Sold2022Large bronze vase as lamp stand, prLarge bronze vase as lamp stand, probably Japan, c. 1900, polished bronze vase with stepped shoulder and dragon head handles on four lion head feet and stand ring, as picture motif birds in magnolia aSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR Japanese Patinated Bronze Foo Lion VasesJapan 20th Century Mixed metal style patinated bronze vases depicting musicians and dancer holding up a foo lion head while others push a large floral display on a cart. Bronze,Approx. 8 1/8" x 4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Japanese Bronze Vase Inlaid with Stationeries and VasesLarge Japanese Bronze Vase Inlaid with Stationeries and Vases 21 x 11 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Large Japanese Bronze VasesA Pair of Large Japanese Bronze Vases, having elephant head handles, molded phoenix bird and dragons, height 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Japanese Bronze Vase with Familly Crest19th cen, heavy in casting, measures 18.5"h 13"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Japanese Bronze Vase Late 19th CenturyThe body decorated with relief depictions of Bamboo and a King Fisher. With impressed character mark on base. Height 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Bronze Vase with Dragons & Birds - RichLarge Japanese Bronze Vase with Dragons & Birds - Rich brown patinated bronze vase with 3-dimensional dragons, foliage & birds. Neck and body are fitted together in two parts, bottom of vase is removeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Japanese Bronze Vase with Koi FishA Large Japanese bronze vase with koi fish. Signed at base. Late 19th or early 20th century.Dimensions: 19 1/2" X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE VASEBaluster form with dragons in relief encircling the body, Meiji period. H. 73 cm (28 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE VASELARGE JAPANESE BRONZE VASE: Large bronze jardiniere with several small birds in high relief among blossoming boughs. With etched design of clouds and foliage. Approx. 12'' t x 14.25'' w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese bronze vase with applied dragons, birdsLarge Japanese bronze vase with applied dragons, birds & floral decoration, vase is 21.5" tall, rim bent, dented, no bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Japanese Bronze Vase with Birds DecorationLarge Japanese Bronze Vase with Birds Decoration. This is a large vase with birds and leaves. No marking on the bottom. Condition: Excellent, Please call or email for a detailed condition reportDimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA large Japanese bronze vase with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Four-sided vase with pronounced base and figurative handles. The body of the piece is decorated with floral cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Japanese bronze shakudu vases made as lampsPair Japanese bronze shakudu vases (14.25"H each) made as lamps, 28.45"H eachSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Japanese Lotus-Form Bronze Vase20th century, lotus-form body with a perched hawk on a branch applied to one side, carved wooden base, unsigned, electrified, 40 in. drilled and converted to a lamp, good condition. Provenance: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Japanese Bronze Floor Vase Height 59 in., 149.86 cm.A Large Japanese Bronze Floor Vase LATE 19TH CENTURY the baluster body cast with two shaped panels each enclosing birds in flight amongst tree and flowering branches, resting atop tiered stand cast wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FALCON VASE LAMP, MEIJI PERIOD,A LARGE JAPANESE BRONZE FALCON VASE LAMP, MEIJI PERIOD, LATE 19TH CENTURY, the squat subtly scalloped and ribbed body with an elegant high upwardly swinging neck adorned by a separately cast and handSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE VASE STEMMED TABLE LAMPSand shades, each of baluster ribbed form, with raised ornithological decoration. Both signed. 40 cm. highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large & Elaborate Meiji Bronze VaseA large and elaborate Meiji period bronze vase featuring a dragon, 24 inches tall excluding base.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of large Japanese bronze vases decorated with dragons, 19th century, marked€300
14 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of Japanese bronze vases decorated with phoenixes, 19th century, markeded€200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Japanese Bronze Flower Vases, Meiji Period 日本明治時$500
Featured4 days LeftJasper52Rare Large Pink Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Vases$12,000
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Pair of Large 19th Century Russian Malachite & Gilt Bronze Vases$2,500
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Large Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Hand Painted Opaline Bronze Vases$2,500