Sold2023FOLK ART PORTRAIT OF A CHILDWATERCOLOR ON PAPER OF GIRL IN GREEN DRESS, HOLDING BIRD, UNSIGNED, 13" X 11" SIGHT VIEW - 17 1/2" X 15 3/4" FRAMED PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASESee Sold Price
Sold2018Am. Sch. e 19th century, Young Girl, PastelAmerican School, early 19th century, Portrait of a Young Girl holding Bird, pastel on paper, apparently unsigned [DBRO7010] (TC) Dimensions: 31x19, framed 35.5x23.5See Sold Price
Sold2015ANGEL BOTELLO (SPANISH/ PUERTO RICAN 1913 -1986)Untitled (girl holding a bird near a window.) Iinocut on paper, numbered 2/50, EI and signed in pencil.Dimensions: H32" x W 27" framed, H21" x W 16" sight Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Comic Pencil Illustration on paperComic pencil Illustration paper, unsigned, Titled "Dog= He's a Peach of a Fellow = Wonder some nice girl doesn't get him!" features Drunk against tree holding a flask with his dog alongside tree holdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Barnet (1911 - 2012)Will Barnet (1911 - 2012) untitled, circle depicting a girl sitting on a tree branch with black birds dated 1978 gouache and pencil on paper unsigned image size: 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches, frame size: 26See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Alabaster BustCarved alabaster sculpture of a young girl holding a bird, unsigned, resting on a removable plinth. Breaks/loss to the plinth. 20"h x 12"w x 8"d overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIGNY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER OF GIRL w BIRDMixed media pastel, ink & watercolor on paper depicting a girl holding a bird. Signed lower right Marigny (?). Measures 23 1/2" (60cm) x 19" (48cm) + 4" (10cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil Sketch on Paper, Young Girl in InteriorPencil sketch on paper of a young girl in an Interior standing next to a table with an open bird cage and facing a wall with two windows. Image: 26" H x 15.25 W; frame: 30" x 19.25'. Mat burn.See Sold Price
Sold2018William Hubard, (UK/act. Virginia, 1807-1862)William Hubard (British/act. Virginia, 1807-1862) "Young Girl Holding a Flower" paper cut-out and watercolor heightened with gold unsigned, paper embossed "Hubard Gallery, London"; together with AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alabaster Sculpture, Three Girls with Baby BirdsAppears to be unsigned, center girl holding a basket with three baby birds. 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (Californian, b. 1930), Untitled (Figure Holding Up Another Figure), pencil on paper, unsigned, sight: 29.5"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 36.75"h x 30.75"w. Provenance: Purchased in 2003See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART MINIATURE DRAWING OF A GIRLAMERICAN FOLK ART MINIATURE DRAWING OF A GIRL, watercolor and pencil on paper, featuring a woman in an ornate blue dress and hat, holding a bouquet of flowers, pencil-inscribed to back, "Annie 1878 /See Sold Price
Sold2023Three French DrawingsThree French Drawings, to include Constantin Guys (1802 - 1892), "Young Girl in Party Dress", pencil on paper, unsigned, label on frame, 7" x 4 1/4", along with Gertrude Stein pencil on paper, initialSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ARTAMERICAN OR BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) FOLK ART MINIATURE PORTRAIT OF A GIRL, watercolor and pencil on paper, full-length depiction of figure wearing Empire-style garment, holding a doll, no signatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustavo Montoya Silkscreen Lithograph In ColorsGustavo Montoya (Mexico: 1905 - 2003) original silkscreen lithograph in colors on arches paper of portrait depicting a young seated girl holding a ceramic. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Rockwell - Man with Girl Holding a Doll (Signed)NORMAN ROCKWELL (1894-1978) Man with Young Girl Holding a doll Lithograph on paper 17 1/2" x 12 3/4" Signed in pencil lower right side Bottom reads "LITHO IN U.S.A." left side with copyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Norman Rockwell - Man with Girl Holding a Doll (Signed)NORMAN ROCKWELL (1894-1978) Man with Young Girl Holding a doll Lithograph on paper 17 1/2" x 12 3/4" Signed in pencil lower right side Bottom reads "LITHO IN U.S.A." left side with copyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Peasant Girl Holding Basket of FruitPortrait of a peasant girl holding a basket of fruit wearing a cross necklace. Oil on canvas unsigned. Paper label on reverse Amelia Kimball Taft 1831 married William Sherman 1855 canvas prepared by ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Roth (Israeli, 1914-2002)A girl in the Kibbutz, Pencil on paper, 10 x 14 cm, Unsigned (COA will be issued by Yair Art Gallery, Tel Aviv)See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19th century watercolor portrait of a boy holding a birdEarly 19th century watercolor portrait of a boy holding a bird, boy is Joseph Glein, born 1806, died 1869, portrait painted in 1814, unsigned, all of this information is in pencil in the border, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patrick Nagel Two GirlsPencil on paper depicting two women, unsigned. Dimensions: 11.75" H x 13.5" W; 20" H x 22.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH CHRISTIAN LEYENDECKER (1874-1951) DRAWINGSPencil and watercolor studies of a young girl. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Sheet) H 15" x W 10", (Drawing area approx.) H 5" x W 6" Condition: Paper with age toning, losses.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Watercolor Painting on Paper of a Girl.Unsigned 19th Century Watercolor Painting on Paper of a Girl. Oval 3/4 length portrait of a girl wearing a lace dress and holding a flower in her left hand. Image size 9-3/4" x 7-3/4", in a period gilSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antoine de Saint Exupery - Les Oiseaux Sauvages - 2012 Lithograph 12.25" x 15.5"$50
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYWatercolor painting, portrait boy with bird, by Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on$500(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyKaoru Kawano (Japanese, 1916-1965) Woodblock Prints$150
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel on$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersSIMEON SOLOMON [imputée] - Study of a Jewish Woman in Profile - Pencil drawing on paper mounted$800