Sold2024SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DITE "MAZARINE", ÉPOQUE LOUIS XIVSUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DITE "MAZARINE", ÉPOQUE LOUIS XIV en bois de noyer mouluré et sculpté en os de mouton à rinceaux feuillagés. À haut dossier et assise basse, garniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Petite French Louis XIV style Chinoiserie table mirrorPetite French Louis XIV style Chinoiserie table mirror with easel back. Early 19th century frame. 21 1/2"h x 16 3/4"w. Weight: 7 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Three Assorted TablesComprises a green-painted metal table with stone top [25" L], a Louis XIV-style gueridon, and a stripped wood occasional table. Sold together "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2020Petite commode sauteuse en bois de placage àPetite commode sauteuse en bois de placage à décor de marqueterie ouvrant par deux tiroirs Style Louis XV 74,5 x 58 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE LOUIS XIV / LOUIS XIV STYLEDescription Français: STYLE LOUIS XIV / LOUIS XIV STYLE Paire de vantaux de style Louis XIVen bois présentant un décors en bas relief. On voit une tête de lion au centre, dans unSee Sold Price
Sold2023STYLE LOUIS XVI - TABLE VOLANTE CIRCULAIRETable volante de salon circulaire en bois de placage, plateau marqueté à décor de paysage animé et de montgolfière, ouvrant par un tiroir.Style Louis XVI74 x 50 cm (sauts de placage)See Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE LOUIS XV / LOUIS XV STYLEDescription Français: STYLE LOUIS XV / LOUIS XV STYLE Quatre pattes de table de style Louis XV en bois foncé orné de volutes. Les pattes se terminent avec un motif stylisé. HauteuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Brass-Mounted Kingwood Table en Rognon,Louis XV Style Brass-Mounted Kingwood Table en Rognon, of Recent Manufacture 29 x 24 1/4 x 12 3/4 in. Property from the Estate of Joyce Blaffer de La Begassiere von BothmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden Framed Upholstry Foot StoolLouis XIV style petite foot stool. In a medium stained framed stool with carved floral accents and a "fleur de lis' Brocade Upholstered seatSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Louis XVI style walnut side tables circa 1900Pareja de mesitas auxiliares estilo Luis XVI circa 1900. En maderal de nogal, frontal con dos cajones y balaustrada en bronce dorado, 74x50x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE,MAISON JANSEN, TABLE À CASIER EN ARBALÈTE, STYLE TRANSITION DES ÉPOQUES LOUIS XV ET LOUIS XVI, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE de forme rectangulaire en placage de bois deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Style Louis XVI - Table bouillotteTable bouillotte de style Louis XVI71 x 63 cm (cerclage du plateau légèrement plié)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: LOUIS XVI Applique en bronze de style Louis XVI à 2 feux. H: 46cm - 18" English Description: Louis XVI style bronze wall lamp with 2 lights. Height: 46cm - 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023STYLE LOUIS XVI - TRUMEAU EN BOIS DORÉTrumeau en bois doré de Style Louis XVI149 x 49,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XIV Style Table 22x60x32 PICK UP IN SANDS POINTLouis XIV Style Table 22x60x32 PICK UP IN SANDS POINT $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2022Petite table basse chinoise en bois de fer Plateau : 34 x 34 cmPetite table basse chinoise en bois de fer Plateau : 34 x 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis XIV Style Side Table VitrineEnd table side table, occasional table vitrine, showcase table in the style of Louis XIV, carved box table top with ormolu trim glass top and sides for showcasing items. Gold velvet inside base. SurfaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Louis XVI style table en chiffonniereAntique Louis XVI style table en chiffonniere, Late 19th c., France, the round top with starburst inlay, over a paneled frieze mounted with foliate scrolls, on fluted column supports joined by a bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Napoleon III Louis XIV style Boulle table du salonfourth quarter 19th century; ebonized frame with shaped marquetry inlaid top, shaped drawer in apron, cabriole legs with brass espagnolette mounts and sabots, 30 in. H., 51 1/2 in. W., 31 1/2 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of ten Louis XIV style os de mouton dining chairs,Set of ten Louis XIV style os de mouton dining chairs, all arm chairs having custom tan and blue upholstery, marked "AM" on leg, ht: 45 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI Style Table de Nuit, Late 19th CPair Louis XVI Style Ormolu Mounted Mahogany Table de Nuit, Late 19th C. (BECK488/2)(MS) Dimensions: 32 1/2" H x 17 1/2" W x 15 1/2" D Property from a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XIV Style Center TableLouis XIV-style center table, gilt wood with marble top, 32" h x 51" w x 31" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XVI style gueridon tableFrench Louis XVI style gueridon table in mahogany with marble top table bronze trim and gallery.Late 19th century. 29"h x 23" diaSee Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaEbony marquetry column pedestals, brass and engraved tin, with facade and side decor of foliated€3,000
19 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesStyle of Andre-Charles Boulle French Tortoise Shell Veneered Table$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsA French Louis XVI style eglomise and giltwood marble top gueridon table Circa 1890 and later 7...A$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19th Century Emil Eckardt KPM Porcelain Plaque Framed Girl with Basket$1,200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE 19TH CENTURY ORMOLU MOUNTED GUERIDON IN THE MANNER OF FRANCOIS LINKE£1,700
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLARGE LOUIS XIV STYLE EXECUTIVE OAK BUREAU PLAT/ WRITING DESK, 81.5"L$600
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions3pc Mantle Italian Imperial Franz Hermle FHS Clock and Candelabras Louis XIV$200(3 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF DOUBLE CANE PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE PETITE SALON CHAIRS C 1910.$150(3 bids)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Gold Guild and Onyx Top Round Table$100(1 bid)