Sold2021Paul Bransom (American, 1885-1979), "Death of thePaul Bransom (American, 1885-1979), "Death of the Wildbeast", c. 1985, pastel, crayon, watercolor and acrylic on illustration board, depicting female lion grabbing onto the neck of an antelope in theSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL ON CANVASBOARD GUY WIGGINS (ATTR)OIL ON CANVASBOARD GUY WIGGINS (ATTR). "ST PAUL'S WINTER NEW YORK". SIGHT 16 X 12 INCHES. (NO FRAME). EXCLLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Ellenshaw English/American, 1913-2007 Winter Stream, 1985Peter Ellenshaw English/American, 1913-2007 Winter Stream, 1985 Signed Peter Ellenshaw and dated 85 (ll); stamped © Peter Ellenshaw on the reverse and on the stretcher and numbered C25124-8 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985): "WINTER SUN"1974; lithograph in colors; signed in pencil; numbered 17/50; Condition: full margins; faint light-stain; pale hinge stain along upper edge; Provenance: Sotheby's Old Master 19th and 20th Century andSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Ralph Dunlap. "Winter Light - Valley Series". 1985. Winter sunset landscape with a dog inWilliam Ralph Dunlap. "Winter Light - Valley Series". 1985. Winter sunset landscape with a dog in the snow and distant farm. Mixed media painting on canvas. Signed, titled and dated lower right. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Horiuchi ''Winter Memory'' 1967 CollagePaul Horiuchi (1906-1999 Washington) ''Winter Memory'' 1967 Casein Collage on Board 30''x10'' Image. Exceptional vertical abstraction with muted tones. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. Original brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL HORIUCHI (1906-1999) Winter Storm1959casein on paper, signed 'Horiuchi' lower right15 x 17 ...PAUL HORIUCHI (1906-1999) Winter Storm 1959 casein on paper, signed 'Horiuchi' lower right 15 x 17 1/2in (38.1 x 44.4cm) Footnotes: Provenance Woodside Braseth Gallery, Seattle, WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Winter StreamPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Winter Stream oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Maxwell, "Dawning", 1985Paul Maxwell (Texas, 1925-2015), "Dawning", 1985, acrylic on canvas sight: 48 x 36 in., frame: 52 x 36 in. Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Maxwell, "Translation", 1985Paul Maxwell (Texas, 1925-2015), "Translation", 1985, acrylic on canvas laid down on board size: 40 x 60 in., not framed Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Maxwell, "Genesis", 1985Paul Maxwell (Texas, 1925-2015), "Genesis", 1985, acrylic on canvas laid down on board size: 46 x 80 in., not framed Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Maxwell, "Category", 1985Paul Maxwell (Texas, 1925-2015), "Category", acrylic, 1985 unframed: 36 x 60 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Ching-Bor Original New York Cityscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Ching-BorTitle: Winter Garden, WTC Medium: WatercolorSize: 41" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Ching-Bor Large Original New York Cityscape Watercolor Painting Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Ching-BorTitle: Winter Garden, World Trade Center SiteMedium: WatercSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence)Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence) "Nature morte bleue". 1957. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Verso in Kugelschreiber mit Widmung. BlattgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eyvind Earle "Winter Quiet" ScreenprintEyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000). Screenprint titled "Winter Quiet," depicting a house and two trees on a moonlight winter night, ca. 1985. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 13See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL LAURITZ (1889 - 1975): WINTER SNOW IN CALIFORNIA MOUNTAINSoil on canvas; signed lower left; 30 x 36 inches; 37 1/4 x 43 inches frame;See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Colin (Fr. 1892-1985), Bal Negre, a Preliminary Study for the Poster, Oil on canvas, framedPaul Colin (Fr. 1892-1985) Bal Negre, a Preliminary Study for the Poster Oil on canvas, framed Indistinct inscription verso 26 1/2" x 20 3/8" actual, 29 3/8" x 23 1/2" framed ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Eric Sloane oil ptg. "Berkshire Winter"Artist: Sloane, Eric (American, 1910-1985) Title: Berkshire Winter Medium: oil on Masonite Dimensions: 16 x 24 inches Signature: Signed lower left Eric Sloane Provenance: Grand Central GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Colin (Fr. 1892-1985), Revue Negre, a Preliminary Study for the Poster, Oil on canvas, framedPaul Colin (Fr. 1892-1985) Revue Negre, a Preliminary Study for the Poster Oil on canvas, framed Indistinct inscription on stretcher verso 25" x 17 9/16" actual, 29 3/4" x 22 3/8" framed <See Sold Price
Sold2017ORIGINAL PAUL KELPE GERMAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGPAUL KELPE(German 1902-1985)Abstract Composition Oil on canvasSigned P.K. lower left and signed and dated 1981 on verso26 inches x 15.25 inches (66 x 38.7 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2021Doel Reed (American, 1895-1985) "Picuris Pueblo Winter"Doel Reed (American, 1895-1985) "Picuris Pueblo Winter" Etching and aquatint. Edition of 150 prints. Signed in pencil (lower right). 9 3/4 x 16 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of (4) Assorted Vinyl Albums - Varying Conditions - Paul Winter, Christopher Cross$1
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Department 56 Christmas Village Accessories and More$15
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersPortfolio of Full Color Reproduction of Eight Paintings by Grandma Moses$25
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass signed & dated Mid century Swedish sculpture$200
Oct 13Winter Park GalleryFlygsfors Coquille art glass Mid century Swedish signed & dated Vase sculpture$200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Four Seasons" Entryway, St. Paul's Presbyterian$50,000
3 days LeftEldred'sKAWASE HASUI (Japan, 1883-1957), Winter at Shoji Temple., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 10" x 15"$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Two Winter in Aizu views., Woodblock prints, 10" x 15" sight.$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sSEIICHIRO KONISHI (Japan, 1919-), Fuji in Winter at Oshino., Woodblock print, 16" x 21". Unframed.$100
3 days LeftEldred'sSADANOBU HASAGAWA III (Japan, 1881-1963), Maiko in Winter., Woodblock print, 15.5" x 10.5". Matted$100