Sold2024Paul Strisik Watercolor Beals Island MainePaul Strisik (American, 1919-1988). Watercolor on paper, houses in coastal landscape, Beals Island Maine. Signed lower right P. Strisik and titled and dated Oct. '68 in ink on verso. Unframed. Sheet 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL STRISIK N.A., A.W.S. (American 1918-1998) APAUL STRISIK N.A., A.W.S. (American 1918-1998) A PAINTING, "Gloucester Morning," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Strisik," verso an old partial paper artist's gallery label, 24" x 20", framed, 33" x 28 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisik Painting Marmion Way, Spring Rockport MassThis is an original oil painting on canvas covered board from artist Paul Strisik, N.A. (American, 1918-1998). With works rendered primarily in the Impressionist style, Strisik painted in both oil andSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALFRED THOMSON BRICHER "THE LANDING, BAILEY ISLANDALFRED THOMSON BRICHER "THE LANDING, BAILEY ISLAND MAINE, 1907" REPRODUCTION OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS BY L. NAVARETTE GAHAGEN, 2000, APPROX 21" X 36" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Uranium Custard Glass Souvenir CupsFeaturing A Enid Oklahoma Green Custard Glass Court House Souvenir Tumbler, Measuring Almost 4" Tall And 2.75" Across. Together With A Bailey Island Maine Souvenir Custard Glass Mug, Measuring 3" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Barton3rd painting SLL, Baileys Island, Maine Gallery Label Estate stamp on verso. Harry Lang Barton was active/lived in New York. Harry Barton is known for illustration-book.Harry was a member of the AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adolf Konrad (1915-2003)"The Ledge"The Ledge by Adolf Konrad (1915-2003) is beautiful oil on canvas that he did in 1983 of cliff on Bailey Island in Maine. Painting is signed lower right as well as inscribed in detail on verso by KonraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Monhegan Island - Crashing SurfPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Monhegan Island - Crashing Surf oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Strisik (1918-1998), "Morgan's Wharf, Maine"Paul Strisik (1918-1998), "Morgan's Wharf, Maine", oil on board, framed frame: 8"h x 12"w Provenance: An Austin, TX Estate We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Low Tide, MainePaul Strisik (1918-1998) Low Tide, Maine watercolor, 9 x 15 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Strisik, Sunlight and ShadowPAUL STRISIK (1918 - 1998) Sunlight and Shadow oil on canvas signed lower right: P. Strisik N.A. Dimensions: 20 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 28 1/2 x 38 1/4 x 1 3/4 inches Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEANE FOLSOM (b. 1925, Maine) Alone In The Dunes 1980Studied under Roger Deering 1968. Studied under Paul Strisik Rockport, MA 1975. Studied under Philip Malicoat. Studied at Princeton University. Oil on board 12 x 16 in., 16 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020Island Morning Light Watercolor by Virginia PaulPainting of home in Maine titled "Island Morning Light" by Virginia Paul. Signed to back by artist with addition information about the artist. Matted and framed under glass. Sight image measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Watercolors by Virginia PaulTitled "Maine Islands and Far Beyond" of delicate blossoms having feathery cream and coral petals with a dark background. Each signed to bottom Virginia Sayward Paul. Matted and framed under glass. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2015BLACK, Paul. Pastel & Gouache (?). ImpressionistLandscape. Signed and dated 1999 lower left. Paul Black (American, active in Maine, 1951 - 2014). From a Long Island estate. Dimensions: 20" high x 37.5" wide. Condition: Good , behind glass , not exaSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMIE WYETH (Pennsylvania/Maine/Delaware, 1946-), "Corbett House", Monhegan Island, Maine, 1973.,JAMIE WYETHPennsylvania/Maine/Delaware, 1946-"Corbett House", Monhegan Island, Maine, 1973. Signed lower left "Jamie Wyeth". Includes a copy of the original bill of sale from Coe Kerr Gallery, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport HarborPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport Harbor oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Along Marmion WayPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Along Marmion Way oil on canvas mnt. on board, 12 x 16 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Strisik, The Chinese HorsePaul Strisik, The Chinese Horse, oil on canvas, 16" x 20", framed 23" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport LanePaul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport Lane oil on canvas, 20 x 24 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport HarborPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Rockport Harbor oil on canvas, 20 x 30 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bo Bartlett (Am. b. 1955), "Island House" Benner Island Maine, Summer, 1995, Watercolor on paper,Bo Bartlett (Am. b. 1955) "Island House" Benner Island Maine, Summer, 1995 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and "IGN" inscribed l.r., titled, dated and triangle insignia drawn l.c., daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Strisik (1918-1998) Early SnowPaul Strisik (1918-1998) Early Snow oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in., signedSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCTheodore Tihansky (American/Maine, 20th c.), "Monhegan Island, Maine", oil on canvas, signed lower$850