Sold2021Pr Silvestri Venetian Style Mirror Picture FramesEasel back table top frames, Venetian mirror style, 5x 7 photo. Total measurement 12x 7 1/4 in. Screws may need tightening to keep back board flush. Some wear under glass, Picture frames, home accentsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four (4) French Style Gilded Ormolu Picture FramesFour (4) French Style Gilded Ormolu Picture Frames. Three marked Elias, Made in the USA. Good condition. Small round - 5.25" h x 4.12" w, dual picture - 5.87" h x 5.62" w, square frame - 7.5" h x 6" wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English silver picture frameAntique English silver picture frame, marked. 12 1/8 in H x 7 7/8 in W, Picture size: 7 7/8 in H x 5 1/4 in W. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR Sterling Silver Chinese Dragon Picture FrameCrafted of sterling silver. Features a double dragon design with crashing waves. High relief repousse mounted on black velvet with easel style backs. Marked 925. Each measures 12 3/4" x 10 1/2" PicturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Bartlett Goddard (American, 1861-1936), Plaque of Charles DickensRalph Bartlett Goddard(American, 1861-1936)Plaque of Charles Dickenspatinated bronze, woodmarked "Goddard, Charles Dickens"15 x 12 inches (frame)7 3/4 x 6 3/8 inches (plaque)See Sold Price
Sold2024Matched Pair Victorian Rococo Easel Back Picture Frames & Wall Mount Double Match SafeMatched Pair Victorian Rococo Easel Back Picture Frames & Wall Mount Double Match Safe. Pair of frames 12 h 7.5 w , fits 6 x 4.25 image, hanging: 8 h 4.75 wSee Sold Price
Sold2020DEAN COLICHIDAS (CA, 1923-1994)Fisherman with White Fish, oil on maso, signed lower right, titled on Maxwell Galleries of San Francisco label verso, marked 'A-77', in replica gold cove frame, OS: 12 3/4" x 14 3/4", SS: 7 3/4" x 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Overlay Picture FrameReverse green painted glass frame with sterling silver overlay and easel back. [Picture Opening: 7 3/4" H x 5 3/4" W; Overall: 12" H x 9" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017HARVEY DINNERSTEIN ARTISTS PROOF ETCHINGEtching on paper. Marked H. Dinnerstein, Artist proof. 5 3/4"h. x 7 3/4"w. Frame 12 3/4"h. x 14 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURE OIL ON BOARD FOX ANTHONY BARHAM W EASELMiniature Oil on Board "Fox" by Anthony Barham (England/Virginia). In gilt wood frame. In frame measures 7 1/4"x7 3/4"x1. On Antique Brass Easel 6"x13 1/3". Weight 1 pd 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Society StSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Whistler Gilt Frame 4 1/2" x 7"American, ca. 1900. Overall 8 1/4" x 10 3/4", Rabbet 4 1/2" x 7", Molding 2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Rackwork "Starry Sky" Magic Lantern SlideRackwork "Starry Sky" Magic Lantern Slide With twin cranks, wood frame 4 ½ x 7 in. (11,5 x 18 cm), black drapery and tiny pin holes for the stars, extremely rare! - In addition: 2 glass-tank lanternSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roseville- Dogwood Planter/Pot Marked "R" 4 1/2" x 7"Roseville- Dogwood Planter/Pot Marked "R" 4 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick A. Butman, Yosemite Landscape with FigureFrederick A. Butman, Yosemite Landscape with Figure, Oil/ Board, Signed lower right. 10" x 5 1/4"; Frame: 12" x 7". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20154 1/2" X 7 1/2" MARKED SANBORNS MEXICAN STERLING SERVIN4 1/2" X 7 1/2" MARKED SANBORNS MEXICAN STERLING SERVING DISH CENTER BOWL HAS ATTACHED GARLAND - OVER 21 TOTAL TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Glass Jars and Covers Etched with DragonsPair of Glass Jars and Covers Etched with Dragons Indistinctly marked. 13 1/4 x 7 12 in. diam. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A LifetimSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pietra Dura FloralsBoth Italian 19th century, 3 1/8 x 4 ¾” and 5 ¼ x 7”, both in period frames, 4 ¾ x 6 ½” & 7 x 9”. Condition Both Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2016Monroe Tsatoke "Indian with Baby" and "Standing Indian"MONROE TSATOKE (American 1904-1937) "Indian with Baby" and "Standing Indian" Watercolor and gouache. Each measure: sight: 10 3/4 x 6 1/8 inches; Frame: 16 3/4 x 12 7/8 inches. Each is signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Stained Glass Window Portrait of a WomanPainted and stained leaded glass window, portrait of a woman with flowers. Painted wood frame. Panel 31 1/2" x 10 1/2" (with frame 34 1/4" x 12 7/8"). Splits, cracks and paint loss to wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold202418th/19th C European Oil on Canvas on Wood18th/19th C European Oil on Canvas on Wood. 19 1/2 x 15 3/4 in including frame. 16 3/4 x 12 7/8 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA ORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Wolfle, Portrait of an Old ManFranz Wolfle(German, 1887 - 1972)Portrait of an Old Manoil on masonitesigned upper right: F. Wõlfle9 1/8 x 6 3/4 in. (23.18 x 17.15 cm.), Frame: 15 1/4 x 12 7/8 x 1 1/4 in. (38.74 x 32.70 x 3.18 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietra Dura & gilt metal oval double frame, 7 1/2" x 4Pietra Dura & gilt metal oval double frame, 7 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023PR. 18TH C. ENGRAVINGS BY OVERBACH - DATED 1758PR. 18TH C. ENGRAVINGS BY OVERBACH - DATED 1758 - FRAMES 15 1/4" WIDE X 12 7/8" HIGH, SITE 8 1/2" WIDE X 7 1/2' HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Etching (France)Dry point etching on woven paper, "Le Chaeau Epingle" signed in plate lower left. Image size - 5 1/8 x 3 3/4, Frame - 12 7/8 x 11 1/8.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Schatz 400 Day Anniversary Clock #49 with Dome No Key$50
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (Born 1960) Billy Can and Billy Can't (Two Works) 7' x 4 1/4', 4 3/4' x 3 1/2' s...$380(5 bids)
10 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 4.45ctw Emerald and 1.82ctw Diamond Platinum and 18K Yellow Gold Earrings$6,000
Oct 23Miami Auction Gallery4.45ctw Emerald and 1.82ctw Diamond Platinum and 18K Yellow Gold Earrings$6,000