Sold2021CHINESE WATERCOLORS AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, TWO, H 18CHINESE WATERCOLORS AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, TWO, H 18 1/2", W 16", PORTRAITS OF CHINESE BEAUTIES Two watercolor and gouache paintings on paper depicting Chinese women. Both sized in the lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Ancestor PortraitsPair of two (2) Chinese watercolor and gouache paintings on silk; one (1) depicting an elderly male civil official in a blue coat, tiered cap, and white beaded necklace and one (1) depicting a woman iSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Bin Fan, Portrait Paintings of Women, 20th c.A group of two paintings by Fan, Bin (Chinese Active 20th century). Both portraits depicting women in a garden. Ink and watercolor on silk. ++ Unframed. Sealed u.l. Painting: 28 1/2" x 18 1/2". OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portrait of Two Women, Watercolor - Signed 'Gunn'Framed watercolor portrait of two women, signed 'Gunn.' Contained in an oval frame. Dimensions: Frame - 15" H x 13.5" W; Image - 7&qSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillip H. Noyer, Two Women Portraits, watercolorPHILIPPE HENRI NOYER (French, 1917-1985), Two Women Portraits, watercolor on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight/each): 25 x 19 inches); signed and dated upper left, 1964, second signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Imperial WatercolorsTwo Chinese portraits, watercolor, one depicting an emperor and the other depicting an empress, 26 1/2" h x 14" w (both). Provenance: from a Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib J.Fisher, Two Portraits of Women, W/C, 19th CProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Attrib. J.Fisher (British, act. 1845-1854), Two Portraits of Victorian Women, Watercolor, 19th Century, two oval shaped portraits of women in VictorianSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Harlow (British, 1787-1819)George Harlow (British, 1787-1819) Two Portraits of Young Women watercolor on paper Larger 13 3/8 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Watercolor, Portrait of WomanA large Chinese watercolor painting, portrait of seated, robed woman with red seal and calligraphy mark at lower right. Framed under Plexiglass. Image: 52 in x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Watercolor on Linen - Portrait - Woman w/ ButterflyAntique Chinese print on fine linen, framed and single matted.See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (19th Century,), Two miniature portraits of women., Watercolors, 3.25" x 2.5" andCONTINENTAL SCHOOL19th CenturyTwo miniature portraits of women. Unsigned.Watercolors, 3.25" x 2.5" and 3" x 2.25". Framed 4" x 3" and 3.5" x 3".See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Watercolors, Chinese Ancestor Portraits20th C. Sight size: 4'3-1/2"h x 33-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Kroll, Two Figural WorksLeon Kroll Man and Woman; Portrait of a Woman (two works) watercolor and charcoal on paper, charcoal on paper 25.5 h × 20 w in (65 × 51 cm) 29 h × 23 w in (74 × 58 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Watercolor on PaperTwo Chinese Watercolor on Paper, to include one depicting the Immortals, 50" x 25"; along with male ancestral portrait, 53 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Antique Chinese Watercolor Paintings: Court LadiesGroup of four antique Chinese watercolor on paper paintings: seated woman playing a guqin; two women embroidering panels in a garden; woman painting a scroll as an attendant looks on; together with woSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Ancestral PortraitsTwo early Chinese Ancestral Portraits. Watercolor and Gouache on early laid paper. Depicts an older lady and gentlemen in formal dragon robes seated in throne chairs. Surface wear, multiple older repaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Ancestor Portraits of Qing Civil OfficialsTwo (2) Chinese watercolor and gouache ancestor portrait paintings depicting elderly male civil officials in blue coats with paradise flycatcher embroidered rank badges and tiered black caps seated onSee Sold Price
2022Pair of Chinese Watercolor Signed Erika MacPheeWatercolor on paper, framed. Featuring portrait of two men. Signed "Erika MacPhee" to the bottom right corner. Paper size: 16 x 16 cm (6.25 x 6.25 inches). Frame size: 35 x 35 cm (13.5 x 13.5 inches0.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing watercolor ancestors portraitChinese Qing watercolor ancestors portrait painting, depicting two mandarin officers and their wives. Circa - 18th - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2023FEMALE MINIATURE PORTRAITSTwo miniature portraits of 2 women painted in watercolour. Both in old frames. Good condition. Image size, 2" high x 2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hu Yongkai B1945 Figural Watercolor & Ink PaintingHu Yongkai (Chinese, born 1945). Watercolor and ink painting on paper. An indoor scene depicting two Chinese women. Artist signature character mark on bottom left. Presented in black frame.Work Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wen Xi 1933-2019 Chinese Watercolor ScrollChinese ink and watercolor on paper scroll. Featuring portrait of a woman in ethnic clothing. Signed "Wen Xi" in Chinese characters to the top right. Inscribed with one artist seal. Attributed to WenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luding Meng (Chinese, b.1962) Realist Art PortraitLuding Meng (Chinese, born 1962). Signed oil on canvas painting. Depicts two Chinese woman in a room playing the flute by a window. Signed lower right. Good condition having minor loss, frame having nSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAugustus John (1878-1961) Study with Two Women and a Child by the Coast Watercolour wash and€5,500