Sold2016Pr. Chinese Foo DogsPair of Chinese foo dogs, 11 1/2" h x 7" w. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. CHINESE FOO DOGS & PR. ALABASTER LIONS 8.5"HPR. CHINESE FOO DOGS & PR. ALABASTER LIONS 8.5"H LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Chinese Foo Dog Hat StandsPair of Chinese Foo Dog hat stands, hexagon from with cut out medallions, painted Foo Dogs & script, hgt 11 1/2", early 20th C. [5] CONDITION: single crack extending from top edge through top sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Foo DogsPair Chinese Foo Dogs, bronze, standing dogs with heads cocked and raised tails, 4 3/4"l, 5 1/4"h, early 20th C. CONDITION: One tail removable with old weld remnants.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PR OF CHINESE FOO DOGS IN SANCAI GLAZEAnimated Guardian Figures, in opposing stances, sporting large ears and bugging eyes, wind blown ribbons, in traditional stances, the male with paw on globe, the female with paw on their pup, roughlySee Sold Price
Sold2022PR CHINESE CERAMIC FOO DOGSMatched Pair of Sancai Glazed Porcelain Guardian Figures, male and female -- the male with an openwork ball (representing the world) and the female with puppy (symbolizing nature), on brown glazed pieSee Sold Price
Sold2017PR Chinese Opposing Foo Dog Porcelain LampsCHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A pair of Chinese porcelain opposing foo dog lamps. The lamps possess vibrant hand painted opposing foo dogs to the front with poems on verso. Dimensions: 27" to finial, jarsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese Jade Foo DogsA pair of Chinese Jade Foo Dogs. Hand-carved Jade imperial guardian figures on etched geometric bases. Minor surface wear and light scratches to Jade, chips to feet. Each 6" high plus wooden stands. ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Architectural Foo DogsA pair of Chinese wooden architectural Foo Dogs. Carved wood construction with two mounting inserts, polychrome painted finish and Gilded detail. Wear to painted finish, some shrinkage and minor damagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Chinese Porcelain Foo DogsPr. Chinese Porcelain Foo Dogs blue glazed, seated dogs upon reticulated barrels, molded chop marks on bases, 20th c. hgt 10 5/8". CONDITION: Very fine, no issues noted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. Chinese Hardstone Foo Dog FiguresPair of Chinese carved hardstone foo dogs on rectangular bases. Measures 5"H x 3"L x 2 1/8"W. Condition report: wear to corners, some small flea bites, see photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Chinese Jade Foo DogsPair Chinese Green Jade Carved Foo Dogs on carved base. Mid Century, unsigned. Each measures 4-1/4" H x 2" W x 3-1/2" D w/o base. Fitted base 1/2" H. Condition: Good condition, glued to base. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) CHINESE PORCELAIN FOO DOG VESSELS(Pr) CHINESE PORCELAIN FOO DOG FORM TEA CADDY - INCENSE JAR ON CUSTOM WOOD STANDS - 7 1/2" x 5" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017FINE PR Chinese Turquoise & Aubergine Foo DogCHINA, 20TH CENTURY A fine pair of Chinese porcelain turquoise and aubergine Foo Dog figures. The opposing dogs are whimsically modeled guarding a reticulated ball. The dogs sit on fitted wood bases.See Sold Price
Sold2019A fine pr of Chinese boxwood foo dogs ca 1900-30A fine pr of Chinese boxwood foo dogs. measures 10.5" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC FOO DOGSPair of Chinese green glazed ceramic foo lions. Each measures 16 1/4" (41.2cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vanderbilt Whitney Studio Pr Antique Chinese Sancai Foo Dogs Spinach Egg GlazeVanderbilt Whitney Studio Pr Antique Chinese Sancai Foo Dogs Spinach Egg Glaze. 5.5in and 5.75in high, pottery unmarked.Provenance and Shipping: The first 100 lots in this sale are from the Studio ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR CHINESE GLAZED STONEWARE FOO DOGSPair of Chinese green and white glazed stoneware foo lions. Each measures 25" length x 21" height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Sancai Glazed Foo DogsPair of Chinese sancai glazed foo dogs. 9 3/4"H x 4 1/2"W x 6 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Carved Porcelain Foo DogsPair of Chinese carved porcelain yellow foo dogs, on porcelain stand, 14" h. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Carved Soapstone Foo Dogs19/20th century. Pair of Chinese carved brownish soapstone foo dogs with moving ball inside the mouth. 6"W x5"H x 3 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese Qing bronze foo-dogsPr. Chinese Qing bronze foo-dogs. 19th C. 7"H x 4 5/8"L x 3 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PR. OF CHINESE PORCELAIN FOO DOGSTwo pairs of Chinese porcelain foo dogs on pedestals, green and brown glaze, 19th century; 6"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Carved Stone Chinese Foo Dogs on Stone Pedestals. Wood BasesPr Carved Stone Chinese Foo Dogs on Stone Pedestals. Wood Bases Dimensions: H: 11 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pair Chinese Carved Jade Foo Lions/Dogs-Stands$50
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPair of Chinese Handmade Jade tone and Tibetan Silver Foo Dogs$40(2 bids)
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Pair Of Chinese Enameled Silver Filigree Foo Dog On Wood Stand$25(3 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jars 19th Century$150(1 bid)