Sold2021Pov, Simon - Trou d'air et phoquesPov, Simon (1917-1964) Trou d'air et phoques Description: Soap stone sculpture, signed in syllabic underneath and numbered Simon Pov E9-1704, label of the Canadian Eskimo Art Dimension (PO): 4" 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022LA FONTAINE (Jean de). Fables avec figures gravées par MM. Simon et Coiny. Paris, DidotHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIMON POV, INUIT, Portrait of a Young Woman, c. 1959SIMON POV (1917-1964) INUKJUAK (PORT HARRISON) Portrait of a Young Woman, c. 1959 stone, 3 x 2.75 x 2.5 in (7.6 x 7 x 6.3 cm) signed and inscribed with disc number, "SIMON E9 1704". Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LUCIEN BOUCHER , ORIGINAL PICTORIAL MAPLUCIEN BOUCHER (1889-1971) (2) ORIGINAL AIR FRANCE COLOR LITHOGRAPH PLANISPHERE PICTORIAL TRAVEL MAPS OF THE WORLD FOR AIRLINE DESTINATIONS OF AIR FRANCE , TITLED "NOVA ET VETERA" , Sur La Vieille TerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade «Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade « Cansado » en placage de chêne, formica et métal laqué noir Edition Steph SIMON, dessin de 1958 Provenance : Cité pétrolière Cansado, Mauritanie, AfriqSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charlotte Perriand de Stéphane Simon 1960 Paire deCharlotte Perriand de Stéphane Simon 1960 Paire de tabourets a assises circulaires et concaves ,3 pieds fuselés en orme. H : 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of JANUS et Cie "Mood" outdoor sofas21st Century Each with aluminum back frame, wrapped fabric back, and a teak slat wood seat and legs, 2 pieces 27" H x 87" W 36" D Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022A JANUS et Cie "Mood" outdoor daybed21st Century With aluminum back frame, wrapped fabric back, and a teak slat wood seat and legs 27" H x 60" W x 70" D Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon -Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) - Edition Steph Simon - vers 1960 Suite de 4 chaises modèle " MERIBEL " en frêne et paille 76 x 39 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950 Lit de type SCAL en métal etJean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Edition Steph Simon, vers 1950Lit de type SCAL en métal et bois clair profilé.Provenance: Galerie Steph Simon.190 x 25 x 90 cm*Vendu sur désignatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JANUS et Cie "Mood" outdoor daybed21st Century With aluminum back frame, wrapped fabric back, and a teak slat wood seat and legs 27" H x 60" W x 70" D Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022E.T. Hurley seahorse bellE.T. Hurley (1869-1950) seahorse bell Cincinnati, Ohio patinated bronze cast signature Newport, Kentucky foundry 4 3/8"w x 2 7/8"d x 9 13/16"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of JANUS et Cie "Mood" outdoor lounge chairs21st Century Each with aluminum back frame, wrapped fabric back, and a teak slat wood seat and legs, 2 pieces 27" H x 33.5" W x 31" D Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Chaise n°19 Structure en frêne, assise et dossier en tissage deCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Chaise n°19Structure en frêne, assise et dossier en tissage de paille81 x 42 x 42 cm.Modèle crée en 1939Edition Steph Simon, circa 1965Références :- CatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 Module de rangement casiers à plateau rectangulaire en matière composite reposant sur quatre pieds en métal et aménagé de trSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of JANUS et Cie outdoor teak coffee tables21st Century Each with JANUS et Cie metal tags to side Each with slat top on block legs, 3 pieces Each: 11.25" H x 26" W x 26" D Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pallas, Peter Simon Voyages dans plusieurs provinces de l'Empire de Russie, et dans l'AsieRussland Pallas, Peter Simon Voyages dans plusieurs provinces de l'Empire de Russie, et dans l'Asie septentrionale. Traduits de l'Allemand par Gauthier de la Peyronie. 8 Textbde. u. Atlasband. Mit 107See Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 32N en métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet 58 x 140 cm Emballage d’origine, neSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon_x000D_ Lampe 50 en Métal, papier washi et bambou _x000D_ D : 50 cm _x000D_ Signé du cachet_x000D_ Emballage d'origiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 50EN en Métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet D : 50 cm Emballage d’origine, &See Sold Price
Sold2023A French reverse painting J P Blanchard balloonA French layered reverse painting on glass depicting a Jean Pierre Blanchard hot air balloon flight19th centuryBottom edge inscribed J.P. Blanchard entre Calais et Boulogne / le 7 Janvier 1785.8 x 6inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds)See Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), vers 1960 Ed StephCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), vers 1960 Ed Steph SIMON. Suite de 4 appliques modèle volet ou LC1 à déflecteurs mobiles en tôle laquée noir et blanc. 12,5 x 16 x 6,5 cm. (Vendu sur désignation)See Sold Price
2022Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Rose Gold carbon 44mmAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Rose Gold carbon 44mm Product Code: 304456478400-E Brand: Audemars Piguet Condition: Pre-Owned Model: Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Item Specifics:BaSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) Bahut Bloc dit CansadoCréation circa 1958Edition Steph Simon...€28,000
May 30BonhamsJOHN BALDESSARI (1931-2020) Throwing three balls in the air to get a straight line (Best of 36 a...€3,200
May 29BonhamsJEAN PROUVE (1901-1984) Lit S.C.A.L. N. 450 à tablette pivotante créée par Charlo...€6,000
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) L'encre, l'eau, l'air, la couleur, 2008 Impression pigmentaire en couleur...€1,000
12 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsAnfernee Simons Signed 2020 Hoops Basketball Card Beckett Portland Trail Blazers Autographed$98
12 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels 18K Yellow Gold Black Onyx Vintage Alhambra Pendant Necklace$3,000
20 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsjonathan ke quan signed indiana jones 8x10 photo #6 autograph PSA/DNA COA$98(1 bid)