Sold2022Ali Chitsaz Watercolor Portrait "Persian Man"Ali Chitsaz Artist Master Original Watercolor Portrait of a Persian Man D. Vlad Size 8.75" L x 11.75" H Out of a New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Indo-Persian portrait, man with water pipeIndo-Persian portrait, man with water pipe, unsigned, unsure of medium (oil or watercolor), in sealed frame, some chips, flakes, unsigned, 10.5" by 8.5". please refer to images for general condition iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Opaque Watercolor Portrait With Persian TextMiniature Opaque Watercolor Portrait With Persian Text. Features a man with a flower, cane, and shamshir. Page measures approximately 5 1/2" x 8" Overall good condition, some loss to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait Painting of Young Boy sgd. Joseth Sharn.Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Right. The Painting Measures 16" x 12". The Painting Measures 21 1/2" x 17 1/2". Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian School, Portrait of a young man, A son of Fath ali-Shah, the second King of Qajar, oil onPersian School, Portrait of a young man, A son of Fath ali-Shah, the second King of Qajar, oil on canvas, 22" x 15.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Indo Persian Miniature painting portraitIndo Persian Miniature painting, portrait of man seated on raised platform, holding a gilt cloth, against a background of flowering plants. In foreground small tables, cucumbers and dishes. In paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Various PrintsLot consisting of 1) and 2) Persian miniature prints signed "Payam" verso, 2 3/4" x 6 1/2" sight, 11x14" framed; 3) a pair of Persian miniature portraits, one of a man and one of a woman, 3" x 4" sighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Gouache Man With Manuscript PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique Persian painting depicting the portrait of a man seated on a rug before a set of prayer beads and holding a manuscript. CIRCA: 19th Century, possibly older ORIGIN: Middle East DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Miniature Portrait PaintingPersian miniature portrait painting, no apparent inscriptions or markings, subject a portrait of a man with a mustache and floral clothing, in a composite frame possibly made of soapstone, measures 6.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Indo-Perisan paintings.A group of 3 Indo-Persian painting. On paper. ++ Man with a horse. 9" x 10 1/2". Under glass. ++ Man on a horse with gilt adornment. 9 1/2" x 10". Framed under glass: 14 3/4" x 14 3/4". ++ Portrait ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Gouache Figural PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique Persian painting depicting the portrait of a man in winter clothes. Marked beneath image in Arabic or Farsi. Framed in square, wooden frame. CIRCA: 19th Century, possibly older ORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robust Pair Carved Painted Indo Persian Arm ChairsPair of Vintage Indo Persian arm throne chairs. Hand carved and painted wood with very colorful design. The backs centered with patriarchal portrait of woman and man dressed in traditional sari attireSee Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Indo-Persian portrait of a seated noblemanLate 19th or early 20th century Indo-Persian painting, executed in gouache and ink on paper, depicting a man in a turban and robe holding a sheathed sword seated amongst pillows, having no visible sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Polychrome Quajar TileAntique Persian Quajar hand painted polychrome ceramic art pottery tile. Decorated with a portrait of a man, flowers,and a bird, . Underside unglazed. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF PERSIAN PAINTED WEDDING DOORS - Late 19th c.PAIR OF PERSIAN PAINTED WEDDING DOORS - Late 19th c. Double Doors, with integral wooden pin hinges, each with two recessed panels, painted black, having portraits of the young man and woman at top, heSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century Persian Qajar Papier Mache Panel with six Portraits.19th century Persian Qajar Papier Mache Panel with six Portraits. Size 17 x 13 1/4 inches. A large Papier Mache panel with six portraits of bearded men.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY PERSIAN BRASS WATERING BOWLAn antique 19th century Persian brass watering bowl. Qajar period, 1795 to 1925. The bowl is decorated with an intricate engraved design of flowers and profile portraits of men in traditional IslamicSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Indo-Persian reverse glass painted images. 1)2 Antique Indo-Persian reverse glass painted images. 1) Figure on horseback with scepter in landscape scene. 2) Portrait of man with jewels and red curtain backdrop. Some losses to both. Wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Indo-Persian paintings.A group of 3 Indo-Persian paintings. Matted and framed under glass. ++ Battle Scene. 9 3/4" x 6". Frame: 15 1/4" x 11 1/4". ++ Portrait of a Man. 9" x 6". Frame: 15 1/4" x 11 1/4". ++ Palace scene. 13See Sold Price
Sold2022ALICE STODDARD PORTRAIT MAN FRAMED BY "BADURA" NEW HOPE PA MAY 59Oil on canvas. Signed upper right. 30 1/2" h x 25 1/2" w. Framed measures 37 1/2" h x 32 1/2" w x 2 1/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Old Master Portrait Man W/ Beard Lievens ?TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Europe SUB REGION:Netherlands MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS: TITLE:Old Master Portrait Man W/ Beard Lievens ? CATALOG NOTES:A fine large original oil portrait featuring a gentleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Religious Portrait Man & Woman Oil PaintingAntique old master portrait painting. Oil on canvas. No signature found. Image size, 30L x 24H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait Man Smoking Cigarette Signed Initials RLPortrait Man Smoking Cigarette Signed Initials RL. Artist unknown. Oil on board painting. Framed. size: 24 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN EMPIRE PORTRAIT MANOil on canvas c. 1810. Young man seated at a desk with writing implements and a book in hand. Apparently unsigned in a good period frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 39.75" x W 33"; (Painting) H 33" x W 25"See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHandsome Young Jewish Man Portrait Framed Antique European Original Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Tattoo Flash Art Gay Man Portrait Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Handsome Young Man Portrait Framed Original Pastel Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Franklin Draper (1912-2003) Antique American Realist Young Man Portrait Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 12RbfineartsPair Of Signed And Dated Oil On Board Orientalist Iranian Portrait Paintings, 1953$50
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Persian Pahlavi Dynasty Era Iranian Portrait Of Shahnaz Pahlavi Plate$600