Sold2020Autographed F. Jenkins LithographDescription: From F. Jenkins Heliog, Paris, lovely charcoal tinted antique lithograph of Lady Henry FitzGerald, from 1902, signed by subject. From a portrait by Edward Hughes. Printed on heavy stock pSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEEBOHM, H. MONOGRAPH OF THE TURDIDAE. 2V. 1902Seebohm, Henry; Sharpe, R. Bowdler [editor] A MONOGRAPH OF THE TURDIDAE, OR A FAMILY OF THRUSHES. 2 volumes. London: Henry Sotheran & Co., 1902. 1st edition. xi, 336; ix, 250 pp. 2 thick folios in uniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Félix Rasumny, Pendant, c. 1900Félix Rasumny, Pendant, c. 1900, Motif applied on both sides. 3 x 2.5 cm. Gold. Made by A. Duseaux & Co., Paris. Marked: F. Rasumny, manufacturer's monogram (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHOUBRAC, Alfred (1853 – 1902). Douroff Aux Folies Bergère....CHOUBRAC, Alfred (1853 – 1902). Douroff Aux Folies Bergère. Paris: F. Appel, ca. 1891. The famous Russian clown rides a tusked wild boar at the center of the image, against a bright orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER E. AIZELIN BARBEDIENNE BRONZE BUST OF A LADYPatinated and gilt bronze sculpture, Portrait Bust of a Lady, signed in cast after E. Aizelin (Eugene-Antoine Aizelin, French, 1821-1902), marked F. Barbedienne Fondeur, Paris (Ferdinand Barbedienne,See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugene Aizelin (French, 1821-1902) Mignon.Eugene Aizelin (French, 1821-1902) Mignon. Bronze sculpture dated to 1880, with brown patina, signed 'Eugne Aizelin' on the base and inscribed '368 F. Barbedienne, Fondeur, Paris' and stamped 'ReductiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Henry Lippincott American, 1849-1920 Young GirlWilliam Henry LippincottAmerican, 1849-1920Young Girl Carrying a Copper JugSigned Wm. H. Lippincott/Paris (ll)Oil on canvas22 x 14 1/2 inches (55.8 x 36.8 cm)Provenance:ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roland Paris (1894-1945)Roland Paris (1894-1945)Born in Vienna, Austria in 1894, he went to Berlin and studied with Henry van der Velde, co-founder of the Bauhaus school. His specialty were humorous, sometimes satirical bronSee Sold Price
Sold2022King Henry VIII Document SignedVellum manuscript DS, signed “Henry R,” one page, 9 x 8, July 26, 1536. Document by which King Henry VIII orders the treasurer and chamberlain to pay Edmund Peckham, accountant of the RoyaSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON BOARD PORTRAIT, HENRY VIII.Oil on wood panel half portrait of Henry VIII, wearing an ermine lined coat, plumed hat, and jeweled collar. Unframed 32.5” x 26.5”. Provenance - Gage family, Hengrave Hall , Sotheby's salSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY VIII SILVER APOSTLE SPOONLondon, 1552, maker's mark "GF" and further illegible mark; with figural terminal; approximately 1.5 troy ounces; Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA; 7 1/4 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. AFTER HOLBEIN THE YOUNGER HENRY VIII PORTRAIT19TH C. AFTER HOLBEIN THE YOUNGER HENRY VIII PORTRAIT 19th-century oil on wood panel unsigned portrait of King Henry VIII, after Hans Holbein the Younger (German/Swiss, d. 1543). Set in a gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2018FELIX HIDALGO (1855-1913) "ENSONACION" PARIS, 1902FELIX HIDALGO (PHILIPPINE NATIONAL ARTIST, 1855-1913) "ENSONACION" OIL ON CANVAS PARIS, 1902. Height: 12 & 5 in. by Width: 11 & 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201619hth C. H & F Paris gilt bronze clock19hth C. H & F Paris gilt bronze clock. 24” H. Shipping in USA is $ 60.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Thomas Lovell HN 356 - Royal Doulton FigurineRare figurine; Lovell, famed 16th century English Chancellor of the Exchequer. Burnt orange and blue coloration coat. Royal Doulton backstamp. "Sir Thomas Lovell" (Henry VIII) hand-written on base. #HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL DORÉ GARNITURE CLOCK SET WITH FIGURESA massive gilt bronze or brass clock signed H & F Paris on the movement, the circular ornate doré-mounted dial with pierced hands and featuring cartouche-shaped white enameled Roman chapters encaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XIV Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Boulle Marquetry Bracket ClockA Louis XIV Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted Boulle Marquetry Bracket Clock 19th Century the dial signed illegibly, the movement stamped H&F Paris / 3165, 187+ and 9 1 10, the reverse of the dial stamped 316See Sold Price
Sold2023[LITTLE PEOPLE] Thirteen Midget and Dwarf “Pitch” Books. Co...[LITTLE PEOPLE] Thirteen Midget and Dwarf “Pitch” Books. Comprising of: History of the World’s Greatest Midgets, Major N.G.W. Winner and Wife. Winona, MN: Jones & Co., [1902]. PictorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare French clock and barometer with coat of arms and carved gameRare French clock and barometer with coat of arms and carved game. Clock movement marked H&F Paris. Case in carved oak. 19th century. 40"h x 35 1/2"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Automaton Bird Bocage with Timepiece by Jean Phalibois,Automaton Bird Bocage with Timepiece by Jean Phalibois, c. 1885 With 3-inch (7,5 cm) enameled Roman dial, time mechanism stamped "S & F, Paris" in lozenge, sculpted papier-mâché landscape with floweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co. Paris Platinum 18K Gold Diamond Pearl Circle Brooch Circa 1900s 3ctwTitle: Antique Tiffany & Co. Paris Platinum 18K Gold Diamond Pearl Circle Brooch Circa 1900s 3ctw Description:Antique Tiffany & Co. Paris Platinum 18K Gold Diamond Pearl Circle Brooch Circa 1900s 3ctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cirque Medrano / Cairoli – Porto & Co. Paris:Cirque Medrano / Cairoli – Porto & Co. Paris: Imp. L’Affiche d’Art, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph. Signed in plate by the designer, Raoul Ortez. Matted and framed with Plexiglas glazinSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEER COUTURE CELERY SILK GOWN, PARIS, c. 19023-pieces, white chiffon over green silk taffeta, trimmed w/ metallic gold ribbons, silk fabric corn stalks & lace, evening bodice also trimmed w/ pearls & jewels, petersham stamped in gold "Beer ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fuji Photo Film Co. f. Nikon RF Fujinon 1.2/5cm BlackSN: 260067 Year/Baujahr: 1956 Condition/Zustand: A- English Very rare fast black Fujinon for Nikon RF, in mint condition with clean lenses, both caps. * Fully TaxedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions7" Keokuk Axe Found in Henry Co. Missouri. Large for the type, made out of speckled granite. Comes$80(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1872 Hans Holbein ART 1st ed Illustrated Medieval Renaissance Portraits BINDING$155(3 bids)
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.$1,900
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Edward F. Caldwell & Co., Set of Four Bronze Sconces$3,000