Sold2020Rare 1st Edition of Les Mille & Un Jour. ContesEntitled Les Mille & Un Jour. Contes Persians, (A Thousand and One Days of Persian Tales), translated into French by Francois Petis de la Croix, printed in Amsterdam by Chez Pierre De Coup, five 32moSee Sold Price
Sold20191766 Geography ATLAS Maps La Croix Francois & Blanchard1766 Geography ATLAS Maps La Croix Francois & Blanchard Illustrated A fine collection of 18th century geography texts – famous works by Blanchard, Abbe Francois, and De La Croix. This lot includes iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attr. to Ch.-Fr. Grenier (French, ca. 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles-Francois Grenier, dit Lacroix de Marseille (French, ca. 1700-1782) "Pecheurs dans des Rochers pres d' un Petit Port" oil on canvas partially signed/inscribed "Lac..." lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Lacroix Masterpiece, Phase de Lune, 18K rose gold watch, MP6428, 39mmMaurice Lacroix Masterpiece, Phase de Lune, 18K rose gold watch, MP6428, 39mm Serial number AP68960. Gold and black with black hand sewn crocodile band. Includes box, documentation and tag.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boucher (nach), Francois Drei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris,Boucher (nach), FrancoisDrei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris, Huquier, um 1745-1765. Kupferstich und Radierung auf Papier. Sichtmaße 27 x 22 cm. Dekorativ unter PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE REF. 972/1. VERS 2000 Montre de poche moderne en or jaune 18K, accompagnée de sa chaîne signée PP et ornée de la Croix de Calatrava, également en or jaune 18K.See Sold Price
Sold2022CRUCIFIXIONDescription Français: CRUCIFIXION Croix en bois sur socle tripode présentant Jésus Christ crucifié. Les embouts de la croix sont décorés de fleurs de lys. On reconnait lSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALVAIRE / CALVARYDescription Français: CALVAIRE / CALVARY Lot de deux calvaires, un en céramiques polychrome et l'autre en cuivre émaillé. Au pied de la croix, on voit "les Saintes Femmes". La staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. To Lacroix de Marseilles (19th c.)Painting: Attr. To Lacroix de Marseilles (19th c.), Les Blanchisseuses, oil on canvas, Dominion Gallery label verso. 12" x 17", overall 18 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20222 Hermes Paris Carre 90 ScarvesTwo silk scarves by Hermes Paris. French, ca. mid 20th century. Carre 90, (Square 90 cm by 90 cm). One Palefroi scarf with a horse, signed "F. de la Perriere" (Francoise de la Perriere), and tag for BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti, Two wall sconces mod. MaskBronze sculptural pieces created for the furnishings of Christian Lacroix's Maison de couture in Paris. The partnership between Christian Lacroix and the team Garouste-Bonetti saw a fruitful collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022CROIX / CROSSDescription Français: CROIX / CROSS Croix latine aux extrémités trefflés en laiton. La croix est parsemé de motifs floraux et de sept pierres de couleur brun-doré rectanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de)Pacific Voyages.- La Perouse (Jean Francois Galaup de) Voyage de La Perouse autour du Monde, 5 vol. (including Atlas), mixed set, 4 text vol. first edition with engraved portrait frontispiece to vol.1See Sold Price
Sold2022South America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du SudSouth America.- Frézier (Amédée François) Relation du voyage de la Mer du Sud aux côtes du Chily et du Perou, second edition, half-title, 37 engraved maps and plates, many folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold20241780 HISTORY of VOYAGES by LE HARPE 21 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCHABREGE DE L'HISTOIRE GENERALE DES VOYAGES [...]. 21 (of 23) volumes by LA HARPE, Jean-François de Paris; 1780 Size 4 3/4 by 8" First edition of this great work summarizing the "Histoire des voyages"See Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan Les essències de la terra perMiró, Joan Les essències de la terra per Miró. Mit 14 blatt- und doppelblattgroßen, teils farbig Lithographien. Barcelona, Edition Poligrafa 1968. Folio. Lose Doppelblätter inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne.(GUIANA.) Antoine Biet. Voyage de la France equinoxiale en l'isle de Cayenne. [24], 432 pages. 4to, contemporary mottled calf, minor wear; internally clean. Paris: François Clouzier, 1664 The traSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dela Haye: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul (Haiti), 1787Map: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul; Baye de Dame-Marie; Le Port François; Plan du Môle St. Nicolas; Baye des Irois Cartographer: Dela Haye / Dépôt de la Marine Place & Date: Paris / 1787 Size: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions.BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions. Dictionaire Caraibe-François, meslé de quantité de remarques historiques pour l'esclaircissement de la langue. Auxerre:See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Souillet(1861 Tours - 1947 Paris) "Place de la Concorde - Paris". Originaltitel Impressionistische Paris-Vedute Souillets, der in Tours bei Félix Laurent und später an der École des Beaux ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2017PENCIL PORTRAIT ATTR. JEAN CLOUETPencil Portrait Attr. Jean Clouet: A portrait of Anne de Polignac, Comtesse de la Rochefouchauld. She was the daughter of Jean de Polignac and was married in 1518 to Francois II who was the Comte de lSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Le Livre de la vérité de parole. Paris: Chez F.-L. Schmied, 1929. 4to (337 x 238 mm). 12 hors-texte color wood eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul-Jean Anderbouhr(1909 Paris - 2006 Casablanca) "Bord de la Seine à Paris" (Ufer der Seine in Paris). Originaltitel Paris-Ansicht aus der Vogelperspektive, die Anderbouhr mit sehr breitem und schnellem Duktus inSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA sabre à la Mameluke by sword cutler Nohascheck, Mainz, mid-19th century€680(1 bid)
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOrder of Santa Maria della Mercede - a cloak from the order's habit, 20th century€220
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding Quijote$62(2 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000