Sold2023Phillip H. Noyer, Two Women Portraits, watercolorPHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (French, 1917-1985), Two Women Portraits, watercolor on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight/each): 25 x 19 inches); signed and dated upper left, 1964, second signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII FRENCH BLACK MARKET PROPAGANDA POSTERRare French WWII propaganda poster 'Black Market - Crime Against the Community' (Marche Noir - Crime Contre La Communaute), by Philippe Henri Noyer (1917-1985). Silhouettes of two men wearing black coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Henri Noyer, Woman with two dachshundsPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985)Woman with two dachshunds, 1964watercolor on papersigned in pencil upper right PL Noyer and dated27 1/2 x 22 1/2in (70 x 57cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019NOYER, Philippe Henri (1917-1985)NOYER, Philippe Henri (1917-1985) Children with pets Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: 46 73.5x60cm - 29x23.5" Provenance: Sotheby’s, New York, October 7, 1989, Lot 308See Sold Price
Sold2021Philippe Henri Noyer O/C Painting, Boy w/ RoosterPhilippe Henri Noyer (France, 1917-1985) oil on canvas painting depicting a young peasant boy in a straw hat standing beside a rooster with two glass balls suspended on strings from his right pocket,See Sold Price
Sold2017Philippe Henri Noyer (1917 - 1985) Oil on Canvas.221/2" x 27 1/2" 1952 Boy Seated in Chair by the Sea. Signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917 - 1985): GIRL WITH BIRD & FLOWER1957; oil on canvas; signed and dated upper right; Condition: splatter marks throughout; Provenance: The Estate of Kay Pick, Beverly Hills, CA; 31 1/4 x 15 3/4 inches sight; 37 1/4 x 21 3/4 inches fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917 - 1985): "MANAOS SANTAlithograph signed and numbered 61/200 29 x 41 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Philippe Henri Noyer (1917-1985): Daphne à la fontaineAttributed to Philippe Henri Noyer (1917-1985): Daphne à la fontaine Oil and ink on canvas, signed 'Ph Noyer' lower right, titled on the stretcher. 29 x 24 in., 40 x 35 1/2 in. (frame). The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985) LARGE PRINT TITLEDPHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985) LARGE PRINT TITLED (VILLA MEDICI)) NO. 157 OF 200, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IN QUALITY LUCITE FRAME WITH NICE MATTING, ONE CORNER OF FRAME HAS A CHIP, AND IS SEPARATSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Henri Noyer (1917-1985), Lithograph Art Nouveau Lady with Leopard, 55/225, Sign Under Mat,Philippe Henri Noyer (1917-1985), Lithograph Art Nouveau Lady with Leopard, 55/225, Sign Under Mat, Framed 35" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three lithographs, Noyer, Sargent & BoyntonThree lithographsPhilippe Henri Noyer, Robert Sargent, and James Boynton20th centurylot includes: Philippe Henri Noyer (1917-1985), Untitled, Frog, lithograph in colors on wove paper, numbered and sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Henri Noyer (1917-1985), Art Nouveau, Signed Lithograph "Ismenee" 282/375, 28" x 42",Philippe Henri Noyer (1917-1985), Art Nouveau, Signed Lithograph "Ismenee" 282/375, 28" x 42", Framed 39" x 53"See Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Henri Noyer (1917-1985), Signed Lithograph Art Nouveau, "La Fille Du Maharajah" 100/375,Philippe Henri Noyer (1917-1985), Signed Lithograph Art Nouveau, "La Fille Du Maharajah" 100/375, 29.5" x 43.5", Framed 40" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2021PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985) LARGE PRINT TITLEDPHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985) LARGE PRINT TITLED (MOULIN ROUGE) NO. 180 OF 325, PENCIL SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, IN QUALITY BLACK WOOD FRAME AND LIGHT GRAYISH MATTING, IN EXCELLENT ESTATE CONDITION, FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2019P H Noyer, Watercolor, Castle Fortess, SignedP H Noyer, Watercolor, Castle Fortess, Signed. Watercolor painting, signed, framed. Size: 21 x 17 outside of frame. ASKart: Philippe Henri Noyer (1917 - 1985) Philippe Henri Noyer was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (1917-1985): "TWO CHILDREN"1972 watercolor signed and dated upper right 41 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023† Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), “Le Thé dans L'atelier (Tea in the Wor†Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), “Le Thé dans L'atelier (Tea in the Workshop),” 1959 Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), “Le Thé dans L'atelier (Tea in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), "Le Cerceau," 1969, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 28"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 34.5"h x 30"w. Provenance: Property from a promineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985) Le Cerceau.Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985) Le Cerceau. Oil on canvas, signed and dated '67 lower right, titled on the stretcher 25.5" x 21.5" Frame: 34" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Philippe Henri Noyer "Jules" oil on canvasPHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (French 1917 - 1985) Jules, 1961 Oil on canvas 29 x 23 1/2 inches; 73.66 x 59.69 cm Signed and dated: PH Noyer 1961 lower left; titled verso across middle stretcher bar: JulesSee Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985) Woman with a Lamp Oil on Canvas Framed$1,500
23 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsPhilippe Henri Noyer Original Watercolor Painting Signed Portrait Oil Framed$500
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPhilippe Henri NOYER Lady Libellala Original Hand Signed & No. Serigraph L/ED$10
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAuguste Moreau (1834-1917), two children playing with a chariot, patinated bronze plant stand, H 28€1,000
23 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJohn Genin (French/New Orleans, 1830-1895), "Portrait of Paul Henri Augustin Capdevielle (1880-1950)$3,250
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsKing of France & Queen of Sardinia-Piedmont 1767 Engraving$500
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CHILDREN’S POSTERS]. C.H. Congdon Nursery Rhyme Character ...$250
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseGOEBEL HUMMEL GERMANY FIGURINES "ON OUR WAY " LARGE RARE PORCELAIN #472$65(3 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseGOEBEL "LOVE'S BOUNTY" CERAMIC STATUE M.J.HUMMEL SERIES 6" T 9" W 4" D$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftCape Ann AuctionLeo Russell (1917-1985) Double Sided Watercolor of Abstract Landscape and Sketch Dated 1937$100