Sold202219C. CARVED GILTWOOD CHERUB WALL BRACKET SHELF 1"19C . CARVED GILTWOOD CHERUB WALL BRACKET WITH THREE MISCHEVIOUS CHERUBS ANGELS OR PUTTI ON ONE SIDE AND EAGLES ON THE OTHER -15" X 12" X 5"M APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5322See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Gilt Cherub Wall Bracket Shelves.Pr Gilt Cherub Wall Bracket Shelves.-- Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. French carved giltwood wall bracketsPr. French carved giltwood wall brackets the shaped tops supported by elaborate pierce carved and scrolling supports. 14.25"H x 14.25"W x 8.25"D, Circa - Late 19th C. PROVENANCE: Property from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Rococo-Manner Giltwood Wall Brackets, PrItalian Rococo-manner small giltwood and gold-painted wall brackets, carved with swags of roses and foliage supporting shaped demilune tops, with hanging hooks on the reverse. 4.5" H x 9" W x 4" D. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pr Italian Rococo Gilt Wood Wall BracketsAntique pair of Italian rococo gilt wood wall brackets. Very good condition. Measure 12" x 7" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) ITALIAN GILTWOOD SHELL FORM BRACKETS(Pr) ITALY GILTWOOD SHELL FORM WALL BRACKETS - 10 1/2" x 6" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20155 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT5 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT CONSISTING OF A GILT WOOD CARVED CHERUB, CHERUB BUST WALL BRACKET, SILVER CHERUB HINGED BOX, POLYCHROME METAL CUPID, BRONZE JESTER ON DONKEY; CONDITION: MISSING END OF INSTRUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. George II Chinese Chippendale gilt bracketscirca 1750; elaborately carved giltwood wall brackets in the chinoiserie manner, 15 in. L., 11 in. W.; From the Estate of Charles E. Scarlett, Jr., contents of Whitehall, a National Historic Landmark,See Sold Price
Sold2021PR., LARGE REGENCE STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD BRACKETSBrustlin Workshop (American, late 20th century-2020(?), late 20th to early 21st century. Large pair of carved giltwood wall brackets in the French regence baroque taste, each having a scrolled-form, aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Carved Gilt Wood Wall BracketsSet of 4 Carved Gilt Wood Wall Brackets. Modified D-Shaped front to shelf with 4 metal mounting brackets. [183](RIVERS4528/8)(PR) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 7.5" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021George III Style Chinoiserie Giltwood Mirrors, PrPair of George III Chinese Chippendale style giltwood mirrored wall brackets, late 19th / early 20th century, based on the 18th century design by Thomas Chippendale, each ornately carved with ChinoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Italian Florentia Rocaille Shell Wall BracketsPr Italian Florentia Rocaille Shell Wall Brackets. Gilt wood rocaille shell motif wall brackets, made in Italy. Each measures 8.5 inches x 10.25 inches x 5.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Heavily Carved Gilt Wood Wall Sconce Brackets.Pair Heavily Carved Gilt Wood Wall Sconce Brackets. Cherubs with mask base. Marked Made in Italy -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20203 pr Architectural Wall Mount Bracket Shelves. 2 gilt w3 pr Architectural Wall Mount Bracket Shelves. 2 gilt wood. 1 natural wood.-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 15 inches: D: 11.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque Style Carved Giltwood Wall BracketBaroque style caved giltwood wall bracket, in the form of a cherub with draperies, the scrolling volute supporting a modelled shaped rectangular shelf. 11" H x 7.5" W x 6" D (top of shelf) 7" W x 3" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016:Rococo Style Giltwood Figural Wall Bracket19th-20th century. Figural cherubs. Approx. 17 1/4" H x 15 1/4" W x 9 1/4" D. (4115.10) Minor loss to gilding and chipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Giltwood Wall BracketsA Pair of George III Giltwood Wall Brackets Circa 1770 Height 12 1/4 x width 10 1/4 x depth 7 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection, Arlington, Virginia ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Giltwood Wall BracketsA Pair of George III Giltwood Wall Brackets Circa 1765 Height 19 1/4 x width 8 1/4 x depth 6 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Continental Rococo-Style Chinoiserie Giltwood Wall Brackets19th century; each carved as a ho ho bird 20 x 19 x 12 in. (50.8 x 48.3 x 30.5 cm.) Provenance: with Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Pair Carved Giltwood Wall Bracketsthe foliate frames enclosing two shelves and with triple mirrored back. The frames with cracking, old repairs and losses. Several large pieces detached but present. 42" high, 20 1/2" wide. Provenance:See Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelain$200
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Pair of French Ormolu Bronze and Sevres Porcelain Wall Brackets Appliques$16,000