Sold2023Power Team World Peace Keepers Dolls & TrucksFive World Peacekeepers Soldiers, one, Desert Navy Seal, still in box, the other four without and possibly missing guns or accessories. Also included is a World Peacekeeprs Locker Box still in originaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDRA NECHITA LITHOGRAPH TITLED 'PEACE KEEPER'Alexandra Nechita lithograph titled 'PEACE KEEPERS' signed and numbered 185/195. Measures approx 28" tall x 21' wide + 4" frame. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN METTLACH SCHLITT CERAMIC STEINGERMAN METTLACH SCHLITT CERAMIC STEIN, having incised and painted polychrome decoration of the keeper of the clock tower with gnome and owl, an inlaid ceramic lid within a metal mount having a moldedSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Birds Mantle ClockAn exquisite gilt bronze French Empire period mantle clock, with lovebird doves and Torch of Peace to apex over clock face, presented on a triad of Neoclassical pillars supporting a platform with acorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suit Of Armor Dollhouse MiniatureAll metal suit of armor with a hinged visor 5.5"H, also includes a mace and halberd, metal cuckoo clock with crossed guns and stag head 4.5"H. Very good used condition.See Sold Price
Sold20191691 Treaty on Watchmaking & Horology Sundials Clocks1691 Treaty on Watchmaking & Horology Sundials Clocks Astronomy Illustrated A rare and valuable, late 17th-century edition of one of the most important, foundational works on horology and horlogiograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Finster. Peace Into the Valley, #5,605.Howard Finster. Peace Into the Valley. 1986. #5,605. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint on top of lion-decorated glass shadow box clock case. Excellent condition. 19" w x 15" h. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) FRENCH FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK & GARNITURES(lot of 3) French mantel set, late 19th c., including: (1) shelf clock, with patinated metal allegorical figure, Pax et Travail (peace and labor), after Charles Theodore Perron (France, 1862-1934), ovSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clock in Wooden Barrel Cigar LighterCirca 1900, a wooden barrel mounted with a clock by Jerome & Co, each side with attached keepers for matches, the top with the wick and its flame adjuster, very good condition, height 9" (22.8 cm) 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK CASE. THE CASEANTIQUE GILT BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK CASE. THE CASE MEASURES 18 1/4 INCHES HIGH AND 15 3/4 INCHES WIDE. IT FEATURES A HUNTER ON TOP AND IS ADORNED WITH HORNS, GUNS, A RABBIT, ETC. THE OPENING FOR A CLOCKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Bing Battle ShipGermany, Circa 1910. Painted pressed steel and tin with functional clock work mechanism with key, 21ā long. It retains itās masts and life boats, 3 of the 4 side guns and 1 anchor. It appears to bSee Sold Price
Sold202118th,White jade carving stoveHetian white jade is warm and delicate, without impurities. The overall craftsmanship is exquisite, and the bowl wall is crystal clear and translucent, highlighting the nourishment and luster of jade,See Sold Price
Sold2022Copper gilded enamel bonsai,18th centuryThis Ganoderma lucidum bonsai has a complete appearance and is very rare to preserve so far. The bonsai is divided into upper and lower parts. The upper part is a copper gilded Ganoderma lucidum treeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hetian jade relief figure round insert screen,Qian LongThe Hetian jade insert screen has a delicate jade structure, and its carving process is delicate and powerful. The composition is well-knit and dense, with delicate and delicate depictions. The linesSee Sold Price
Sold202116TH Mingwang Thangka embroideryThis work is large in size, finely crafted, and the characters are vivid and lively, the composition is rigorous, and it is well preserved.long 210cm,wide 180cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Hotan White Jade Carved Bottle, QianlongTotal high 49cm, wide 22cm, jade high 33cm, widte 9cm,Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report and description isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese bronze cloisonne monk cap pot, Ming DynastyHigh 23cm,Wide 22cm.Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report and description is only an opinion and should not beSee Sold Price
Sold2022White gold, emerald, diamond, Buddhist scripture tubeNatural Emerald pendant, 18k white gold Emerald inlaid with diamonds.Long 5.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mongolian Gilt Bronze Buddha, 17th CenturyThis Buddha statue shape is dignified, the proportion is well-proportioned, and the image is dignified. Full and pleasing to the eye, magnificent, exquisite craftsmanship, full of grace and luxury.HigSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila. Hepplewhite Inlaid Mahogany Tall Case Clock.$1,000
1 day LeftFairfield AuctionImpressive Regency Rosewood Chiming Bracket Clock, Thomas Cooke, London$1,200(2 bids)