Sold2023Carl Sorenson Arts & Crafts Copper VaseHorizontal Banding at top edge flower pattern signed on bottom ca. 1920See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Arts & Crafts Bronze Vase, Carl SorensenVintage Arts & Crafts or early Art Deco vase by Carl Sorensen, verdigris or green-patinated bronze in tapered form with flared lip, bearing impressed maker's mark underneath. 12.25" H. Rim with smallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Antique Carl Sorenson Copper & Bronze BowlAntique Carl Sorensen Verdigris Covered Bowl, c1920-1930. Antique or nearly antique This lidded bowl is crafted in bronze and copper by noted Arts and Crafts metalworker This vessel is decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Carl Sorenson Art Deco Patinated Bronze Vases & BowlsGroup of 5 Carl Sorenson Art Deco Patinated Bronze Vases & Bowls, circa 1920-1930, verdigris patinated surface, brass inlay, each signed with signature and monogram. Heights from 8 in. to 1.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Fontier Pewter & Carl Sorenson Bronze VasesLeon Fontier Pewter & Carl Sorenson Bronze Vases. (1) Leon Fontier (American, 20th Century) pewter hobnail vase. Measures 4.75" dia x 8.25". (1) Art Deco form bronze vase signed Carl Sorenson. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Sorensen 1920's Bronze Trumpet Vase MarkedCarl Sorensen (Philadelphia circa 1920's) Patinated and polished Bronze Trumpet Vase in Arts & Crafts Style, signature to base, "Carl Sorensen" with "BRONZE / C S" mark. Height 8 3/8 inches (21.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold20203 Bronzes Vases (Carl Sorensen, Silver Craft)Carl Sorenson bowl measures 3 inches tall by 7.5 inches diameter, Silver Crest vase measures 8 inches tall, Chinoiseries vase measures 4.25 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Carl Sorensen Art Deco Bronze VasesLot of 4 Carl Sorensen Art Deco Bronze Vases. Lovely set of differently shaped bronze vases, with rich green verdigris finish and decorative banding. Bridging in style between Arts and Crafts and ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF VINTAGE CARL SORENSON BRONZE VASES URNS 8"PAIR OF VINTAGE CARL SORENSON BRONZE VASES / URNS 8"-PATINATED VERDIGRIS FINISH-STAMPED ON BOTTOM BRONZE WITH S LOGO-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house orSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. W. Clewell Bronze Arts & Crafts VaseC.W. Clewell. Bronze Arts and Crafts two handled vase. Signed C.W. Clewell with copyright and numbered 505-21 on base. Brown and green patina. 7” high.See Sold Price
Sold2020"Silver Crest" Sterling Bronze Arts & Crafts Vase"Silver Crest Sterling Decorated Bronze" Arts & Crafts Vase with a spray of Cat Tails (Bulrush) and a pair of Flying Ducks with mottled relief work to sides; fully marked to base with "Real Bronze" maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Sterling on Bronze Arts & Crafts VaseHeintz Art Metal bronze vase, sterling silver overlay, arts and crafts design. Impressed H AMS mark and 3625A to the underside. 17 1/2"H. Dents to rim, neck and base, and small dents throughout; tarniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Sterling Over Bronze Arts & Crafts VaseHeintz Art Metal trumpet vase with silver overlay, pattern 3670, bottom dated Aug. 27th, 1912. Also has sterling initial JCF applied to the vase. Dimensions are: 6 1/2" tall X 3 3/4" dia. All measuremSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Arts & Crafts Vase Urn with Handles 9.5 inches height - Original PatinaBronze Arts & Crafts Vase Urn with Handles 9.5 inches height. size: h 9.5 L 4.25See Sold Price
Sold2024CARL SORENSON VERDIGRIS BRONZE VASE w FLOWER FROGCarl Sorenson patinated bronze vase with flower frog. Signed and numbered 1141 to underside. Measures 6 3/4" h x 6 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze and Metal Object AssortmentBronze and Metal Object Assortment (17) items including iron Theodore Thomas plaque by George H Piper; bronze 'Thinking Man' bookends; Carl Sorenson bronze trumpet vase; Lionel #57 orange main streetSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEINTZ STERLING ON BRONZE VASESTERLING ON BRONZE HEINTZ ARTS & CRAFTS VASE, MARKED ON BASE. No 9817B. 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Carl Sorensen Arts & Crafts Copper Vases,green patina, banded designs, 5" to 7".....Carl Sorensen bookends. Hammered copper. Philadelphia based metalwork artist Carl Sorensen was active during the turn of the century, and is known for his elSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Arts and Crafts Vase6”H 2.5”W ca. 1920s Signed bottom center Early 20th century Arts & Crafts mixed metals trophy probably made by Heintz Art Metal Co. This beautiful bronze double handled loving cup has a goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Arts and Crafts Vase12”H 4”W ca. 1920s Signed bottom center Early 20th century Arts & Crafts mixed metals trophy probably made by Heintz Art Metal Co. This beautiful bronze double handled loving cup has a gorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Arts and Crafts Vase7.5”H 4” W at the base ca. 1920s Signed bottom center. Early 20th century Arts & Crafts mixed metals trophy probably made by Heintz Art Metal Co. This beautiful bronze double handled lovinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Arts and Crafts Vase8”H 3.25”W ca. 1920s Signed bottom center. Dented on the back bottom. Some denting on the collar Early 20th century Arts & Crafts mixed metals trophy probably made by Heintz Art Metal Co.See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Arts and Crafts Vase8.5"H 4.5”W ca. 1920s Signed bottom center. Early 20th century Arts & Crafts mixed metals trophy probably made by Heintz Art Metal Co. This beautiful bronze double handled loving cup has a gorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Heintz Sterling on Bronze Overlay Arts and Crafts Vase8.5"H 4.75”W ca. 1920s has a hole drilled into the bottom through the makers mark Early 20th century Arts & Crafts mixed metals trophy probably made by Heintz Art Metal Co. This beautiful bronzeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Cloisonné & Gilt Bronze-Mounted Onyx Vases$1,200
175 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisA pair of neoclassical vases, gilt bronze on glass, 20th century€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese Canton famille rose vases mounted as lamps, a pair of vases and a bronze-mounted bowl,€800
3 days LeftJasper52Monumental Pair of Islamic Silver Inlaid Palace Vases with Arabic Calligraphy$8,000
95 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of cobalt blue Sevres vases with hand-painted decoration of romantic scenes and landscapes€300
344 Lots AwayMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of lidded vases gilt and dark patinated bronze decorated with heads of satyrs€300
11 hrs LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU BRONZE VASES CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN$1,200
8 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJohann von Schwarz Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Overlay Vase c1900$500