Sold2017COURSE D' AUTOMOBILES FRENCH GAMEInteresting boxed set for table play features paper litho track and background scenery, bunny track runs end to end, includes four penny toy open carriage autos which race to end targets, as winner hiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Penny Toy Tin Litho Horseless CarriageDESCRIPTION: Penny Toy tin litho open horseless carriage. Features seated driver and flywheel at rear seat. MEASUREMENTS: 3". CONDITION: Wear includes scratches and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fancy Open CarriageGerman - 1895 - 14" Long. This toy with great charm from a bygone era depicts a young couple out for a ride in the country. Good to Very Good Condition. Retains its original composition figures. ***DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3: GERMAN TIN-LITHO PENNY TOY AUTOMOBILES.First is a very Fancy Open Car with headlights, gold wash bonnet, driver and woman passenger, marked "Gesch" on rear of toy. Very colorful with bright litho. Second is a Sedan with original driver. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022PRATT & LETCHWORTH BAROUCHE374. PRATT & LETCHWORTH BAROUCHE | c. 1890's, very early and rare example, fancy open carriage is pulled by two stellar white horses, coachman at the reigns, a very elegant cast iron toy. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PENNY TOY OPEN AUTOMOBILE w/ DRIVERAll original with great colors. Has driver. 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Penny Toy Carriage (missing top) and3 Outriders. Pre World War 1. Condition is fair.See Sold Price
Sold2020Distler, Penny Toy Offener LieferwagenDistler, Penny Toy Open Delivery Van, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIN VEHICLE Tin Litho GERMAN Open Tourer - Georg FischerEarly 1900's German Tin Litho Penny Toy Open Tourer - Georg Fischer approx 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN PENNY TOY CAR & ZEPPLINNice German tin penny toy open sedan, unusual windup tin zepplin, and lehmann driver. Largest measures 7" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN PENNY TOY OPEM AMBULANCENice German Penny Toy Open Ambulance with full body driver. Has red cross symbols on sides. Does have some wear. 3 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Penny Toy Kutschen3 Penny Toy carriages, Germany pw, 10-13 cm, paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold20243 Penny Toy Kutschen3 Penny Toy carriages, Germany pw, 11-12 cm, paint d., C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2016Meier, Pennytoy KutscheMeier, Pennytoy Carriage, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Meyer Pennytoy, Kutschen + 2 MotorraederMeyer Pennytoy, Carriages + 2 Motorbikes, Germany pw + Japan, tin, not completeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN PENNY TOY BABY CARRIAGEAll original and complete with baby in the carriage. Nice colors. 3 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fischer Penny Toy Sedan & Open Touring CarMade by Fischer of Germany 1920's. 3 1/2" - 4 3/4" Long. Very Fine Condition. Both missing their front grills.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Penny Toys German Open Air Car & Taxi Cab & Fire Ladder TruckOpen air car is marked Made in Germany 3.5" long / Taxi has friction hill climber motor 3.5" long & Fire Ladder truckSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fischer, Penny Toy Motorkutsche AmbulanzFischer, Penny Toy Medical carriage, Germany pw, tin, paint d., drive ok, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2021Fischer, Penny Toy Militaer KutscheFischer, Penny Toy military carriage, Germany pw, tin, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022German Tin Litho Penny ToyGerman tin litho penny toy doll carriage, missing child figure, length 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021MEIER BABY CARRIAGE PENNY TOY446. MEIER BABY CARRIAGE PENNY TOY | 3.25" l. | (Exc. - Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2016CARRIAGE PENNY TOYFischer, Germany, litho tin, depicts flat litho figure tucked inside bright orange pram. 3 1/4" l.See Sold Price