Sold2024PETER LINDBERGH - Mathilde, Eiffel Tower, 1989Artist: Peter Lindbergh Title: Mathilde, Eiffel Tower, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2006, Italy Dimensions: 7.35x9.1" Description: Unmounted Artist Bio: Peter Lindbergh (1944 - 2019) was a German fashionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Peter Scott (British, 1909-1989) Caspian Dawn, Lesser Whitefronted GeeseSir Peter Scott (British, 1909-1989) Caspian Dawn, Lesser Whitefronted Geese signed and dated 'Peter Scott 1944' (lower left) oil on canvas 51 x 76.5cm (20 1/16 x 30 1/8in). Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter BrandesPeter Brandes (*1944), bedeutender, zeitgenössischer dänischer Künstler, große informelleArbeit, mit Ölfarben übermalte Lithographie, u. re. handsign. u. dat. 1989, 95 x 63 cm, Blattmaße 104 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Kotov (Russian Federation 1944 - 1989)Vladimir Kotov (Russian Federation 1944 - 1989) "Spring", 1982 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right and verso Kotov '82 36" x 50" Condition: minor craquelure throughout, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Edlich, American (1944-1989) Mixed mediaStephen Edlich, American (1944-1989) Mixed media of acrylic, polymer, paper, charcoal and jute on primed cotton canvas "Still Life". Nicely framed. Inscribed en verso, dated 1984. Measures 44" x 30",See Sold Price
Sold2016BRADLEY JONES OIL ON CANVAS 1968BRADLEY JONES (AMERICAN 1944-1989), OIL ON CANVAS, 1968, H 72", W 50", SURREALISTIC NIGHT SCENE:Signed and dated on verso; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jesper Nyeboe - 88 Jesper Nyeboe Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 3 Jesper Nyeboe Danish (1944-1989) 88 Jesper Nyeboe Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1984) mixed media (watercolor, color pencil, pencil on textured card stock paper) 88 fashion illustrations, moSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesper Nyeboe - 54 Jesper Nyeboe Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 45 Jesper Nyeboe Danish (1944-1989) 54 Jesper Nyeboe Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1987) mixed media (watercolor, color pencil, charcoal pencil on textured card stock paper) 54 fashion illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jesper Nyeboe - 60 Jesper Nyeboe Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 34 Jesper Nyeboe Danish (1944-1989) 60 Jesper Nyeboe Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1989) mixed media (marker, color pencil on index card) 60 fashion illustrations and 4 Polaroids of runway modSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stephen Edlich, American (1944-1989) Mixed mediaStephen Edlich, American (1944-1989) Mixed media of acrylic, polymer, paper, charcoal and jute on primed cotton canvas "Still Life". Nicely framed. Inscribed en verso, dated 1984. Measures 44" x 30",See Sold Price
Sold2023Jesper Nyeboe - 57 Illustrations for Geoffrey BeeneLot 138 Jesper Nyeboe Danish (1944-1989) 57 Illustrations for Geoffrey Beene (1980's) watercolor, marker, colored pencil, and graphite on paper 57 fashion illustrations, 10 polaroids and 3 B/W xerox oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Edlich 1944-1989 American Metal SculptureStephen Edlich (American, 1944-1989) Modernist layered metal wall sculpture. Metal matted and framed with gallery label en verso, dated 1968. Measures 26.5" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jesper Nyeboe - Spring 1983, Portfolio for Geoffrey BeeneLot 181 Jesper Nyeboe Danish (1944-1989) Spring 1983, Portfolio for Geoffrey Beene gouache and graphite on paper portfolio with 75 full length fashion illustrations for Geoffrey Beene's Spring 1983 liSee Sold Price
Sold20211989 Grammy Awards - Signed Art by Peter Max (1989) 18"1989 Grammy Awards - Signed Art by Peter Max (1989) 18" x 24" US Awards Advertising Poster LB Reserve: $553.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $26.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Shire, Large Table SculpturePeter Shire (American, b. 1947) Postmodern abstract table sculpture, 1989 Painted metal, brushed steel. Signed and dated "Peter Shire 1989 15/24" 26" H x 13" W x 15" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1960s Swiss Winter Ski Travel PosterKunz, PeterSwitzerlandOffset 196750.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Hug & Söhne, ZürichCondition Details: (A-) 3 in./8 cm tear at the topSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jenness Cortez (b. 1944), Easy-Goer: Before 1989 Belmont StakesJenness Cortez (b. 1944) Easy-Goer: Before 1989 Belmont Stakes, 1989 signed and dated "Cortez (c) 1989" lower right oil on canvas, 15 3/4 by 10 3/4 in Classic Gallery of Sport, Averill Park, NY labelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Plamondon (American, 1944 - 2020)'CUPS.' 1980. Acrylic on canvas. Initialed and dated on the verso. 14 x 18". Provenance: The Alpha Gallery Boston. Exhibited: Danforth Museum, "Directions in Realism: Boston," 1980.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Plamondon (American, 1944-) Realist Oil PaintingPeter Plamondon (American,1944- ) Painting. Title - Asian Pottery Still Life. Oil on canvas well executed modern realist painting. Signed on the reverse top of stretcher Peter Plamondon 2000. PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944)William Dunlap (American/Mississippi, b. 1944) , "Watershed Runoff", 1989, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, 30 1/4 in. x 79 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022HONUS WAGNER SIGNED BALL - BATTING COACH 1944HONUS WAGNER SIGNED BALL - BATTING COACH 1944. Johannes Peter "Honus" Wagner (February 24 1874 - December 6 1955) sometimes referred to as "Hans" Wagner, was a German-American baseball shortstop who pSee Sold Price
Sold2015PETER SZÜLE H Signed Drawing HungarianPETER SZÜLE 1886-1944 (Hungarian) Title: Frontal Portrait of a Woman. Technique: Original Hand Signed Black and White Charcoal Drawing on Green paper Size: 33 x 28 cm / 13 x 11 in Additional InformatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Plamondon (American, 1944-2020) Dishes on Quilt,Peter Plamondon (American, 1944-2020) Dishes on Quilt, 1981 oil on canvas initialed PP and dated (lower right) 40 x 50 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art atSee Sold Price
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroCharles Delin – Portrait of Captain Samuel Doten$150(2 bids)
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided Artwork/Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Magic Gate & B. Norma Jeane$10,000
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. Peter Pan's Magic Gate & B. Andy$10,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFuhring (Peter) Design into Art: Drawings for Architecture and Ornament: The Lodewik Houthaffer£160
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Toward Salmon Creek$50
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLynn Davis (1944 Minneapolis, MN - lives and works in Hudson, NY), 'Margarita at the Metropolitan,€400
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- Sparrman (Anders) A Voyage Round the World with Captain James Cook in H.M.S£550
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAndrei Medvedev Large Oil Painting on Canvas Original Signed Portrait Horse Art$1,000(1 bid)