Sold2023PIRANESI: Le Rovine del Castello dell'Acqua GiuliaGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778), Le Rovine del Castello dell'Acqua Giulia (The Ruins of the Fountainhead of the Aqua Giulia), posthumous restrike, etching on paper, signed in the plateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni B. PIRANESI: "...Acqua Giulia" - EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778), "Le Rovine del Castello dell'Acqua Giulia (The Ruins of the Fountainhead of the Aqua Giulia)," posthumous restrike, diagram of architectural details, imSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI PIRANESI LE ROVINE DE CASTELLO DELL'ACQUAGIOVANNI PIRANESI LE ROVINE DE CASTELLO DELL'ACQUA GIUILA (FOUNTAINHEAD) (2) ARCHITECTURE ENGRAVINGS PL. DATED 1761, 16" X 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778)DEL CASTELLO DELL'ACQUA GIULIA; VASO CENERARIO DI TERRA COTTA; ALTRA VEDUTA DEL TRIPODE ANTICO; [MARBLE VASE] (WILTON-ELY 537; 954; 984; 985) Four engravings, 1761 and 1778(3), respectively, the firstSee Sold Price
Sold202318th c. Piranesi Copper Engraving: The Ruins of the Fountainhead of the Aqua Giulia (Del Castello18th c. Piranesi Copper Engraving: The Ruins of the Fountainhead of the Aqua Giulia (Del Castello dell'Acqua Giulia)Wonderful 18th c. antique Piranesi print: The Ruins of the Fountainhead of the AquaSee Sold Price
Sold201918th Century Piranesi Etching, Avanzo Del Primo18th century etching titled Avanzo del primo Castello di una parte dell'Acqua Giulia (Remains of the first fountain-head of a part of the Acqua Giulia) by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-177See Sold Price
Sold2024After Piranesi - Acqua Felice & S. PaoloAftr Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Italian, 1720-1778, Piranesi Veduta del Castello dell Acqua Felice, 1751, engraving along with Veduta della Basilica di S. Paolo four delle mura, engravings . CastelloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Batista Piranesi (Italy, 1720-1778)DESCRIPTION: Giovanni Batista Piranesi (Italy, 1720-1778). Etching on laid paper. Veduta del Castello dell'Acqua Paola sul Monte Aureo." With center fold crease. In archival frame. MEASUREMENTS: PlateSee Sold Price
2023Giovanni Battista Piranesi EngravingDel Castello Dell'Acqua Givlia" Image: 16"x22" Matting: 16"x22See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ENGRAVING OF A ROMAN VIEWVeduta del Castello dell'Acqua Felice, signed in printing "Piranesi F." lower right; 15 1/2 x 27 inches sight; 31 1/2 x 41 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni B. Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) etching. The 18th or 19th century Piranesi etching, Veduta di Piazza Navona Sopra le rovine del Circo Agonale is from the “Vedute di Roma”, which isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, "Veduta di Piazza Navona sopra le rovine del Circo Agonale", from "Vendute di Roma", 18 1/2" x 27 1/2" plate, 25 1/4" x 34 1/4" overall, laidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Piranesi, engraving, Veduta dellGiovanni Battista Piranesi, engraving, Veduta dell Avanzo del Castello, plate size: 15 3/4" x 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Italian School (18th century)(lot of 4) Italian School (18th century), "Castello Composto di Legnami Che Serbi per Levare d'Opera l'Obelisco," "Prospetto del Castello," "Prospetto del Castello dell' Obelisco," and "L'Obelisco PieSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICO MAGISTRETTILampada d tavolo mod. Atollo. Metallo smaltato. Produzione Oluce, anni '70. cm 70x50 A TABLE LAMP BY V. MAGISTRETTI. G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design. I produttori dell'arredamento domestico in ItSee Sold Price
Sold2017Topolino Giornale 1942Topolino Giornale 1942 IT Annata completa. Seq. 473/524 Pubblica: Topolino e l’illusionista; Guerra di corsa e la grande crociera, con il mozzo del sommergibile di Pedrocchi e dell’Acqua; TuffolinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Il Giornalino di LuckySequenza completa degli albi in formato piccolo, spillati, cm 21x15, dal n. 9 al 20, per complessivi 12 albi, Dardo, 1954-1955. PubÂblica Gim Toro, di Lavezzolo e Dell'Acqua; La Valle del Coyote, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Giovanni Piranesi Etchings(2) Giovanni Piranesi etchings, "Veduto dell'Avanzo del Sepolcro de Scipioni", etching on laid paper, state unknown, 15-5/8" x 20-1/2" plate, 20-1/4" x 25-3/8" sheet; "Veduta del Sotterraneo FondamentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni B. Piranesi etchingGiovanni B. Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778) ''Veduta in Prospettiva della grau Fontana dell'Acqua Vergine delta di Trevi'' (Wilton-Ely 237) etching, 1773, from the series 'Vedte di Roma', printed in 177See Sold Price
Sold2017Piranesi, Giovanni BattistaRovine del Tempio supposto di Ercole nella Città di Cora Acquaforte, 1764, 450 x 630 mm, firmata in basso a destra e numerata in altro a destra Tav. IIII in lastra, foglio intero, consueta piega centSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)DESCRIPTION: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). Etching of the Piazza Navona on cotton paper. Entitled "Veduta di Piazza Navona Sopra La Rovine Del Circo Agonale". Major landmarks notedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720-1778) Rovine dell'anfiteatro detto di Domiziano nell'orto de'Monaci di S. Paolo d'Albanoÿ(F. 519), 1764, etching on laid paper with no visible watermark, plate 15-1/2 x 25-5/8 in., sheSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Piranesi Classical Architectural EtchingsTwo (2) Roman architectural etchings by Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). 1st item: Concerning the Fountainhead of the Acqua Giulia, from The Ruins of the Fountainhead of the Aqua GiuliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Masters: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (two)AQUEDOTTI DELL ACQUA CLAUDIA DI CONTRO S. STEFANO ROTONDO; ANFITEATRO CASTRENSE A S. CROCE IN GERUSALEMME, two etchings each on chain laid paper, sheets 8 x 10 ¾”, mats 11 x 14”. (2See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo IHS Tempera su tavola 23 x 42 cm Queste tavole, tipiche del€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XV secolo Stemma araldico con teste di leoni Tempera su tavola 20,5 x 43,5 cm€300
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Sett€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Scena allegorica Olio su tavola 60 x 47 cm Alla morte€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena nel deserto Olio su tela 40 x 36 cm Il€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogo edito da Alexandre Iolas 1972 - MAN RAY 1890-1976 Catalogue€1,200(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
5 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDAVOLI Angelo, Le sentinelle del cielo - studio, 2000, oil on paper, cm 21,5x16,5€300