Sold2015EVERETT SHINN 1904, gouache NEW YORK CITY busy streetEVERETT SHINN 1904, gouache NEW YORK CITY scene with carriage, figures, busy street , very well done, bears signature on lower right: Everett Shinn 1904, mounted in an ornate oak and gesso antique widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Signed lower right. City SceneArtist Unknown, Signed lower right. City Scene With Horse Carriage and dog. Oil On Canvas. Total Measures 30 inches high x 25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Vintage Lithographs Incl. Judith Bledsoe, Marcia Marx, Jim PlunkettDescription: Including a lithograph signed Jean Paul Devin (?) depicting a city scene with horse-drawn carriages, an Ardy Struwer lithograph depicting a piano, an illegibly signed lithograph depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Giacinto Gigante Villa Comunale a NapoliA vintage gouache painting of the famous Villa Communale park in Naples Italy after artist Giacinto Gigante, depicting a city park scene having horse carriages and figures walking throughout the sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAN RAWICZ OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, WARSAW CITY SCENEJAN RAWICZ OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, WARSAW CITY SCENE WITH HORSE DRAWN CARRIAGE, PROVENANCE VAN PELT GALLERIES, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, FRAMED SIZE 27" X 21", CANVAS SIZE 22" X 16". SKU791.02See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Boris Chezar Oil & Sand PaintingDESCRIPTION: Framed Original Boris Chezar Streetscape Oil & Sand Painting. Beautiful city scene with horse drawn carriage. Signed CHEZAR. The work of Chezar has been exhibited in the Brooklyn Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2016WEATHERLY - MANHATTAN NEW YORK CITY PASTEL WayneWayne Weatherly - American N.Y. 20th Century - Manhattan New York City street scene with a carriage aside skyscrapers . Original pastel on paper. Provenance: From the Estate of Mildred Weatherly New YSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Oils on Board, Wladyslaw T. Chmielinski(Polish,1911-1975) One of a horse and sleigh in snowy village, and one of horse and carriage in a city scene. Both signed l.r. Sight sizes: 9-1/4"h x 13"w and 13-1/4"w x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) EnglandJohn Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) England Title: The Oxford Arms, Warwick Lane Print Measure 10 3/4"in H x 16 3/4"in W Known for: Coach, horses and carriage scene genre painting, city and rural buildinSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) EnglandJohn Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) England Title: Gloucester Coffee Hous, Piccadilly Print Measure 10 3/4"in H x 16 3/4"in W Known for: Coach, horses and carriage scene genre painting, city and rural buSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) EnglandJohn Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) England Title: The Hand & Shears. Smithfield Print Measure 10 3/4"in H x 16 3/4"in W Known for: Coach, horses and carriage scene genre painting, city and rural buildinSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) EnglandJohn Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) England Title: Wych Street Strand Days of Hogarth Print Measure 10 3/4"in H x 16 3/4"in W Known for: Coach, horses and carriage scene genre painting, city and rural buSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) EnglandJohn Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) England Title: The White Horse Inn. Chelsea Print Measure 10 3/4"in H x 16 3/4"in W Known for: Coach, horses and carriage scene genre painting, city and rural buildingSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) EnglandJohn Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) England Title: The Tabard Southwark Print Measure 10 3/4"in H x 16 3/4"in W Known for: Coach, horses and carriage scene genre painting, city and rural buildings BiograSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) EnglandJohn Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) England Title: The Cock Tavern Bishopgate Street Print Measure 10 3/4"in H x 16 3/4"in W Known for: Coach, horses and carriage scene genre painting, city and rural buiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Secan, (American, 20th Century), City StreetFrida Secan (American, 20th Century) City Street Scene with Horse and Carriage oil on canvas signed (lower left) 9 1/2 x 12 inches. Estimate $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2022John Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) EnglandJohn Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) England Title: The Old Star & Garter, Richmond Hill Print Measure 10 3/4"in H x 16 3/4"in W Known for: Coach, horses and carriage scene genre painting, city and ruralSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Kinsella (1857 - 1923)Watercolor, SDLR '94. European city scene with a horse drawn carriage. 6.5"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) EnglandJohn Charles Maggs (1819 - 1896) England Title: The Oxford Arms, Warwick Lane Print Measure 10 3/4"in H x 16 3/4"in W Known for: Coach, horses and carriage scene genre painting, city and rural buildinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Cortes (after) French Oil on Canvas LEFEVREOil on canvas. Featuring a Parisian city landscape scene with trolleys, carts, and carriages with figures walking alongside sidewalk of shops. Signed EDOUARD CORTES on the lower right corner. StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Oil on Canvas Horse and Carriage SceneAntique Oil On Canvas Horse And Carriage by a Old City scene, illegibly signuture, Wood Framed, measures 22.5 inches tall by 17.5 inches wide,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard 1910-1988 French Renoir, Degas, Monet Impressionist EraThis distinctive artwork captures a city street scene with people walking, horse-drawn carriages as transportation, and towering buildings. Measuring 16 x 20 inches, this skillfully executed piece utiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR BUENAVENTURA O/C NIGHT TIME CITY SCENECesar Buenaventura (Filipino 1922-1983), oil on canvas depicting horse drawn carriages on a rainy night in the city, signed and dated at lower right. Sight h. 23", w. 35". Overall h. 30.5". w. 42".See Sold Price
Sold2023Print on Canvas, European City SceneA print on canvas of what seems to be a European city and carriages rolling through the street. Work is signed on bottom left. Measures I.D approx. 23" x 29.5", with O.D of 35.5" x 30" approximately.See Sold Price
BonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) A city scene 20 x 27in (50.8 x 68.6cm)$2,800(8 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Byrne Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Figurative Portrait City Scene$500
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesARNOLD GOLDSTEIN (1937-2018) "The Bonfire of the Vanities" Frieze. 1991.$1,500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed American School Contemporary New York City Street Scene Broadway Theatre Painting$10