Sold2017Pr. Victorian Style Cast Iron Garden UrnsPair of Victorian-style cast iron garden urns, on pedestals, 31" h x 19" w. The absence of a condition report is not an implication that the lot is in perfect condition or free from imperfections, weaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., VICTORIAN-STYLE CAST IRON GARDEN URNSAmerican or British, 20th century. Pair of black painted low double handled compagna-form cast iron urns in the Victorian taste, each having egg and dart decoration, and gadrooned body, on square plinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Cast Iron Classical Style Garden Urns on StandFlared rims with egg and dart decoration, ribbed sides, square base, rising on tapered stepped square stands, 20th century; approx. 26 1/2"H overall; urn 14 3/4" dia., 18 1/2"H; plinth 10" x 10", 8"H;See Sold Price
Sold2022PR., VICTORIAN-STYLE GRAPE MOTIF IRON GARDEN URNSBritish, 20th century. Pair of black painted double handled compagna-form cast iron urns in the Victorian taste, each having egg and dart decoration, crowned lion mask handles, and grape patterned bodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian-Style Cast Iron Garden UrnsPair of Victorian-Style Cast Iron Garden Urns on Pedestals 20th century, the campana-form urns decorated with egg-and-dart rims and reeded bases, the sides with molded leaves and flowers, and the tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Victorian Style Cast Iron Garden UrnsPair of Victorian Style Cast Iron Garden Urns. Each Size: 20'' x 29'' x 20'' (51 x 74 x 51 cm). Haverford PA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Style Cast Iron Garden UrnLarge Victorian style one piece cast iron garden urn decorated with faces, unsigned 34"h x 22.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Victorian Style Cast Iron Garden Urn / PotAntique Victorian Style Cast Iron Garden / Outdoor Urn / Pot. Painted black over cast iron. Neo Classical design. Measures 29 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Victorian Style Cast Iron Urns on BasesPair of Victorian-style cast iron garden urns on bases, green patina, 41" H x 18 1/2" diameter. Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. of Victorian Style Cast Iron UrnsPair of Victorian style cast iron urns, 24" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. of Victorian Style Cast Iron Urns, Painted CreamPair of Victorian style cast iron urns, painted cream, 30" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. of Victorian Style Cast Iron Urns, Painted BlackPair of Victorian style cast iron urns, painted black, 24 1/2" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022PR VICTORIAN CAST IRON URNS ON STANDSPR VICTORIAN CAST IRON URNS ON STANDS. Comprising a pair of matching cast iron urns resting on baluster form matching bases overall height 62 inches.Provenance:The estate of Ronald J. Palagi (1947&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. of Victorian Style Cast Iron Urns, Rust ColorPair of Victorian style cast iron urns, rust color, 30" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr Antique Victorian Cast Iron Garden Planter UrnsPair Antique Victorian Cast Iron Garden Planter Urns. Late 19th century. One handle needs to be screwed back to top. Each measures 17 x 33 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Victorian Cast Iron Tazza Garden UrnAntique Victorian Cast Iron Tazza Garden Urn and Stand.Measures 32 inches x 24 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024PR. 19TH C. FRENCH VICTORIAN CAST IRON GARDEN URNSFrench, 19th century. Pair of two piece Victorian era cast iron garden urns, each having curved double arms, gadrooned body, and rising on socle plinth with square base, apparently unmarked. ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Classical Style Cast Iron Double-Handled Garden Urn onClassical Style Cast Iron Double-Handled Garden Urn on Standtwo-part form in black paint, comprised of a late 20th century urn with stylized tobacco leaf rim, applied scrolled handles, reeded and flutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Style Cast Iron Urn Outdoor Garden PlanterVictorian Style Cast Iron Urn Outdoor Garden Planter. Cast iron urn planter, in a Victorian neoclassical style. Fluted bottom and decor on rim and base with great weathered patina. Perfect for a frontSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of classical style cast iron urns on standsPair of contemporary 20th C. classical style cast iron outdoor garden urn planters on column stands, 23 1/2" (height) x 30" (length) x 22" (width) planters, 24 1/2" (height) x 17 1/2" (length) x 17 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of contemporary cast iron urns on standsPair of contemporary 20th C. classical style painted cast iron outdoor garden urn planters on column stands, 24 1/2" (height) x 20" (length) x 20" (width) urns, 14" (height) x 14 1/2" (length) x 15" (See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Cast Iron Victorian Style Garden Pot / UrnsPair Cast Iron Victorian Style Garden Pot / Urns. Pedestal bases.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyPair of 2 piece tall black cast iron garden urns, 42 in. T, 22.5 in. D.$250(1 bid)
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyPair of 2 piece gray cast iron urns on stand, 42 in. T, 22 in . D.$250(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Monumental Pair Of Cast Iron Antique Garden Chairs$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice pair semi antique cast aluminum garden urns 48"h x 18" x 18"$150