Sold2022PETER PHILIPPI AMUESANTE LECTUERE (1935)PETER PHILIPPI 1866 Trier - 1958 Duesseldorf Amusing Lecture (1935) Oil on wood. 22 x 20 cm (F. 34 x 32 cm). Signed and dated '1935 P. Philippi'. Verso: titled. Part. min. damaged. Frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1935 Peter The Rabbit Chick-Mobile in Original Box by Lionelwind up in working condition, has 8 pieces of tack, key included, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold20241935 Peter Pan and Wendy JM Barrie Childrens Literature Bedford Illustrated RARE1935 Peter Pan and Wendy JM Barrie Childrens Literature Bedford Illustrated RARE “Peter and Wendy” by J.M. Barrie, illustrated by F.D. Bedford, is a classic novel that follows the magical adveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Proksch (1935-2012)Peter Proksch (1935-2012), ''Sun and Moon'', etching, u. re. hand sign. u. dat. 1978, u. li. titled and titled num. 32/90, 55 x 39 cm, behind pp. 80 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Zaramo Miniature Figure, "mwana hiti"Zaramo Miniatur-Figur, "mwana hiti" Zaramo, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 8 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Peter Spörri (1935-2020), Zürich (1995).See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Peter Rabbit BooksFive Peter Rabbit books published by Platt & Monk Co., to include two copies of Peter Rabbit's Christmas by Duff Graham, copyright 1935; Peter Rabbit Goes A-Visiting; Peter Rabbit and the Old Witch WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Barrett (B. 1935) Tennessee Walker HorsePeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Tennessee Walker Horse" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Barrett (B. 1935) Alaskan Malamute & ColliePeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Alaskan Malamute and Collie" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Barrett (UK,b 1935) watercolor paintingARTIST: Peter Barrett (British, born 1935) NAME: Life of a Kitten MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 20 inches / 27 x 50 cm PAPER SIZE: 13 x 22 inches / 33 x 55 cm SIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Bear"Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Bear" Signed lower right. Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Artists International. Image Size: 10 x 19.25 in. Sheet Size: 13.5 x 21.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Deer"Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "A Day in the Life of a Baby Deer" Signed lower right. Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Artists International. Image Size: 10.25 x 19.25 in. Sheet Size: 12.75 x 21.25 in. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Deer w/ Fox"Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Deer w/ Fox" Signed lower left. Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Artists International. Image Size: 10.25 x 19.25 in. Sheet Size: 13.5 x 21.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Mustangs"Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Mustangs" Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated lower right. He began his career by working in design groups and advertising agencies in London, Canada and Athens. It was in GreeceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Deer w/ Butterfly"Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Deer w/ Butterfly" Signed lower left. Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Artists International. Image Size: 10 x 19.25 in. Sheet Size: 12.75 x 21.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Retriever & Spaniel" W/CPeter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "Chesapeake Bay Retriever and Cocker Spaniel" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Litchfield Hills"Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Litchfield Hills" Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated lower left. He began his career by working in design groups and advertising agencies in London, Canada and Athens. It was inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Rottweiler & Golden"Peter Barrett (British, B. 1935) "A Day in the Life of a Puppy" Signed lower right. Series title lower left. Watercolor on Paper. Sheet Size: 12.75 x 11.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Ducks on Ice"Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Litchfield Hills - Ducks on Ice" Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated lower right. He began his career by working in design groups and advertising agencies in London, Canada and AtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Otters"Peter Barrett (B. 1935) "Baby Animals" Signed lower right. Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Artists International. Image Size: 8.5 x 21.5 in. Sheet Size: 10.75 x 23.25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Barrett (UK,born 1935) watercolor paintingARTIST: Peter Barrett (United Kingdom, born 1935) NAME: Dog Golden Retriever - A Day in the Life of a Puppy MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 6 x 9 inches / 15 x 22 cm PAPESee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy Auctions25 40 Australia Northfield Great Barrier Coral Reef vintage travel poster 1935$950
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryPeter Paul Muller Werlau (German,1864-1945) oil painting antique$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Merritt Post 1856 -1935 Antique American Coastal Landscape Original Framed Oil Painting$500(7 bids)
9 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSabra Field (VT 1935-) Langevin Farm Vermont Technical College$500(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSabra Field (VT 1935-) Barn at Shelburne Farms$500(1 bid)