Ulen- oil on canvas. 48 x 58''See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul & Chris Calle "Atlantis Landing"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Atlantis - Approach to a Landing" Signed lower right. Mixed Media on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. HelzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "First Vote"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "First Vote" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul & Chris Calle "Hired Sacagawea, Charbonneau"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Hired Sacagawea, Charbonneau" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Luiseno Indian Portrait"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Luiseno Indian Portrait" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of JameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "1990s - Recovering Species"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1990s - Recovering Species" Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Provenance: Collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul & Chris Calle "First Baseball World Series"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "1900s - First Baseball World Series" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. This painting wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "First 4th of July"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "First 4th of July" Signed lower right. Original Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Calle (1928 - 2010) "Harry Truman and the UN"Paul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) "Harry Truman and the United Nations". Signed lower right. Original Mixed media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008)See Sold Price
6 days LeftWinter Associates Arthur Morris Cohen (American, 1928-2012), "Provincetown Harbor August", 1988, oil on canvas,$750
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare Invitation$500
12 hrs LeftBonhamsPaul Resika (born 1928) Pines 32 1/8 x 24 1/8 in. (81.6 x 71.4 cm.) (Painted in 1993.)$4,500(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftBonhamsPaul Resika (born 1928) Violet Sky, Seillans 51 x 38 in. (129.5 x 99.1 cm.) (Painted in 1992.)$6,000
2 days LeftLeland LittleHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928 - 2011), What Red Lines Can Do$1,100(5 bids)
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersAndre Gisson (AM 1928-2003) Pointillist landscape$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersNorman Rockwell (AM 1894-1978) Bicentennial Celebration$450(2 bids)