Sold2021PAUL WOLFF (1887–1951)PAUL WOLFF (1887–1951) | Street Scene during the Great Depression, New York c. 1932 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-glossy paper, in very good condition 23,9 x 17,6 cm PhotographerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Renard, Paris Street Scene, watercolorPaul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene watercolor on paper signed lower left 19" x 28" Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil painting, Parisian Street Scene, Paul LambertPaul Lambert, France b. 1910 Oil on Canvas 32 X 16 framed to 40 X 23 ins. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Gaultier Paris Street Scene Skirt - NWTJean Paul Gaultier Paris Street Scene Skirt. Maille Femme - Size Med. New with Tags. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South Brunswick location by APPOINTMENT ONLY on the Friday, Saturday,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Hamilton Impressionist Street Scene Courtyard Alley Park Square Oil PaintingDescribed By:Michelle CNX VX 28B Title:Paul Hamilton Impressionist Street Scene Courtyard Alley Park Square Oil Painting Description: Paul Hamilton Impressionist Street Scene Courtyard Alley Park SquaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denis Paul Noyter "Parisian Street Scene" LithoLithograph is # 236 of 275 signed and numbered in pencil frame is 29 3/4" X 24" w image is 18" w x 24" TSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL STARRETT SAMPLE (1896-1974) "STREET SCENE".American, 20th Century. Oil on artist's board in a gilt (probably Hackman) frame. Small-town street scene with a church in the foreground and houses and a windmill in the background. Artist signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (1871-1920)Winter Evening Street ScenePaul Renard (1871-1920) Winter Evening Paris Street Scene. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 4.25 x 6.5 in. Overall Size: 11 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Ashbrook (1867-1949 Cincinnati/ Mexico) OilOil on board, untitled street scene by Paul Ashbrook. Smeared signature lower right. Estate stamp to verso, catalog #862. Provenance: The estate of the Artist, The Bob Ashbrook Estate. Sight- 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wolff (DE 20th c) German Street SceneHans Wolff (German 20th) German Street scene oil on canvas 15 x 12" signed lower left 20 x 18" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique German Etchings, Geissler and VeitTwo, framed antique etchings, including: Rudolf Veit (German, 1892 - 1979) "Venice", ca 1925, color, embossed mat, and a street scene by Paul Geissler (German, 1881-1965), each size as framed 17x13See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene,Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) Paris Street Scene, signed P. Renard 7.5 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paris Street Scene Oil by Paul GagniPaul Gagni (French 1893-1962) "St.Etienne du Mont, Paris," oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. 19.5 x 23, 27.5 x 31.25 in. Framed Condition: some craquelure in pigment in sky, otherwise in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Renard (French, 1941-1997) PARIS Street Scene Oil PaintingParis Street View. Original framed impressionist oil painting, signed and titled by the artist, Paul Renard, Paris (lower right). Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 30 1/4 inches x 21 1/4 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Rainier (20th Century) Parisian Street Scene.Paul Rainier (20th Century) Parisian Street Scene. Oil on canvas, signed LR Canvas: 14" x 10" Frame: 20.5" x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Lambert (French, b. 1911) Street Scene -FlowerPaul Lambert (French, b. 1911) Street Scene -Flower Market. "P Lambert" l.l. Oil on canvas, 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Fortsch 1950's oil Montmartre Street SceneFortsch, Paul (German/American, 1888-1972), Montmartre Street Scene, 1950's , oil on canvas, 26 x 32 inches, signed lower right, framed measuring 30.5 x 36.5 inches, PROVENANCE: The Estate of CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL FLEGEL (1904-1979, American) Paris Street SceneOil on board 24 x 20 in, 31 x 27 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed St PaulFramed Oil On Canvas Street Scene Signed St Paul. 15 1/2" X 19" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Paul Lambert. Oil on Canvas. Street Scenes.(French, b.1910 - c. 1970). Signed to lower left. From a Roslyn, NY collector. - Dimensions: 20" h x 25.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting by Gen Paul, French (1895-1975)Painting Oil & Watercolor on Board by Gen Paul, French (1895-1975). Street Corner Scene, "Lulu". Condition: Generally very good. Frame has some water stains. Dimensions: Sight- 25"x19", Frame- 31.5"x2See Sold Price
Sold2020Denis Paul Noyer (French, 1940-) Signed LithoColor lithograph of street scene by Denis Paul Noyer. Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left 129/275. Adhered to back is a certificate of authentication from the Societe de Verification deSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohn Manship O/C NYC Street Scene of William Street 1968$50
5 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$225(5 bids)
5 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVladimir Lazarev (1904-1988) Antique French Russian Impressionist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$350(5 bids)
1 day LeftWinter Associates Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Malo-Renault Signed Etching Paris Young Woman Hat Boxes Street Scene COA$30(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoger C. Holt (1905 - 1979) WPA Social Realist Moonlit Modernist Street Scene Landscape Painting$60(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStanley Sobossek (1918 - 1996) WPA Lower East Side New York City Street Scene Original Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, "Bright Rain", Ralph Avery, watercolor, rainy street scene with people with umbrellas,$40(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$60(3 bids)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsOlivier Foss Abstract Expressionist Cityscape Street Scene Canal Oil Painting$125(2 bids)
May 12Ararity AuctionsHand Painted Four Panel Room Divider Screen Showing a 19thC European City Street Scene$50
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".$500
5 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsContemporary American Framed New York City Modernist Street Scene Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
18 mins LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Emilio Payes (Spanish b. 1935) Oil Painting on Canvas Paris Street Scene$325(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsNicely Framed Antique American School Modernist Nocturnal Street Scene Painting$10(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Parma Italy Nicely Framed Italian Street Scene Father & Daughter Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
May 18Avra Art Auctions Nicely Framed Charcoal Drawing Realist Street Scene Nicaragua 1983, Signed$20(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncG. Rigpoli Tanzillo O/B Modern French Street Scene Painting$50(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAttributed Hannelore Baron M/M Israeli Street Scene 1960$50