Sold2024PAUL EVANS BRUTALIST COCKTAIL TABLEPaul Evans (American, 1931-1997). Bronzed plaster and wood base table with glass top. It belongs to the popular bronze series PE100-200, introduced by Evans in 1964. Employing a combination of craftsmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID HILLIARD (1964 - ) Paul Coerced, a diptych.DAVID HILLIARD (1964 - ) Paul Coerced, a diptych. Chromogenic prints (two panels), each measuring 610x508 mm; 24x20 inches, in the original frame measuring 762x1130 mm; 30x44½ inches, with a JackSee Sold Price
Sold2023VONETTA (Etta Paul, 1878 - 1964). Two Lithographed Window P...VONETTA (Etta Paul, 1878 - 1964). Two Lithographed Window Posters. Belfast: David Allen & Sons, ca. 1910. Two color stone lithographs, including a bust portrait after a photograph by Charles & RussellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Howard Manship (American, 1885-1966)Paul Howard Manship (American, 1885-1966) The Javelin Thrower patinated bronze signed and dated PAUL MANSHIP 1921, No. 14, base foundry stamp of Roman Bronze Works N.Y., bottom tier of base on back siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein 'Temple' 1964 (Corlett Ii.3), 1964, Signed & NumberedRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Temple, 1964 (Corlett II.3), 1964 Offset lithograph in colors on smooth cream wove paper Signed in pencil, dated and numbered from the edition of 300 Published by Leo CastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, 'Temple' LithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) 'Temple,' 1964 Offset lithograph. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York. Number 230 from the edition of 300. Signed in pencil, lower right "RF LichtensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Blieck, Boat on bank of moonlit river, 1896Paul Blieck (Belgian, 1867-1901)Boat on the bank of a moonlit river, 1896oil on canvassigned lower left Paul Blieck and dated26 x 50in (66 x 127cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Vermeersch, (Belgian, 1922-1997)Jose Vermeersch (Belgian, 1922-1997) "Untitled Figure, Standing" painted terracotta artist stamp at back, with a steel presentation stand. h. 40-1/2", w. 14-1/2", d. 13-1/2" Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR QIANLONG GILT MEDALLIONS RED HAT STANDSMeasurements: 9-1/4" H x 4-1/2" Diam.(each) Stand: 1-7/8 From Private estate collections of Mr. Jean ?John? Paul Bourgoin (1921 - 2016).Born in Jouan Les Guerets, France, just west of Normandy, on SepSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Albert SaverysAlbert Saverys (Belgian, 1886-1964), Winter Sunset, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 25.25"h x 31.75"w, overall (with frame): 33"h x 39"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Reed, '#30' PaintingPaul Reed (American, 1919-2015) Abstract painting, 1964 Acrylic on canvas. Verso signed "#30/1964 Paul Reed" and with remnants of a gallery label. Overall framed: 17.5" x 23.5" x 1.75 Dimensions: 16.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Reed, '#ID 1964' PaintingPaul Reed (American, 1919-2015) '#ID 1964" painting, 1964 Acrylic on canvas. Verso signed "#ID 1964/18 x 19"/Paul Reed 1964." Overall framed: 19.25" x 20.25 x 1.25" Dimensions: 18" H 19" W 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Wijnants (Belgian, 1878-1964), Monumental Wood Figure of OrpheusErnest Wijnants (Belgian, 1878-1964), Monumental Wood Figure of Orpheuscirca 1930s, carved wood, assembled in multiple sections, iron strap joinery, monogram signature incised to interior section of lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Bouyssou, oil on canvasJacques Bouyssou, oil on canvas, Jacques Bouyssou (French, 1926-1997), "Le Cafe Noir", signed and with artist's anchor cipher lower left, titled verso, old auction label verso stretcher, 29"h x 36"w (See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, LeRoy NeimanLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), "Cafe Fouquets," 1993, serigraph, pencil signed lower right, edition 90/385, image: 30.5"h x 38"w, overall (with frame): 45.5"h x 52"w. Provenance: From the PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) SIGNED EXHIBITION MAILERRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) Temple 1964 The offset lithograph printed on wove paper in an unknown edition served as a promotional piece, a mailed poster, to promote Lichtenstein's exhibit LANDSCAPESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Delvaux lithographPaul Delvaux (Belgian 1897-1994) ''The Rivals'' (Jacobs 5) lithograph in colors, 1966, signed and numbered 10/75 in pencil, published by Mourlot. 25 3/4 x 20 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor ScenePaul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Nocturnal Harbor Scene oil on panel signed P. J. Clays (lower right) 13 1/2 x 20 inches. Provenance: Galt Gallery, Fort Lauderdale, Florida Acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Neiman, LeRoy (1921 Saint Paul/ Minnesota - 2012 New York) - "Portrait of the Tiger", 1998,Neiman, LeRoy (1921 Saint Paul/ Minnesota - 2012 New York) - "Portrait of the Tiger", 1998, Original-Serigraphie, unten rechts in Blei signiert "LeRoy Neiman", unten links num. AP 29/85, Auflage von 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900)Paul Jean Clays (Belgian, 1819-1900) Souvenir de la Tamise, London oil on canvas signed (lower right) 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches. Provenance (as labeled): Mary J. Morgan Collection, 1886 S.D. Warren, 1892See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1860-1922)Paul Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1860-1922) "Two Dogs on the Hunt" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 28-1/8" x 39-1/2", framed 36" x 46-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1860-1922)Paul Henry Schouten (Belgian, 1860-1922) "Hunting Dogs" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 31-1/2" x 39-1/2", framed 38-1/2" x 46-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer) 1964 litografia su carta cm 58x43 sul retro: busta della mostra Roy Lichtenstein, Landscapes, alla Leo Castelli Gallery, October 24 - November 19, 1964, 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Hard Days Night Signed 1/2 Sheet PosterHard Days Night Signed 1/2 Sheet Poster Signed and dated 1964 by Paul, Ringo and George. Lot 701, Guernsey's, October 2002. Condition: More detailed condition reports and additional photographs are avSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sKIYOSHI SAITO (Japan, 1907-1997), Gate Daitoku-Ji, Kyoto., Woodblock print, dai oban yoko-e, 16" x$150
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMcCartney (Sir Paul) 1964: Eyes of the Storm, first edition, one of 175 copies signed by McCartney,£1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Block Print by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil / Watercolor by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural Landscape$50
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing by H. Peter Kahn Signed Inscribed 1988$50
15 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryWALLERANT VAILLANT (DUTCH 1623-1677), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN IN WHITE DRESS AND GREEN SHAWL£6,500
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1964 The Beatles PAUL McCARTNEY Un-Cut Block of Stamps$14(2 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Pocket Calendars & Almanacs (Dates 1886-1997)$3(2 bids)
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | John Lennon and George Harrison Signed "Top Of The Pops" Script, 1964 披頭$2,000