Sold201718th C. Continental Document Box18th C. continental document box with carved lion's paw foot, provenance in Italian in interior compartment; 9"h. x 16"w. x 9"d. Some old worm damage, finish wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Newfoundland Diorama Schooner on BoardFolk Art Maritime Newfoundland Canadiana Diorama of a Schooner Sailboat on board, square nail construction circa late 19th C. 9.5 inches H x 16.5 W x 2.5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Napoleon III rosewood cigar cabinetFrench Napoleon III rosewood cigar cabinet. Side lock with key. Late 19th century. 22"h x 16"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold20212 inlaid 19th century English boxesGrouping of 2 nearly-identically inlaid 19th century English boxes, rosewood with bird's eye maple inlay. The largest, a lap desk, measures 4 3/4" h x 16" w x 9 3/4" d; open: 20" d. The smallest, a jeSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Continental carved walnut figural bracketContinental carved walnut figural bracket, late 19th or early 20th century, the molded shelf rising on a carved figure of a jovial man holding sheet music, 16"h x 16"w x 9.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN 19TH C MILITARY SNARE DRUMOriginal rope hooks. Gut replaced. Custom made linen rope. Hand stitched leather drum ears and skin cover. Hand painted. 17 1/4" h x 16" w x 9" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Bronze Sculpture, Lion Fighting SnakeMarble base. Recast of a Barye 19th century sculpture. Approx. 13" H x 16" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Regency Style Pine Stylized HeronsProbably English, 19th/20th C., parcel-gilt and painted 9'1"h x 16"w x 40"d Provenance: Property from the Westervelt Company, Tuscaloosa, Alabama. Newel Art Gallery, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Napoleon III gilt bronze sconcesPair Napoleon III gilt bronze sconces, 19th c., leafy cast and molded oblong back-plates issuing three acanthus leaf decorated arms, electrified, unmarked, 18"h x 16"w x 9"d Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Country Painted Wood FootstoolsAmerican, 18th/19th C. Losses, wear, surface distress. Largest: 8"h x 16"w x 9"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of Edward G. BohnSee Sold Price
Sold2016Biedermeier Parcel-Gilt Mahogany Hall MirrorContinental, 19th C., in two parts. 8'9"h x 34"w x 10-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large French Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Vase, 19th C.Large French Baccarat Crystal & Bronze Vase. 19th Century. H 16" x W 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair large Louis XV style gilt bronze chenetsPair large Louis XV style gilt bronze chenets, 19th/20th c., beautifully cast and thickly gilt, in the form of rocaille floral scrolls, approx. 20"h x 16"w x 9"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 888See Sold Price
Sold2024Greek Orthodox, Kantzia incense burner / thuribleGreek Orthodox Kantzia incense burner / thurible 19th centurysterling silver parcel-gilt, brass 9.5 h x 16.25 w x 5.25 d in (24 x 41 x 13 cm) Incense burner features a caparisoned hippalectryoSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF CARVED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD FOO DOGSSET OF CARVED JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD FOO DOGS: A set of 19th-century Japanese Foo dogs. One with paw on Ball, and other with paw on a Pup. Approx. 11'' h x 16.5'' w x 9'' d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Italian giltwood bed crownItalian giltwood bed crown, 19th/20th c., with carved swag motifs and blue painted interior, 5.5"h x 16.75"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C Continental school landscape painting, unsigned,19th C Continental school landscape painting, unsigned, oil on oak panel, marked artist inconnu on back, overpainted gilt frame, 9"h x 17"w, frame 16"h x 24"w, good condition, needs cleaning, variousSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Mexican Retablo, La Sagrada FamiliaMexican retablo, depicting La Sagra Familia (The Holy Family), oil on tin, framed, circa 19th century sight: 13.5"h x 9.5"w, frame: 16"h x 12"w Provenance: The Collection of Chris Hill (San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER KETTLE ON STANDSilver kettle on stand,19th c., the burner marked "Gebr-Friedlanger 800". 16"h x 9"w x 6.5"dia (with handle up)See Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley & Hubbard Copper-Plated Dressing MirrorLate 19th C., together with another Bradley & Hubbard Aesthetic style beveled glass mirror Sizes from 15"h x 9-3/4"w to 16"h x 9-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) 19th c. carved architectural crests w/ gryphons(3) 19th century Continental carved architectural crests, comprising a pediment centering a shield cartouche with 'S' mark flanked by resting gryphons with acanthus flourishes, 9"h x 34.5"w x 2.5"d, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fang People, wood Ngil maskFang People, wood Ngil mask, 19th/20th c. Gabon, carved wood with white pigment, on metal display stand, 16"h x 9"w x 7"d (mask), 22"h (total) Provenance: Lucien Van de Velde, Antwerp (acquired c. 197See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese porcelain millefleurs vaseChinese porcelain millefleurs vase, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enamel decorated porcelain, blue underglaze six-character Imperial seal to underside, 16"h x 10"w x 9"d Provenance: The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Mexican Retablo, Nuestra Senora de Lourdes con Santa BernadetteMexican retablo, depicting Nuestra Senora de Lourdes con Santa Bernadette (Our Lady of Lourdes with Saint Bernadette), circa 19th c., oil on tin sight:13.5"h x 9.5"w, frame:16"h x 12"w Provenance:See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
BonhamsThree pieces of miniature rosewood and burl-wood furniture 19th century to Republic period (3)A$300(10 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Nubiens Busts Attributed Friedrich Goldscheider$100